Thread: Help Please

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    thedavman15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Help Please

    I don't know about you but when I play Combat Arms, its not full screen. Why is this happening? This only happens when I am in the lobby, etc. but when I'm in a game, it goes full screen

  2. #2
    zebramanz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    Inside your Combat arms folder =D
    Posts
    202
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    64
    did you try reinstalling CA? also when you run CA dont leave your internet or firefox browsers on close all of them cuz it might effect a full screen run game

  3. #3
    BARON's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,304
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    514
    Have you hacked because with the new patch the d3d9 hack file has been acting up messing around with the game with the source code's from the lobby and ect.

  4. #4
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Teamspeak hack makes it go in windows mode. Could you be using that? Also whats your resolution set at.

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Help Please ! Crossfire PH or whatever
    By maek0witzki33 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-28-2013, 09:18 PM
  2. [Help Request] Black Cipher Help [please help]
    By zubni in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 05-14-2011, 08:50 PM
  3. [Help Request] New. Help Please :)
    By xclutchx in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-05-2011, 02:52 PM
  4. [Help Request] help please
    By alpha3po in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 05:29 PM
  5. [Help Request] [ANSWERED]crossfire Help Please.
    By ownedpjer in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-30-2011, 03:53 AM