Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    AT25's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Buzzed

    why does the screen go small

    when i run the pub hacks it makes my combat arm screen really small and i cant figure out how to make it 800x600 or w/e its soppose to be

  2. #2
    Ziolean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    170
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    36
    My Mood
    Amused
    changeure screen resolution

  3. #3
    Joshcarr2006's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ☠☆★☆★☆☠
    Posts
    11,017
    Reputation
    880
    Thanks
    2,626
    My Mood
    Lurking
    The hacks don't work thats why. They need to be updated.

  4. #4
    AT25's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    thats not the problem
    it runs on normal screen
    its only when i use the haks
    so how do i stop this
    and the hacks do work

  5. #5
    Joshcarr2006's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ☠☆★☆★☆☠
    Posts
    11,017
    Reputation
    880
    Thanks
    2,626
    My Mood
    Lurking
    If the hacks really do work for you then your lucky. Just play it like it is.

  6. #6
    MPGH123456789's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Umm in the corner there is 4 options

    On the right corner click the 1st option on the left then change the screen resolution from 800x600 to 1024x768

  7. #7
    xX19Arch96Xx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind Enemy Lines
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Amused
    If the hack works, then I agree with MGH123456789 ((Weird Username o_O)) and Ziolean. Just go to settings + Options + Screen Resolution, and change it to 800x600 or the 1024x768. And if that doesn't work, than HSP ((Hackshield Pro)) Messed up, and only detected part of the hack. I suggest you re-install Combat Arms, if the problem continues after you take off the hack ((If you do.))

  8. #8
    combatarmshaxor247's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    162
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Dead
    What hack are u using can u post it??

Similar Threads

  1. Why does evryone in the world hate USA?
    By 1337pwnerer in forum United States of America
    Replies: 118
    Last Post: 08-06-2009, 07:50 AM
  2. Why does the error "Running game hack.....
    By iharuyuki in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-26-2009, 05:39 AM
  3. why does speed gear get detected after the 2-4 games?
    By Reckless in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-11-2009, 05:05 AM
  4. Why does Combat Arms keep losing connection to the server?!
    By Shamrock in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-30-2008, 04:56 PM
  5. MPGH pub...- Why does it allwaysgo to this website right when i open the the hack
    By lethalhuman8 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-13-2008, 04:22 PM

Tags for this Thread