Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    kevinlzxxx95's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Downey, California
    Posts
    397
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    140
    My Mood
    Cool

    Arrow How To Get Teamspeak Out of Window Mode

    Hey guys me again. This might have been posted already or you might already know so plz dont go posting here well noob we all knew, cause im posting 4 people that dont know.

    Lol its easy just change your to 1024x768.

    If you dont know how to do this:
    1.Right click on your desktop
    2.Personalize
    3. Desktop settings
    4. At bottom change resolution to 1024x768
    "A good friend would bail you
    out of jail , but a true homie
    would sit in there with you
    and say " We fucked up "





    Thank Me If I Helped You, Or You Enjoyed My Sig/Quotes



  2. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to kevinlzxxx95 For This Useful Post:

    aldocalien (04-05-2009),brent525253 (04-05-2009),ericshiah (04-05-2009),nquinlan9 (04-05-2009),[DIN]Obama[DU] (04-05-2009),RecoveryOne (04-05-2009)

  3. #2
    GOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I am the God
    Posts
    11,084
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    1,516
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Obama thanked you!!!!
    I am the God.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to GOD For This Useful Post:

    aldocalien (04-05-2009)

  5. #3
    coolio2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    lol dude ty i was looking 4 a way but couldnt find ty

  6. #4
    GOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I am the God
    Posts
    11,084
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    1,516
    My Mood
    Amazed
    dont say TY

    press Thanks!
    I am the God.

  7. #5
    ocstage's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Amazed
    That's stupid. It's just changing the resolution to the res that CA is playing at. It makes everything look blurry, no?

  8. #6
    kevinlzxxx95's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Downey, California
    Posts
    397
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    140
    My Mood
    Cool
    no it doesnt
    just change resolution back after u play combat arms
    "A good friend would bail you
    out of jail , but a true homie
    would sit in there with you
    and say " We fucked up "





    Thank Me If I Helped You, Or You Enjoyed My Sig/Quotes



  9. #7
    supdanny123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    153
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    thanks dude that helped

  10. #8
    ericshiah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    hey, this might be a nooby questions but
    how about for XP? this is obviously for vista since there's no "personlize" when i right click on desktop

    help? thanks

  11. #9
    kevinlzxxx95's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Downey, California
    Posts
    397
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    140
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by ericshiah View Post
    hey, this might be a nooby questions but
    how about for XP? this is obviously for vista since there's no "personlize" when i right click on desktop

    help? thanks
    i used to have xp so i think it is right click, properties, and then setting?
    "A good friend would bail you
    out of jail , but a true homie
    would sit in there with you
    and say " We fucked up "





    Thank Me If I Helped You, Or You Enjoyed My Sig/Quotes



Tags for this Thread