Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Guitar Hero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not here.
    Posts
    185
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    Lurking

    How To Get TeamSpeak Out Of Window Mode ~THE REAL WAY~

    -----------------------------------
    For Team Speak 1.4
    -----------------------------------

    It's as easy as forgetting about the d3d9.dll file.
    Don't put it in your CA folder.
    lol.
    Small post but at least it's the RIGHT way.
    You can delete the d3d9.dll file, it's useless.

    -----------------------------------
    Also check your Menuconfig.ini for "Window Mode"
    Change it from 1.0
    to 0.0
    -----------------------------------
    Only 2 hacks work for Team Speak 1.4
    - Virtual Jump ( Ctrl + Q )
    - No Spread
    -----------------------------------
    Last edited by Guitar Hero; 04-05-2009 at 08:53 PM.

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Guitar Hero For This Useful Post:

    NpLaYa iZ V.I.P (04-05-2009),ptkernest (04-05-2009)

  3. #2
    NpLaYa iZ V.I.P's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    98
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    thx but teamspeak is patched except a cuple hacks but anyway ill thank you

  4. #3
    BARON's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,304
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    514
    D3D9 IS THE BYPASS PEOPLE DON"T GET RID OF IT

  5. #4
    Kyle1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    i cant get teamspaek to work at all

  6. #5
    RecoveryOne's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    91
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    65
    Quote Originally Posted by BARON View Post
    D3D9 IS THE BYPASS PEOPLE DON"T GET RID OF IT
    I had to get rid of it for mine to work at all...
    But mine's still in windowed mode.

  7. #6
    Guitar Hero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not here.
    Posts
    185
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by RecoveryOne View Post
    I had to get rid of it for mine to work at all...
    But mine's still in windowed mode.
    Your Menuconfig window mode = 1.0000????
    Make it 0.0

Similar Threads

  1. How to run in window mode?
    By rolls in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-13-2009, 06:48 PM
  2. How to play CA EU in window mode?
    By counter-strike222222222 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 04-23-2009, 11:21 AM
  3. I know how to get out of junk flea map
    By zmansquared in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-12-2009, 10:14 AM
  4. HOW TO GET BLACKED OUT GUNZZZ...
    By toronto in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 11:22 PM
  5. How do u get CA in a window?
    By combatarmsfreak in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-15-2008, 09:58 PM

Tags for this Thread