Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    BARON's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,304
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    514

    Permanent IP Changer

    Have you ever gotten IP banned on Combat Arms, Well i found this on another website but it changes your IP adress so you can play again, This also works for any game too.


    Just run the file and your done.


    For Some Reason It Gives me an error when i try to virus scan it


    Thank me if you like it

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to BARON For This Useful Post:

    danishsarwar999 (08-10-2013)

  3. #2
    batudancer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Right there... yeah, there!! can't you see?!
    Posts
    183
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Thank you dude. I have 1 question, does this work for static IP's? ( i know it's a silly question, no static IP can be changed, but still, i wanna ask lol)

  4. #3
    juromaru's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    19
    An easier way is just turning off your router, wait 5 seconds, and turn back on. Unless you have a static ip it will change.

  5. #4
    kevstar323's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    in ur moms pants
    Posts
    150
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    static ips are extreamly hard to change
    u have change lots of files

  6. #5
    Gourav2122's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
    Posts
    12,531
    Reputation
    212
    Thanks
    2,026
    My Mood
    Dead
    BATCH FILE...
    Echo ipconfig/flushdns
    ipconfig/flushdns
    echo ipconfig/release
    ipconfig/release
    echo ipconfig/renew
    ipconfig/renew
    exit


    its not a virus
    but i think people can do this by themselves

  7. #6
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    A static Ip cannot be changed with this. I think this only changes your dynamic.

  8. #7
    juromaru's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    103
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    19
    Quote Originally Posted by Gourav2122 View Post
    BATCH FILE...
    Echo ipconfig/flushdns
    ipconfig/flushdns
    echo ipconfig/release
    ipconfig/release
    echo ipconfig/renew
    ipconfig/renew
    exit


    its not a virus
    but i think people can do this by themselves
    Just a simple batch file, not a virus, I can confirm it works on some computers but this wont work on a few computers even if they have a dynamic IP like mine. The IP is still the same (using What Is My IP Address? - IP Address Lookup, Internet Speed Test, IP Info, plus more). I just reset the router, it looks for a ranom IP and uses it.

  9. #8
    aaronsxc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    248
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    50
    My Mood
    Blah
    i have a router, and a modem, how do I change my IP like this??

Similar Threads

  1. [release] ip changer
    By prox32 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 05-27-2007, 04:01 AM
  2. [RELEASE] MAC Adress Changer [PBBAN]
    By thereal|quintobean in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-15-2007, 11:26 AM
  3. [Release] Nickname changer
    By hjerherjdsd in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 12-16-2006, 05:24 PM

Tags for this Thread