Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17
  1. #1
    Zulu747's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5

    Can update hack to server

    Sorry the title should be "CANT update hack to sever"

    Ok Im just going to use this as a general example, when changing a value in a game thats online. Say im changing the value of gold in a game. Value=100 . And I change that value to = 10,000,000.
    In my inventory it says I have 10,000,000 Gold. But I can't buy anything with that. Cuz it says I don't have the funds.
    So how do I make the game think that I have 10mill gold. I've tried this on a number of games.
    And I can always change the value. And the value will show in game. But I can't use it.
    Do I have to make the server think I have the gold?

    I don't understand what im doing wrong

    Thanks for any help on this!
    And next I want to learn how to expand this to CA. But so far can't get past the damn Hshield.

  2. #2
    joelkat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    74
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Flirty
    i know i hate the new hacksheild up dates its perverted

  3. #3
    Legify's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    subway
    Posts
    964
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    485
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by Zulu747 View Post
    Sorry the title should be "CANT update hack to sever"

    Ok Im just going to use this as a general example, when changing a value in a game thats online. Say im changing the value of gold in a game. Value=100 . And I change that value to = 10,000,000.
    In my inventory it says I have 10,000,000 Gold. But I can't buy anything with that. Cuz it says I don't have the funds.
    So how do I make the game think that I have 10mill gold. I've tried this on a number of games.
    And I can always change the value. And the value will show in game. But I can't use it.
    Do I have to make the server think I have the gold?

    I don't understand what im doing wrong

    Thanks for any help on this!
    And next I want to learn how to expand this to CA. But so far can't get past the damn Hshield.
    Ok, usually in most games things like that are what you call CLIENT SIDED, which means you edit the values with a simple memory editor IE. Cheat Engine, and the values you change are only changed on your screen.
    To fool the system into thinking that its real you have to send packets repeatedly through multiple ports so that it thinks that the real system is sending it, not the "Hacking" player.
    On the other hand, some things ARE client sided only, IE. Chams.

    As for Bypassing Hackshield, I say you start on something more basic. Try hacking Endless Online, its the shittiest MMORPG out there, and I was level 50 in like 2 minutes with 100Billion gold.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to Legify For This Useful Post:

    Zulu747 (04-24-2009)

  5. #4
    Zulu747's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    LOL Im using Cheat Engine 5.5
    I don't know anything about coding. And the packets?!?
    Looks like I have some reading to do thanks for the help.
    1 thanks for you

  6. #5
    Legify's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    subway
    Posts
    964
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    485
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by Zulu747 View Post
    LOL Im using Cheat Engine 5.5
    I don't know anything about coding. And the packets?!?
    Looks like I have some reading to do thanks for the help.
    1 thanks for you
    Packets are FAR more advanced, I don't praticularly understand it yet. CE 5.5? I recomend Memory Hacking Software (MHS) 7.0 Google it.

    You should really take the Cheat Engine tutorial, it teaches you the basics, if your sticking with it, as it is much much better for beginners.

  7. #6
    Zulu747's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Ya I did the tutorial. I had problems with the pointer values that change. I did them like 7 times so they stick with me. But Im going to try that.

  8. #7
    Zulu747's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Wow that's really different!!! I've been using the MHS5.007 and trying to crack the tutorial from Cheat Engine. Its alot harder. Mostly cuz im not used to the interface. But I will keep you updated.

  9. #8
    bob90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My House... (Duh) -_-
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by Zulu747 View Post
    LOL Im using Cheat Engine 5.5
    I don't know anything about coding. And the packets?!?
    Looks like I have some reading to do thanks for the help.
    1 thanks for you
    Wait a minute... Cheat engine 5.5 actually works?...

    Or do ya have a byepass with that?

  10. #9
    ddd555's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Macedonia
    Posts
    1,040
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    1,219
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Yes me to. I try the other memory hacking soft.(Not MHS - it's detected by HS), but same problem.

    I think it's just a visual, pached by nexon:

    Also with expirience , look at this:

    Last edited by ddd555; 04-25-2009 at 06:57 AM.

  11. #10
    KnockOut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York Fucking City
    Posts
    883
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    210
    ^^^THats weird

  12. #11
    carbon22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN YOUR ASS!
    Posts
    175
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by ddd555 View Post
    Yes me to. I try the other memory hacking soft.(Not MHS - it's detected by HS), but same problem.

    I think it's just a visual, pached by nexon:

    Also with expirience , look at this:

    what software are you using then i would like to know

  13. #12
    kevinster111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ask your mom
    Posts
    229
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    129
    My Mood
    Breezy
    thats the new symbole

  14. #13
    BARON's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,304
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    514
    Yeah Thats Fuckin wierd

  15. #14
    ddd555's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Macedonia
    Posts
    1,040
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    1,219
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by BARON View Post
    Yeah Thats Fuckin wierd
    You can do this with MHS or other Memory hackin software,but GP hack it's pached and some other things. I dont know about Stamnia.

    Now it's only Visual (no gp-like you see).

  16. #15
    Zulu747's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Ya here I Can edit all games but I can't get the server to recognize the changes. So I can't use the Funds.
    10,000,000 If only

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. hack and server
    By ZeaS in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-09-2007, 05:08 AM
  2. [Help] Still can't hack MS
    By omegaknight in forum MapleStory Hacks, Cheats & Trainers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-25-2007, 07:32 PM
  3. Hacking GunZ Server... Again...
    By SpiderByte in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-19-2006, 01:44 AM
  4. Hacking Warrock - Server Related - BLOG
    By Dave84311 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-09-2006, 12:07 AM
  5. Can Anybody Hack The Mu Online.....
    By boneslapz in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-05-2006, 05:05 AM

Tags for this Thread