Thread: Fraps

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    UnLoK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    142
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13

    Fraps

    why i cant use fraps on combat arms plz answer me

  2. #2
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    You can, you must not be doing it right.

  3. #3
    kcfreak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KC
    Posts
    128
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Amazed
    idk fraps hasnt worked for me for about a month now
    go download BSR screen recorder.

  4. #4
    car199889's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    144
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    You can, you either didn't do it right or you didn't even have it on.

  5. #5
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    I thought fraps got banned in combat arms, too many hackers apparently was using it. Dunno when I heard that information from, but I know it was a long time ago, I don't fraps. Camtasia works just as good.

  6. #6
    sephiroth4theplanet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN YOUR COUCH! o.O
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Hungover
    Quote Originally Posted by SomeDude123 View Post
    I thought fraps got banned in combat arms, too many hackers apparently was using it. Dunno when I heard that information from, but I know it was a long time ago, I don't fraps. Camtasia works just as good.

    i still use fraps for my youtube videos then again i have the full version.....


    and it should be working for you also just start it up put it on the (movie tab) then set your fps to 90 and when it game press F12 or set a new hotkey... thats all you should have to do

  7. #7
    UnLoK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    142
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    Quote Originally Posted by SomeDude123 View Post
    I thought fraps got banned in combat arms, too many hackers apparently was using it. Dunno when I heard that information from, but I know it was a long time ago, I don't fraps. Camtasia works just as good.
    camtasia give me a fukin lagg like shiet


    Quote Originally Posted by sephiroth4theplanet View Post
    i still use fraps for my youtube videos then again i have the full version.....


    and it should be working for you also just start it up put it on the (movie tab) then set your fps to 90 and when it game press F12 or set a new hotkey... thats all you should have to do
    put some tut or something pleas

  8. #8
    Pharmon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago,Illinois
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Fraps is the only thing that is not un-not part of a group. What?

  9. #9
    zander145's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    121
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Psh. Worked for me 2 mins ago.
    Btw, its hard finding glitchs that don't auto kill you in ca now....

  10. #10
    UnLoK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Posts
    142
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    now i can use fraps lol it works fine

Similar Threads

  1. Fraps 2.9.1 Build 6680 cracked
    By llvengancell in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 10-16-2007, 04:45 PM
  2. problem with fraps
    By josser in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-21-2007, 12:48 AM

Tags for this Thread