Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 20 of 20
  1. #1
    DurangoSan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Post Make It Clear For CA Not Workin!

    Ok we all know whats going on with CA, not starting and everything.

    But i have xp in my job and i went in no prob, i meet some one that was playing in their with Vista.

    I have Vista in my house and its not workin,

    The problem is how do you get CA to work in Vista?? Plz help people that got it to work.

    Dont say "ohh its the patch thats not workin cuz their is people that it works for" lol

    Thank You

  2. #16
    EyeShotz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    129
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    i agree with both suggestions reinstall then run as adminastrator if not go outside and take a sh*t on your pc and then buy a new one

  3. #17
    DurangoSan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Ok guys After finally thinking and spending time with my computer i found the problem

    It wasnt my computer or my firewll it was my Fu**** virus protection sofeware it wasnt letting me pull up ca. so i said Fu**** and i took it of lol

    and know im in lol

    Thanks for ur help people!

  4. #18
    EyeShotz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    129
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by DurangoSan View Post
    Ok guys After finally thinking and spending time with my computer i found the problem

    It wasnt my computer or my firewll it was my Fu**** virus protection sofeware it wasnt letting me pull up ca. so i said Fu**** and i took it of lol

    and know im in lol

    Thanks for ur help people!
    Wow if it took u that long to figure that out ur a true choob

  5. #19
    XxbluhhxX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    earth
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    i have vista and it wroks perectly...

  6. #20
    EyeShotz's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    129
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by XxbluhhxX View Post
    i have vista and it wroks perectly...
    yea well i think he figured the problem out... so you dont need to tell us that...

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. making kwr accounts for rs gp
    By carpanthers1 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-16-2007, 08:31 PM
  2. Selling Pure Money Making RS account for...
    By mike3667 in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-12-2007, 12:08 AM
  3. How can i make a hack for WarRock?
    By tomva in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-09-2007, 04:13 PM
  4. I can make some accounts for KoWarRock.
    By ccuuyyjj in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-22-2007, 04:01 PM
  5. Please help make a bypass for an elite hack.
    By ao2 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-08-2007, 05:26 PM

Tags for this Thread