Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 22 of 22
  1. #1
    bob90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My House... (Duh) -_-
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21

    Error with Chams?

    Every time i use chams in combat arms, for every second game i get this error.



    (I get it either when it is in the loading screen to the 2nd game or if i turn it on while in the 2nd game)

    -maybe its my injector, i dunno

    Here are 2 ways of what i do before i get the error:

    Way #1:
    -start combat arms with hack injected
    -Log in
    -Pick a game and enter one
    -Press hotkey to turn on chams
    -Own with em
    -game ends
    -i keep chams on.
    -I enter a second game
    -while loading the map i get the error
    -combat arms freezes
    -i have to end task with task manager

    Way #2:
    -start combat arms with hack injected
    -Log in
    -Pick a game and enter one
    -Press hotkey to turn on chams
    -Own with em
    -turn chams off
    -game ends.
    -I enter a second game
    -i get into the second game
    -walk around
    -turn chams on
    -error pops up
    -combat arms freezes
    -i have to end task with task manager

    If this has been happening to other people i'd like to know so i can fix this problem.

    If there is anyone that can help me with this problem, then il greatly appretiate it.

    (This thread is to help others with this problem too if anyone else actualy has this problem)

    Thanks
    -Bob90

  2. #16
    bob90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My House... (Duh) -_-
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by mastergeorge View Post
    The error happens because the chams are patched or are not coded properly to bypass hackshield.
    Hey thanks for the info.

    I did a test a while back and my friends computer didnt get this error when he used chams, it worked perfectly. but when i went over to my house strait after, and tested the same exact chams, but instead i got this/the error.

    Error:

    Why is this?

    Quote Originally Posted by NeverBorn View Post
    omg i hate that error sooo much. im still trying to fix it
    O well, at least im not the only one...
    Last edited by bob90; 06-09-2009 at 09:39 PM.

  3. #17
    suseke16's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind u
    Posts
    918
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    99
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    dont bother..the chams d/c

  4. #18
    bob90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My House... (Duh) -_-
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by suseke16 View Post
    dont bother..the chams d/c
    No, im serious here, if new chams come out, i want them to work for me and others who have this problem. This is because i get the error no matter what chams i use, ***Even if they are "NOT" patched***

  5. #19
    bob90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My House... (Duh) -_-
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    Sorry double posting but it wouldn't let me edit the darn thing

    Quote Originally Posted by ZackArkicha View Post
    it did happen to me aswell,
    i freeze on the second game with chams on.
    What do you mean it "did" happen to you aswell?

    Did you end up finding out the problem and fixing it?

    Anyways, im guessing that this problem is un-fixable and no one has any answers?
    Just say something if you got any little piece of helpful information.
    Last edited by bob90; 06-17-2009 at 09:15 PM.

  6. #20
    Noob-Legend's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    this happened to me when i put in like colors, so my advice follow the thread maker and use what he tell you to use

  7. #21
    bob90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My House... (Duh) -_-
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by Noob-Legend View Post
    this happened to me when i put in like colors, so my advice follow the thread maker and use what he tell you to use
    Well this happends to me with all chams and i always follow directions.
    Usually when i inject a dll with chams, wallhack, no fog , etc... the hacks all work except for the chams (cause i get that error every time i try using the chams on a second game)

    I always follow instructions,

  8. #22
    pimpinallovertheworld666's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under a palm tree, shaded from the blazing heat of summer....
    Posts
    972
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    93
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by legendaryhack View Post
    at least you can get chams to work for 1 map.... I haven't come accross any chams that don't dc me within 2 seconds of starting the game (and yes I do follow all instructions)
    Thats becuz nexon has slipped spyware in the folder now...if u hack ...they willl catch u and d/c ...i can show u how to fix this...just pm me...k i dont wanna make this public cuz i.e; nexon catches on were screwed...

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. cod 4 aimbot 1.7 with chams
    By lilclatch in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-21-2009, 02:43 PM
  2. [Request] Help with Chams
    By eblaze123 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 10:05 PM
  3. error with injector
    By chris199236 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-07-2008, 10:39 PM
  4. Sibot 1.5 with chams
    By bigsnake in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-24-2008, 02:43 PM
  5. Error With warrock
    By blazebomb55 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-20-2008, 12:58 PM

Tags for this Thread