Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    lolzxD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NO WHERE
    Posts
    185
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Sleepy

    Smile How to get combat arms not in window mode wen in game using an087535's hack

    All yu haf to do is yu go to the setting icon at the top of combat arms. it's near the icon where yu can report people and get out of combat arms. clik the settings and find the part where it says resoulution. change it so it's the max. then wen you are in game combat arms shuld b in full screen.

    *NOTE- wen you are in lobby it will NOT be in full screen it's only wen you are in game that it will change to full screen.

    HOPE I HELPED=) plz thank me if i did

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to lolzxD For This Useful Post:

    andrewgeltz (06-11-2009),Sharpe (06-11-2009)

  3. #2
    chrisisafoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ~In Dave's Pants~
    Posts
    828
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    157
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    1. your a noob
    2. barely works anymore
    3. usually, its not in windowed
    4. this is wrong
    5. yo kant speel fur zhet?

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to chrisisafoo For This Useful Post:

    kiddieboy12 (06-12-2009)

  5. #3
    Threadstarter
    Advanced Member
    lolzxD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NO WHERE
    Posts
    185
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    oh idk but that its just that i get it in window mode wen i use the hack so i change the resolution to make it not window mode sry

  6. #4
    slayrofevil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    im lost =(
    Posts
    154
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    43
    What is this? When is Combat Arms not full screen?

  7. #5
    Threadstarter
    Advanced Member
    lolzxD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NO WHERE
    Posts
    185
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    yeh it's like sumtimes yu use the hack and ca is not in full screen so im just showing evryone how to make it full screen

  8. #6
    flclman2212's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Mabase City
    Posts
    399
    Reputation
    35
    Thanks
    188
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    wow what a noob he wants to change his resolution...idiot doesnt even know what he is talking about...
    Avatar by Parade

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to flclman2212 For This Useful Post:

    Dylan (11-13-2013)

  10. #7
    UxGotxShot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    260
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    24
    Quote Originally Posted by UxGotxShot View Post
    Hey i found an answer to using hacks in full screen mode, instructions:

    1. Find out what your combat arms resolution is set to>CA options>graphics>look for resolution your set on, i recommend setting to higher resolution since its better graphics, unless u have crapy pc.

    2. right click desktop>properties>display properties>settings tab> and switch to ur CA resolution.

    NOTE: Depending on your graphics card you may not have a wide variety of resolution features. If you have some default intel graphics card you have few options. So just find a resolution that matches your CA client and pc. Since I have NVIDIA i can easily change resolution with my NVIDIA settings icon(right click icon>screen resolution).
    Hey newb this issue has already been solved. Beside of the 50% of ppl that can get this hack to work, like less then 1% of that 50% have the windowed mode problem. So far I've seen two ppl, you, and me.

  11. #8
    Sharpe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Dont worry about it
    Posts
    1,219
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    99
    Works fine for me. Thanked u.
    Sexy sig ujelly?

Similar Threads

  1. How Do I Get Combat Arms
    By TryMe in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-03-2009, 01:39 PM
  2. [Guide]How to play combat arms in UK
    By viperfx in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 12-25-2008, 09:46 AM
  3. [Tutorial] How to play Combat Arms without being in America
    By i7vSa7vi7y in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10-26-2008, 01:55 AM
  4. Combat Arms not working
    By nikin in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-07-2008, 05:51 AM
  5. [HELP] How the hell do i get combat arms to work again?
    By true1playa in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-08-2008, 09:57 AM

Tags for this Thread