Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    lilchumbe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Hot

    Application error when trying hacks

    Ok so everytime i try Hack for combat arms i always get an error that says applicaton error...etc. this always happens when i push the hack .exe its weird so i would like some help...havnt gotten any hax for combat arms yet because this keeps on happenning....I've played crossfire for like a year and their hax rule but i come to CA for the better quality and beter weapons..

  2. #2
    aug33r's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by lilchumbe View Post
    Ok so everytime i try Hack for combat arms i always get an error that says applicaton error...etc. this always happens when i push the hack .exe its weird so i would like some help...havnt gotten any hax for combat arms yet because this keeps on happenning....I've played crossfire for like a year and their hax rule but i come to CA for the better quality and beter weapons..
    look up .NET framework.

Similar Threads

  1. Error when building hack
    By Krypton1x in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 07-08-2010, 01:11 AM
  2. [SOLVED] Side-by-Side Error When Opening Hacks
    By crazorfrazor in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-29-2010, 08:29 AM
  3. Windows 7 colour scheme error when running hack
    By lasts3cond in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-22-2010, 06:30 AM
  4. [Help] Application Error with VIP Hacks
    By wtfomg512 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 03-02-2010, 12:40 AM
  5. I keep getting error when opening hack[HELP!!!!!!]
    By Cagamer in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 12-18-2008, 10:19 PM

Tags for this Thread