Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    slicer800's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind YOu too late headshoted
    Posts
    115
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Amused

    Ehh i still can't fix it.

    -_- i unstalled and re installed CA 3 times i just can't put it into windows 95 mode. Is there a way to make it run with the start up process run and put in something to make a program run in windows 95. I'm using SP3 and if i click ca into windows 95 nothing happens the launcher shows up i wait click start no game guard comes and it freezes there. I have to restart up my comp for it to become normal again. This only happens in windows 95 and the hacks don't work as well in windows 2000. I wanna try to get the compablity to to work for windows 95. Can some one help?
    Last edited by slicer800; 07-09-2009 at 02:05 PM. Reason: Spelling

  2. #2
    H8erSauce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Breezy
    are you an admin?

  3. #3
    slicer800's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind YOu too late headshoted
    Posts
    115
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Amused
    yep i am an admin.

  4. #4
    painkillers22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    I have same problem, 95 don't work for me.. I know how to fix it w/o a restart though..

    before you open the game, open task manager, and then when it freezes end process: autoup.exe

  5. #5
    slicer800's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind YOu too late headshoted
    Posts
    115
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Amused
    o thx i'm not the only one.

  6. #6
    KnockOut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York Fucking City
    Posts
    883
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    210
    Quote Originally Posted by painkillers22 View Post
    I have same problem, 95 don't work for me.. I know how to fix it w/o a restart though..

    before you open the game, open task manager, and then when it freezes end process: autoup.exe
    wow you took the words right outa my mouth.

  7. #7
    shadowxeno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under your bed
    Posts
    1,680
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    154
    My Mood
    Amused
    lol i was gonna say that

  8. #8
    pain's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the Heavens Above for I Am God
    Posts
    1,121
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    178
    My Mood
    Angelic
    well if you tryed that hard you should probably stop :P i mean jesus play legit sometimes.. hacking isnt everything wait till some new better made/put together hacks come out. and be like me a legit player
    The Ultimate Riddle: A man is inside of a room sized box, the walls ceiling and floor are all made of solid concrete. Inside the room with the man is a wooden table and a saw, How does he get out? Pm me the answer. ^^

    Respect List: Obama, DoubleDutch, Dead Bones Brook, [MPGH]imsohoooood and all members of Mr.awesome

  9. #9
    monsterthejuggalo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rockford,Il
    Posts
    280
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Twisted
    well for most users 95 wont work if ur on vista so i suggest not to do that
    Goals List

    [x] get 10 posts
    [x] get 50 posts
    [x] get 100 posts
    [x] get 200 posts WOOT
    [ ] get 300 posts FANTASTIC
    [ ] get 400 posts UNBELIEVABLE
    [ ] get 500 posts UNBELIEVEABLE +
    [x] buy vip
    [x] buy vip again
    [ ] starting to learn C++
    [ ] master C++
    [ ] make own hacks
    [x] get called a hacker while legit
    [x] get called hacker
    [x] get called hacker by another hacker
    [x] get banned
    [ ] finish this list
    [x] get a 30% headshot record
    [x] have 2.0 KD legit
    [x] have 3.0 KD public hacks
    [ ] Become Moderator for MPGH

    Vote MoNsTeR for Mod





  10. #10
    Samsung45's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your computer
    Posts
    152
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Happy
    Im on Vista, And i run windows 2000 compat. And it works fine.

  11. #11
    eliran93's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ♥ Cash: 2,147
    Posts
    302
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Amazed
    try running in dif. compatibility or if that doesnt work
    then cheak ur A-V i had the same problem

  12. #12
    monsterthejuggalo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rockford,Il
    Posts
    280
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Twisted
    dfosent work for me
    Goals List

    [x] get 10 posts
    [x] get 50 posts
    [x] get 100 posts
    [x] get 200 posts WOOT
    [ ] get 300 posts FANTASTIC
    [ ] get 400 posts UNBELIEVABLE
    [ ] get 500 posts UNBELIEVEABLE +
    [x] buy vip
    [x] buy vip again
    [ ] starting to learn C++
    [ ] master C++
    [ ] make own hacks
    [x] get called a hacker while legit
    [x] get called hacker
    [x] get called hacker by another hacker
    [x] get banned
    [ ] finish this list
    [x] get a 30% headshot record
    [x] have 2.0 KD legit
    [x] have 3.0 KD public hacks
    [ ] Become Moderator for MPGH

    Vote MoNsTeR for Mod





  13. #13
    FurDeutschland's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    158
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    <_< its supposed to be set up to Windows 2000 silly :P
    even then i do get d/ced even if i dont activate the hacks :'(
    we need a new bypass

    WAKE UP SHEEPLE!!!

Similar Threads

  1. Code is written but can't fix errors pls help
    By kmanev073 in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10-31-2011, 12:51 PM
  2. Can you fix my sig
    By agamekiller in forum Help & Requests
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-24-2009, 07:37 PM
  3. [Pls dave, Fix it!!] U can't use the trainers made in CE? read this!!
    By juanitobalde in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-24-2007, 03:27 PM
  4. [Help] Still can't hack MS
    By omegaknight in forum MapleStory Hacks, Cheats & Trainers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-25-2007, 07:32 PM
  5. Can you Multi gunz still?
    By rzoin in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-10-2006, 09:58 PM

Tags for this Thread