Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    beteasta3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Have You Checked You'r Sister's Room?
    Posts
    472
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    86
    My Mood
    Devilish

    I believe i have figured out the over buff/c++ error with the bypass

    I believe i have figured out the over buff/c++ error with the bypass But i need some quick info from everyone that gets an error.
    He said setting it to windows 95 will work but not for me it crashes the launcher. So i am thinking its service pack 3 thats the problem. I have windows xp media center edition SP3.
    Everyone who gets this error right click on my computer and press properties then tell me your full OPERATING SYSTEM.
    If everything is similar to mine ill uninstall sP3 and if it works ill tell you

  2. #2
    Wagonwhack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    122
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Microsoft Windows XP Pro SP3
    Interesting theory, I hope it works

  3. #3
    Eternitron's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    181
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Blah
    That's if you can find an uninstall for SP3 and downgrade/downdate to SP2..

  4. #4
    ClanTag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your garage =)
    Posts
    346
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    34
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Ive gotten this error but i dont have windows XP lol..
    Latest ======= =
    =
    === =


  5. #5
    Corndog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Salem, NH
    Posts
    10,139
    Reputation
    526
    Thanks
    2,906
    i have vista, and i get this problem...lol.

  6. #6
    2699's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your toilet
    Posts
    71
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    3
    Same Here. i have vista it keeps having that error.

  7. #7
    ClanTag's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your garage =)
    Posts
    346
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    34
    My Mood
    Breezy
    The only way i get around that error is by manually injecting. I inject the first two fast... and than the last one right after hackshield pops up.
    Latest ======= =
    =
    === =


  8. #8
    mastergeorge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    423
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Twisted
    I neva got the error and im on SP3 O_o

  9. #9
    Barcode's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    838
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    99
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Im on Vista, and it has happened many times before. Nice theory though, hope it makes some headway.
    .: Favorite:.


  10. #10
    Grim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,362
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    3,781
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Windows XP
    Home Edition
    Version 2002
    Service Pack 3

  11. #11
    breakstuff2much's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    I figured out how to get rid of the buffer over-run but i still d/c after running man

  12. #12
    That0n3Guy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,137
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    271
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Win XP Media Center SP3, I barely ever get the error
    Quotes Hall of Fame

    Quote Originally Posted by martijno0o0 View Post
    ok, i got visual basic 2008 and i got some expirients but i need c++ to make hacks rigth?
    so i need c++ and my question is!?¿? where i dontload it? and is c++ a own program or a update for vb08?

  13. #13
    kellzverde's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Barbados Island In The Sun
    Posts
    81
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Dead
    i sorta fixed it inject mfc71.dll before ahnlabs.dll and again mfc71.dll after this is temporary however because u get 20 mins before it crashes

  14. #14
    breakstuff2much's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by kellzverde View Post
    i sorta fixed it inject mfc71.dll before ahnlabs.dll and again mfc71.dll after this is temporary however because u get 20 mins before it crashes
    open msdos prompt, type regsvr32 msfc71.dll

    there you go, buffer over-run eliminated.

    you still dc though

  15. #15
    stevenozzy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    112
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Well I don't think I've Ever gotten this error and I'm SP2. I hope your theory is correct, otherwise I guess SP3 and anyone else who gets this error will just have to wait for something like, say... MPGH VIP? I really hope he puts 'em out...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Error with the hack
    By brookliny in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-07-2009, 02:17 PM
  2. Anyone have the bypass
    By porygonzx in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-09-2008, 08:17 PM
  3. Help i cant figure out how to use public hack on combat arms
    By bkyourway in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-25-2008, 07:35 PM
  4. Having To Choose - The Competition
    By SEGnosis in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-21-2008, 05:38 PM
  5. i am willing to give out the website for vb 08
    By josephjboogie3 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 09-29-2007, 11:58 AM

Tags for this Thread