Page 34 of 42 FirstFirst ... 243233343536 ... LastLast
Results 496 to 510 of 619
  1. #1
    Corndog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Salem, NH
    Posts
    10,139
    Reputation
    526
    Thanks
    2,906

    Working Chams 7-17-09 Vista Only

    I take no credit. this has already been posted, but it was swept to the bottom of the forum real fast.

    I AM TELLING YOU ALL THAT THESE HACKS ARE SAFE. I HAVE BEEN USING THEM FOR DAYS, BUT IF YOU DONT TRUST THEM, DONT D/L THEM.
    Please PM Formage if you have any questions
    These are MPGH quality chams. they don't paint the world, and they dont make you lag very bad.

    Heres how to get em to work. This ONLY works for VISTA!

    1.View the virus scan. Virustotal. MD5: 0b5a6d79709c533936a1d25c6b05de4c Trojan Horse Trojan.Spy.640512 probably a variant of Win32/Agent
    2.download the file.
    3.extract it anywhere.
    4.run Perx.exe as Admin on vista. change the EXE it injects into to Engine.exe
    5.put the 2 DLL files in this specific order. 1.d3d9.dll, 2.TNT Hack.dll
    6.set inject to auto.
    7.run Combat Arms. as Admin on vista.
    8.Press insert ingame to change the hacks.
    9.If it doesnt work, try changing the compatibility settings on Combat Arms.





    ITS SAFE...YOU DONT HAVE TO DOWNLOAD IT IF YOU DONT TRUST ME.


    GUYS, PLEASE DONT THANK ME...I DIDNT DO ANYTHING. I JUST REPOSTED A HACK, AND ADDED SCREENSHOTS. I TAKE NO CREDIT FOR THIS!!!


    If it DC's try going to your combat arms folder, and remove CAV.exe and Endingbanner.exe
    if you are running any antivirus at all, remove DLL files from the "files to scan" list.
    if you are running avast, click on the taskbar icon (bottom right), hit pause on the thing that comes up. inject it, then unpause.


    THIS ONLY WORKS ON LESS THAN 50% OF ALL COMPUTERS.

    EDIT:
    Code:
    Inside Hacks.zip is the d3d9.dll for vista. people using xp were getting some point exception error. here how to fix.
    (this is for if you are using xp, it still might not work though)
    -when you download hacks.zip, and extract the files, delete d3d9.dll.
    -now copy this file         C:\Windows\System32\d3d9.dll       to the location where my hacks are located
    -use that d3d9 instead of the one i provided.
    Last edited by Obama; 07-28-2009 at 12:11 AM.

  2. The Following 95 Users Say Thank You to Corndog For This Useful Post:

    .:AsianTim:. (07-16-2009),7sn (12-02-2009),Ali (07-25-2009),andygun (07-20-2009),aswhooper (07-19-2009),azlilvp9 (07-17-2009),azn-ca-kid (08-22-2009),Backripu (07-16-2009),beltanewalk (07-16-2009),blais55 (07-17-2009),callenbs (08-26-2009),chengmogen (07-28-2009),Cobbra (07-20-2009),crazydude007 (08-23-2009),darkkenary (07-28-2009),davie13 (07-18-2009),deathninjak0 (08-13-2009),DegoZ (07-29-2009),destroyermanic (07-18-2009),DibsVsYogos (08-29-2009),duderaccon (07-20-2009),dwy99 (08-17-2009),DylanMango (09-11-2009),eliteop (07-16-2009),EricochO (08-17-2009),erlinden (07-19-2009),exonian (07-28-2009),fauri1 (08-15-2009),fkollman (09-01-2009),flewhead (07-25-2009),FSASLEO (07-17-2009),Ghty82 (08-14-2009),Grizzzly7 (08-15-2009),gunnyctk117 (07-28-2009),h3llraz3r1 (07-16-2009),Hooterc (09-04-2009),igotfish1995 (07-19-2009),ispamyou (07-26-2009),jellybelly (08-21-2009),Jeremyh (08-29-2009),Jimmy (07-29-2009),jkescobedo (07-31-2009),joi121 (08-23-2009),juanmanuelg3 (07-31-2009),Killerskillz (07-16-2009),KoNfLiCtEd (08-18-2009),koratoser (07-20-2009),ksch104 (07-16-2009),ktboy12 (08-14-2009),ljqi99999 (08-26-2009),lymetv (07-16-2009),mariofan901 (08-14-2009),mariomartins (08-15-2009),marksman95 (08-14-2009),mclevan (07-24-2009),Mouzie (07-16-2009),mutantcookie (07-19-2009),Neel848 (07-18-2009),NOOB (06-21-2011),oanator (07-18-2009),pmolikuj11 (07-29-2009),Poif (08-01-2009),pornman (07-22-2009),roughtimes (07-20-2009),satindemon4u (08-31-2009),shaddow81 (07-17-2009),shadyz (07-16-2009),shnarg (07-24-2009),shorty123 (07-16-2009),sid3kickid (07-28-2009),simon133 (07-27-2009),skoped (07-18-2009),sniper183 (08-16-2009),souljaowner (08-19-2009),so_nawfy (07-20-2009),starstriker2 (07-28-2009),tacoburito92 (07-16-2009),talldrtomas (08-15-2009),The Doctor (09-10-2009),thescarface2 (07-30-2009),Tierrize (08-25-2009),tipu sulthan (09-12-2009),trex (08-21-2009),Tylerw101 (08-27-2009),ucar (08-14-2009),VanityJeff (07-16-2009),wegfawerg (08-13-2009),Whee1717 (07-25-2009),wowkiller306 (07-28-2009),wuwu622 (07-25-2009),Xkill (09-09-2009),xX19Arch96Xx (07-18-2009),yomomma7 (08-14-2009),zafruz (07-24-2009),ZomgWaffle (07-16-2009)

  3. #496
    koratoser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Pensive
    it dc's me after 2mins i tried all compatily know what?

  4. #497
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by koratoser View Post
    it dc's me after 2mins i tried all compatily know what?
    You probably have xp. Doesn't work well with that o.s.

    If your vista use 2000.

  5. #498
    weaselm01's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bisbar Village, Russian Federation
    Posts
    1,216
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    290
    My Mood
    Bored
    Ha this is still working for me =) and i only get called a hacker 10-15 times per game =)

  6. #499
    asdjj2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Ummm, When i try to select TnT.dll into Prex, It says that i dont have permission to acess it, im running Vista 64, I did run as admin, i am the administrator.
    Any help?

  7. #500
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by asdjj2 View Post
    Ummm, When i try to select TnT.dll into Prex, It says that i dont have permission to acess it, im running Vista 64, I did run as admin, i am the administrator.
    Any help?
    I had the same problem with the last time. I have no idea what thats all about.

  8. #501
    tum0r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by wertoskiller View Post
    omg delete the post pls i used it 3 months pls delete the port i dont will that he fising the hack!!!!
    LOL ROFCFLSM!! (roll on floor crying from laughing so much)

    (Sorry for double post, i didnt realize, and you cant delete posts...)
    Last edited by tum0r; 07-24-2009 at 03:20 PM.

  9. #502
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Its np. post your problem.

  10. #503
    Corndog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Salem, NH
    Posts
    10,139
    Reputation
    526
    Thanks
    2,906
    Quote Originally Posted by Obama View Post
    I had the same problem with the last time. I have no idea what thats all about.


    that "you dont have permission...blah blah blah" message is because of Avast On Access Scanner.

    its the blue ball with an A in the middle at the bottom right of ur screen.

    click it, click pause, then open up perx, select the dll files, run ca, then Continue O.A.S.

  11. #504
    asdjj2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Obama View Post
    I had the same problem with the last time. I have no idea what thats all about.
    ...
    But this happens with like all hacks that were from last patch, I hope this pach doesnt do the same thing

  12. #505
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by corndog5595 View Post
    that "you dont have permission...blah blah blah" message is because of Avast On Access Scanner.

    its the blue ball with an A in the middle at the bottom right of ur screen.

    click it, click pause, then open up perx, select the dll files, run ca, then Continue O.A.S.
    I have no avast or antivirus of that sort. Malewarebytes ftw.

    Btw, this has only been a problem for hacks posted by drgn.

  13. #506
    asdjj2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by corndog5595 View Post
    that "you dont have permission...blah blah blah" message is because of Avast On Access Scanner.

    its the blue ball with an A in the middle at the bottom right of ur screen.

    click it, click pause, then open up perx, select the dll files, run ca, then Continue O.A.S.
    Yeah, I dont got Avast, I got Norton, But i disable it before i download hacks and while injecting it, But still

  14. #507
    Corndog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Salem, NH
    Posts
    10,139
    Reputation
    526
    Thanks
    2,906
    Quote Originally Posted by Obama View Post
    I have no avast or antivirus of that sort. Malewarebytes ftw.

    Btw, this has only been a problem for hacks posted by drgn.


    hmm...i dont know then. that was a problem i was haviing, but i disabled Avast OAS, and it went away...maybe malwarebytes does the same thing. i dont know.

  15. #508
    cangri1516's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in Puerto Rico
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Hot
    i cannot download the hacks

  16. #509
    Corndog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Salem, NH
    Posts
    10,139
    Reputation
    526
    Thanks
    2,906
    what do you mean you cant download them? what specifically is happening

  17. #510
    mo248's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Stressed
    hey, i have a 32-bit Vista i used the order corndog said to use when you put it in perx but it still wont work, do you have to put any bypasses or hackshield breakers or anything if you know what to do then please tell me the order...........

Page 34 of 42 FirstFirst ... 243233343536 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. ----->Working Cham Hack<-----
    By darkking49 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 02-27-2009, 03:48 PM
  2. Working chams.. and heaps of other hacks. for free! checking if i can post
    By bomberau in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 10-08-2008, 09:38 PM
  3. Working chams...need to know if i can post it
    By death_lord in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 10-08-2008, 02:42 PM
  4. [Request] Working Chams for CA that runs with vista
    By Billnkat in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-08-2008, 09:06 AM
  5. Working Chams/Bypass?
    By bigfoot in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 08-25-2008, 05:49 PM

Tags for this Thread