Page 23 of 100 FirstFirst ... 1321222324253373 ... LastLast
Results 331 to 345 of 1491
  1. #1
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool

    HELP THREAD(post ANY questions here)

    Last edited by Obama; 08-23-2009 at 04:19 PM. Reason: error code guide was added

  2. The Following 36 Users Say Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    !~_Creedy_~! (07-28-2009),3004161 (08-02-2009),aamalo (08-14-2009),akila111 (07-22-2009),Ali (08-05-2009),Amaurys-RD (08-13-2009),AuraHacker (08-02-2009),cahackerishere (08-04-2009),cash001 (11-01-2009),CiAo! (08-01-2009),clashbanger101 (08-14-2009),Derek (07-20-2009),[MPGH]Disturbed (07-19-2009),EricochO (08-17-2009),isaiash22 (09-18-2009),Jalbert15 (08-18-2009),JIGS4W (08-21-2009),Ltlouis (07-29-2009),marky901076 (08-12-2009),mxshwarz (07-18-2009),NOOB (06-21-2011),p3erf80g4949 (09-13-2009),Pancholandia (07-19-2009),phucu (08-02-2009),Pixie (08-08-2009),richardaml (08-11-2009),Rocco (08-10-2009),shawnyboi15 (08-21-2009),simon133 (08-15-2009),sweenyrich (08-12-2009),tony3465 (08-15-2009),Truly Free (07-21-2009),vojtex (08-03-2009),wegfawerg (08-13-2009),wetrichard (07-22-2009),whitten (07-19-2009)

  3. #331
    whitten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,461
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    491
    Quote Originally Posted by ali440134 View Post
    i ave a good computer 40 gb 20 gb free y in quantine mode it frezes
    windos xp
    no hack
    tried reinstalling
    ave game booster
    Try using my 15 ways to reducing lag in the Combat Arms General Section.
    It's a sticky.
    I have listed mmaaaannnnnyyyy ways to reduce your lag/freezes.

    I also have some programs that i have tried that work VERY well.

  4. #332
    Corndog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Salem, NH
    Posts
    10,139
    Reputation
    526
    Thanks
    2,906
    Quote Originally Posted by ali440134 View Post
    i ave a good computer 40 gb 20 gb free y in quantine mode it frezes
    windos xp
    no hack
    tried reinstalling
    ave game booster

    you probably cannot even run combat arms...go here to test if you can run combat arms. you are probably barely meeting the minimum reqirements, and quarantine is the most demanding mode.
    Can You RUN It?
    Last edited by Corndog; 08-03-2009 at 12:22 AM.

  5. #333
    deathninjak0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,512
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    294
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Xkill View Post
    For chams I use the injector everything is okay when I put the steps and I run The injector as admin and I run combat arms as admin but when I start combat arms the pop-up comes up(Webpage blank) and my combat arms doesnt start at all
    Don't do any compatibility modes on the Combat arms launcher. (it happened to me so I don't do compatibility modes)

  6. #334
    xkaram's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Thanks for help

  7. #335
    whitten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,461
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    491
    Quote Originally Posted by xkaram View Post
    Thanks for help
    no problem.

  8. #336
    d00ms33k3r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    at a party
    Posts
    225
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Quote Originally Posted by Xkill View Post
    For chams I use the injector everything is okay when I put the steps and I run The injector as admin and I run combat arms as admin but when I start combat arms the pop-up comes up(Webpage blank) and my combat arms doesnt start at all
    if your using the tnt hack just x off the blank page as soon as it comes up and if should work

    p.s. it's a code in the .dll file that makes the blank page come up it happens to anyone that uses that hack








  9. #337
    xkaram's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Your problem: Ok when ever i open a hack that uses Insert (The Hacks with Charms) CA always closes. Anyone know why? Please Pm or Reply

    Operating system: XP

    The hack: Most That you can open and change options

    screen shot(optional): None

    Please Help
    Thanks
    -xkaram
    Last edited by xkaram; 08-03-2009 at 03:18 AM.

  10. #338
    whitten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,461
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    491
    Quote Originally Posted by xkaram View Post
    Your problem: Ok when ever i open a hack that uses Insert (The Hacks with Charms) CA always closes. Anyone know why? Please Pm or Reply

    Operating system: XP

    The hack: Most That you can open and change options

    screen shot(optional): None

    Please Help
    Thanks
    -xkaram
    If you are using the XFire hacks. The chams color always dc.
    Just use everything else besides color.
    Wall hack works fine, it just doesn't make the players body a certain color.

  11. #339
    xkaram's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by whitten001 View Post
    If you are using the XFire hacks. The chams color always dc.
    Just use everything else besides color.
    Wall hack works fine, it just doesn't make the players body a certain color.
    Nope it still DC everything is set to 0 when start

  12. #340
    Mayfly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live in my room
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Your problem: The bypass thats supposed to work after the latest patch doesnt work with Lolz2much's flyhack. I dont know if he has to patch it to the newest quarantine patch or whatever but I havent heard anyone else say anything about the flyhack not working
    Operating system(xp or vista): XP
    The hack: Lolz2much's v1.4 flyhack
    screen shot(optional):
    Any more information you can give: The bypass injects fine so Im guessing its the hack..My CA D/C a few second after I open the 1.4

  13. #341
    phucu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your Inner Thoughts
    Posts
    191
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by corndog5595 View Post
    this is the link to the speedhack
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...-minimize.html (remove the space in speed - hack)
    -you download the attatchment
    -run perx.exe (as admin on vista or windows 7).
    -make sure it is injecting into engine.exe
    -browse, and choose these two files, IN THIS ORDER
    -NBSPEEDHACK.dll, NBPRODUCTIONS.dll
    -now run combat arms (admin again)
    a box should pop up as combat arms does, change what is in that box to 1.3 and hit ok.
    play 2-3 games, and after the second or third game, you can increase the number in that box by .1 every game.
    hey corndog, when u have some time, have a look at my speed hack problem video posted in this thread; maybe u can shed some lite on a fix

    link: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...tml#post865624

    thanks
    Last edited by phucu; 08-03-2009 at 02:59 PM.

  14. #342
    !~_Creedy_~!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Photoshop CS4
    Posts
    801
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    156
    My Mood
    Cool

    Exclamation

    Problem: All hacks D/C me after like 5-10 mins, don't even get the chance to play a full game.

    I've tried every hack, followed every step I've tried in all compatibility modes and still, NOTHING

    IM ON WINDOWS XP SP3

  15. #343
    User1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Above the influence
    Posts
    4,085
    Reputation
    61
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Quote Originally Posted by corndog5595 View Post
    you probably cannot even run combat arms...go here to test if you can run combat arms. you are probably barely meeting the minimum reqirements, and quarantine is the most demanding mode.
    Can You RUN It?
    I meet all minimum and recommended requirements but I get lag spikes. I see my fps going from 80-100 all the time then all of a sudden it drops to 2 FPS. And sometimes it just completely freezes for 3 seconds. Here is my specs.

    Intel T6400 Duo Core Centrino 2.0 Ghz
    nVidia GeForce 9300M GS
    Windows Vista 64bit home premium.
    4 Gigs of ram (3 gigs When running XP 32 bit but with memory address extension?)
    250 GB HDD, ~100GB Free on main partition.
    Any donations would help


    Quote Originally Posted by Bombsaway707

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Blood

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Alby-kun


    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Ali

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by CodeDemon
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jussofresh View Post
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    [21:13] CoderNever: HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    Yes it is me... Yup Yup




  16. #344
    whitten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,461
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    491
    Quote Originally Posted by User1 View Post
    I meet all minimum and recommended requirements but I get lag spikes. I see my fps going from 80-100 all the time then all of a sudden it drops to 2 FPS. And sometimes it just completely freezes for 3 seconds. Here is my specs.

    Intel T6400 Duo Core Centrino 2.0 Ghz
    nVidia GeForce 9300M GS
    Windows Vista 64bit home premium.
    4 Gigs of ram (3 gigs When running XP 32 bit but with memory address extension?)
    250 GB HDD, ~100GB Free on main partition.
    Try using this:
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/186-combat...educe-lag.html
    Here i have listed lots of ways to reduce lag.
    Just read it, it's extremely helpful.

  17. #345
    phucu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your Inner Thoughts
    Posts
    191
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by !~_Creedy_~! View Post
    Problem: All hacks D/C me after like 5-10 mins, don't even get the chance to play a full game.

    I've tried every hack, followed every step I've tried in all compatibility modes and still, NOTHING

    IM ON WINDOWS XP SP3
    if u got ur stuff to work after 7/29 patch, and it just stopped working now 8/3, then something could have corrupted; if a puter restart doesn't fix it, try a clean CA install

Page 23 of 100 FirstFirst ... 1321222324253373 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Asking Thread post your question here!!
    By monem1996 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-17-2010, 04:53 AM
  2. Help thread : Post all questions/Answers here!
    By Pixie in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 12-04-2009, 02:16 AM
  3. Ask any question here to me The Expert
    By Noescapingus in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 51
    Last Post: 01-03-2009, 01:41 AM
  4. Ask any question here for to me The Expert
    By Noescapingus in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-19-2008, 06:42 PM
  5. [REQUEST]POST ANY CA HACKS IN THIS THREAD
    By bdougie221 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-07-2008, 09:50 PM

Tags for this Thread