Page 4 of 100 FirstFirst ... 234561454 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 1491
  1. #1
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool

    HELP THREAD(post ANY questions here)

    Last edited by Obama; 08-23-2009 at 04:19 PM. Reason: error code guide was added

  2. The Following 36 Users Say Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    !~_Creedy_~! (07-28-2009),3004161 (08-02-2009),aamalo (08-14-2009),akila111 (07-22-2009),Ali (08-05-2009),Amaurys-RD (08-13-2009),AuraHacker (08-02-2009),cahackerishere (08-04-2009),cash001 (11-01-2009),CiAo! (08-01-2009),clashbanger101 (08-14-2009),Derek (07-20-2009),[MPGH]Disturbed (07-19-2009),EricochO (08-17-2009),isaiash22 (09-18-2009),Jalbert15 (08-18-2009),JIGS4W (08-21-2009),Ltlouis (07-29-2009),marky901076 (08-12-2009),mxshwarz (07-18-2009),NOOB (06-21-2011),p3erf80g4949 (09-13-2009),Pancholandia (07-19-2009),phucu (08-02-2009),Pixie (08-08-2009),richardaml (08-11-2009),Rocco (08-10-2009),shawnyboi15 (08-21-2009),simon133 (08-15-2009),sweenyrich (08-12-2009),tony3465 (08-15-2009),Truly Free (07-21-2009),vojtex (08-03-2009),wegfawerg (08-13-2009),wetrichard (07-22-2009),whitten (07-19-2009)

  3. #46
    weaselm01's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bisbar Village, Russian Federation
    Posts
    1,216
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    290
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Staunton View Post
    Want a problem??? eh?? Try this 1 out

    McAfee~Deletes files as soon as extracted e.g. TNT Hack.dll i turned of av and extract, it stays thre but soon as i turn back on BAM it quarintines it, and when i click recover from quarintine if i open the folder, or try run it with injector, BAM GONE... tried downloadin and extracting with av off too, didnt work. ANY1 ABLE TO HELP ME????
    I haven't used McAfee in awhile. But once it deletes the file it should quarantine it. Go to the quarantine list and it will have an option to restore the program or file back to your desktop
    Last edited by weaselm01; 07-19-2009 at 04:03 AM.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to weaselm01 For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  5. #47
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Questions or answered questions here. Don't spam here.

  6. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    iNoobxD (07-19-2009),NOOB (06-21-2011)

  7. #48
    tw24fr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CALI,SOCAL
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Sneaky

    sTARTING IT UP

    Quote Originally Posted by deschain24 View Post
    i still have a problem..even after dl gamebooster, doin disk cleanup, CA still closes and window says "out of memory"
    Hey Dude Have you Installed C.A Uppdates It Might Be your Hardrive But If Your Just Haveing Problems with Ram Here Ill Help You

    FIRST STEP GO TO START AND RUN TYPE MSCONFIG



    SECOND STEP SELECT DINOSTIC START UP




    THIRD STEP GO TO SERVICSES







    Know Only Cheack These Services

    1.DHCP CLIENT

    2.DNS CLIENT

    3.THEMES

    AND YOU SHOULD BE GOOD IS THIS DOSENT WORK YOU REALY NEED NEW RAM!

    AND IF YOU HAVE ANY PROBLEMS GO BACK AND SET IT TO NORMAL STARTUP OK
    Last edited by tw24fr; 07-19-2009 at 04:36 PM.

  8. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to tw24fr For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011),[DIN]Obama[DU] (07-19-2009),smoothekang (08-14-2009)

  9. #49
    !~_Creedy_~!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Photoshop CS4
    Posts
    801
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    156
    My Mood
    Cool
    Umm i have a problem with my computer, when i shut it down and turn it back on it doesn't go to the boot menu by itself i have to press F10 like one hundred times until it goes to the boot menu, but for some reason it doesn't do it by itself any suggestions PLEASE HELP!

    IM ON WINDOWS XP SP3
    Last edited by !~_Creedy_~!; 07-19-2009 at 05:42 PM.

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to !~_Creedy_~! For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  11. #50
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,405
    Reputation
    1063
    Thanks
    2,559
    Quote Originally Posted by !~_Creedy_~! View Post
    Umm i have a problem with my computer, when i shut it down and turn it back on it doesn't go to the boot menu by itself i have to press F10 like one hundred times until it goes to the boot menu, but for some reason it doesn't do it by itself any suggestions PLEASE HELP!

    IM ON WINDOWS XP SP3
    more details please? what do you mean by boot menu, boot from disk? is it asking you which hard drive or hard disk to boot from?


  12. The Following User Says Thank You to Disturbed For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  13. #51
    !~_Creedy_~!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Photoshop CS4
    Posts
    801
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    156
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by xdiducktapex View Post
    more details please? what do you mean by boot menu, boot from disk? is it asking you which hard drive or hard disk to boot from?
    Like when i turn my computer on it says Gateway etc etc... but after that it doesn't go anywhere unless i click on F10 like 20 times as fast as i can..get it??

    If i don' t click F10 it just stays there

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to !~_Creedy_~! For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  15. #52
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,405
    Reputation
    1063
    Thanks
    2,559
    Quote Originally Posted by !~_Creedy_~! View Post
    Like when i turn my computer on it says Gateway etc etc... but after that it doesn't go anywhere unless i click on F10 like 20 times as fast as i can..get it??

    If i don' t click F10 it just stays there
    It could be a virus ive had that problem before not bieng able to boot from my main disk,

    But does it say anything? Whats on the screen?



    On the same hard drive you have windows installed on there should be a file called boot.ini. Open it and tell me what it says. ( if you cant find it go too start and type in "file:///C:/boot.ini" and that should open it up in notepad )
    Last edited by Disturbed; 07-19-2009 at 06:19 PM.


  16. The Following User Says Thank You to Disturbed For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  17. #53
    !~_Creedy_~!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Photoshop CS4
    Posts
    801
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    156
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by xdiducktapex View Post
    It could be a virus ive had that problem before not bieng able to boot from my main disk,

    But does it say anything? Whats on the screen?



    On the same hard drive you have windows installed on there should be a file called boot.ini. Open it and tell me what it says.
    I thought it was a virus, BTW if i don't click F10 like 20 times as fast as possible, then it just stays saying " Gateway " and i have to restart the computer again. Sometimes it even takes me like 10 times to get it to work. ... How did you fix it since you had the same problem??

  18. The Following User Says Thank You to !~_Creedy_~! For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  19. #54
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,405
    Reputation
    1063
    Thanks
    2,559
    Quote Originally Posted by !~_Creedy_~! View Post
    I thought it was a virus, BTW if i don't click F10 like 20 times as fast as possible, then it just stays saying " Gateway " and i have to restart the computer again. Sometimes it even takes me like 10 times to get it to work. ... How did you fix it since you had the same problem??
    its complicated and i want to see if theres a simpler solution first

    go to Start>run and type in "file:///C:/boot.ini" and tell me what it says


  20. The Following User Says Thank You to Disturbed For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  21. #55
    !~_Creedy_~!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Photoshop CS4
    Posts
    801
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    156
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by xdiducktapex View Post
    its complicated and i want to see if theres a simpler solution first

    go to Start>run and type in "file:///C:/boot.ini" and tell me what it says
    IT SAYS:

    [boot loader]
    timeout=30
    default=multi(0)rdisk(0)partition(1)\WINDOWS
    [operating systems]
    multi(0)disk(0)rdisk(0)partition(1)\WINDOWS="Windo ws XP Media Center Edition" /noexecute=optin /fastdetect

  22. The Following User Says Thank You to !~_Creedy_~! For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  23. #56
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,405
    Reputation
    1063
    Thanks
    2,559
    delete whats in the boot.ini and put in

    Code:
    [boot loader]
    timeout=30
    default=multi(0)rdisk(0)partition(1)\WINDOWS
    [operating systems]
    multi(0)disk(0)rdisk(0)partition(1)\WINDOWS="Windo ws XP Media Center Edition"
    /fastdetect
    and save it


    basicly what i did was get rid of the part that tells your computer to auto start windows.(which should bring it strait to a bootmenu)


    IMPORTANT
    the next time you restart your computer -after the gateway logo- it should go to a window that ask you what to boot from/to. use the arrow keys to go to windows XP and press enter, then the next screen should ask you how to start, use the arrow keys to get to start windows normaly and press enter.

    if this doesnt fix your problem then tell me if you have a second hard drive
    (a D:\ drive in my computer)
    Last edited by Disturbed; 07-19-2009 at 07:32 PM.


  24. The Following User Says Thank You to Disturbed For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  25. #57
    !~_Creedy_~!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Photoshop CS4
    Posts
    801
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    156
    My Mood
    Cool
    OK thanks imma test it out. THANK YOU!

  26. The Following User Says Thank You to !~_Creedy_~! For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  27. #58
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,405
    Reputation
    1063
    Thanks
    2,559
    tell me if it works


  28. #59
    lolbot7's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Combat Arms Quarantine
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Cynical
    yeah i got a problem with corndog5595 hack with the the TNThack.dll
    my system is vista
    it worked for like 2 days then it stopped working i have no idea why
    because it was working fine but now it wont finish the inection process
    i really need help if u find out thank you ^_^

  29. #60
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by !~_Creedy_~! View Post
    OK thanks imma test it out. THANK YOU!
    Your systems 32 might be corrupted also. You may have to wipe your hd.

    @xdiducktapex, thanks for all the help

    Quote Originally Posted by lolbot7 View Post
    yeah i got a problem with corndog5595 hack with the the TNThack.dll
    my system is vista
    it worked for like 2 days then it stopped working i have no idea why
    because it was working fine but now it wont finish the inection process
    i really need help if u find out thank you ^_^
    Try renaming, or switching compatibility modes. Theres really is no RIGHT answer for your problem. Just play around and see what works best for you. Let me try the hack to see if it still works for me. Hold up

    Edit:Works fine for me.

    I can tv you if you want.
    Last edited by Obama; 07-19-2009 at 10:57 PM.

Page 4 of 100 FirstFirst ... 234561454 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Asking Thread post your question here!!
    By monem1996 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-17-2010, 04:53 AM
  2. Help thread : Post all questions/Answers here!
    By Pixie in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 12-04-2009, 02:16 AM
  3. Ask any question here to me The Expert
    By Noescapingus in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 51
    Last Post: 01-03-2009, 01:41 AM
  4. Ask any question here for to me The Expert
    By Noescapingus in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-19-2008, 06:42 PM
  5. [REQUEST]POST ANY CA HACKS IN THIS THREAD
    By bdougie221 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-07-2008, 09:50 PM

Tags for this Thread