Page 9 of 100 FirstFirst ... 78910111959 ... LastLast
Results 121 to 135 of 1491
  1. #1
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool

    HELP THREAD(post ANY questions here)

    Last edited by Obama; 08-23-2009 at 04:19 PM. Reason: error code guide was added

  2. The Following 36 Users Say Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    !~_Creedy_~! (07-28-2009),3004161 (08-02-2009),aamalo (08-14-2009),akila111 (07-22-2009),Ali (08-05-2009),Amaurys-RD (08-13-2009),AuraHacker (08-02-2009),cahackerishere (08-04-2009),cash001 (11-01-2009),CiAo! (08-01-2009),clashbanger101 (08-14-2009),Derek (07-20-2009),[MPGH]Disturbed (07-19-2009),EricochO (08-17-2009),isaiash22 (09-18-2009),Jalbert15 (08-18-2009),JIGS4W (08-21-2009),Ltlouis (07-29-2009),marky901076 (08-12-2009),mxshwarz (07-18-2009),NOOB (06-21-2011),p3erf80g4949 (09-13-2009),Pancholandia (07-19-2009),phucu (08-02-2009),Pixie (08-08-2009),richardaml (08-11-2009),Rocco (08-10-2009),shawnyboi15 (08-21-2009),simon133 (08-15-2009),sweenyrich (08-12-2009),tony3465 (08-15-2009),Truly Free (07-21-2009),vojtex (08-03-2009),wegfawerg (08-13-2009),wetrichard (07-22-2009),whitten (07-19-2009)

  3. #121
    VanityJeff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    49
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    The only process that uses alot are...
    :rundll32.exe
    spoolsv.exe
    svchost.exe

    And I deleted, but it makes no change... If there was a virus, deleting the hacks wouldn't help, right?

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to VanityJeff For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  5. #122
    wiimote99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Combat arms
    Posts
    240
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Quote Originally Posted by VanityJeff View Post
    Problem: I've been using Kizz hacks for a while... but for some reason I feel there is some sort of "virus" on it...
    My computer has been acting up lately. My mouse is like "possessed"... It does random clicking, and sometimes when I'm in game, I just waste all my damn bullets!

    In addition, when I'm off combat arms, my mouse still bugs out... say I try to refresh by right clicking... I have to click like 10 times to respond... or I like highlight a whole page, and I cant' get rid of it...
    So, members of MPGH, is this a virus?
    Or is something else wrong...
    Also, McAfee is on. Before, I couldn't scan, but now it can scan. I just did a full scan, and it turns out nothing is on my computer.

    Operating System: XP SP3.
    new mouse?

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to wiimote99 For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  7. #123
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by VanityJeff View Post
    The only process that uses alot are...
    :rundll32.exe
    spoolsv.exe
    svchost.exe

    And I deleted, but it makes no change... If there was a virus, deleting the hacks wouldn't help, right?
    Well like I said, delete the program. If the problem remains, you probably have a virus.

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  9. #124
    Xkill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Relaxed

    HELP PLZ

    I have a windows Xp from dell

    OS Name Microsoft® Windows Vista™ Home Premium
    Version 6.0.6001 Service Pack 1 Build 6001
    Other OS Description Not Available
    OS Manufacturer Microsoft Corporation
    System Name WEAVERS
    System Manufacturer Dell Inc.
    System Model Inspiron 530s
    System Type x64-based PC
    Processor Pentium(R) Dual-Core CPU E5200 @ 2.50GHz, 2500 Mhz, 2 Core(s), 2 Logical Processor(s)
    BIOS Version/Date Dell Inc. 1.0.15, 6/20/2008
    SMBIOS Version 2.5
    Windows Directory C:\Windows
    System Directory C:\Windows\system32
    Boot Device \Device\HarddiskVolume3
    Locale *******
    Hardware Abstraction Layer Version = "6.0.6001.18000"
    User Name *******\Owner
    Time Zone Eastern Daylight Time
    Installed Physical Memory (RAM) 4.00 GB
    Total Physical Memory 3.99 GB
    Available Physical Memory 1.99 GB
    Total Virtual Memory 8.19 GB
    Available Virtual Memory 5.53 GB
    Page File Space 4.28 GB
    Page File C:\pagefile.sys

    Thats the info about my computer and no hacks will work on it when i try chams the pop-up website comes up but the game doesnt start can u help me with any hacks. And the injector says when I open combat arms it injected 2/2 but it dont load combat arms?

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to Xkill For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  11. #125
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Xkill View Post
    I have a windows Xp from dell

    OS Name Microsoft® Windows Vista™ Home Premium
    Version 6.0.6001 Service Pack 1 Build 6001
    Other OS Description Not Available
    OS Manufacturer Microsoft Corporation
    System Name WEAVERS
    System Manufacturer Dell Inc.
    System Model Inspiron 530s
    System Type x64-based PC
    Processor Pentium(R) Dual-Core CPU E5200 @ 2.50GHz, 2500 Mhz, 2 Core(s), 2 Logical Processor(s)
    BIOS Version/Date Dell Inc. 1.0.15, 6/20/2008
    SMBIOS Version 2.5
    Windows Directory C:\Windows
    System Directory C:\Windows\system32
    Boot Device \Device\HarddiskVolume3
    Locale *******
    Hardware Abstraction Layer Version = "6.0.6001.18000"
    User Name *******\Owner
    Time Zone Eastern Daylight Time
    Installed Physical Memory (RAM) 4.00 GB
    Total Physical Memory 3.99 GB
    Available Physical Memory 1.99 GB
    Total Virtual Memory 8.19 GB
    Available Virtual Memory 5.53 GB
    Page File Space 4.28 GB
    Page File C:\pagefile.sys

    Thats the info about my computer and no hacks will work on it when i try chams the pop-up website comes up but the game doesnt start can u help me with any hacks. And the injector says when I open combat arms it injected 2/2 but it dont load combat arms?
    What hacks are you attempting to use.

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  13. #126
    Xkill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Chams and fly hack

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to Xkill For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  15. #127
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Xkill View Post
    Chams and fly hack
    Can you tell me the steps you take when attempting to use this hack.

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  17. #128
    Xkill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    For chams I use the injector everything is okay when I put the steps and I run The injector as admin and I run combat arms as admin but when I start combat arms the pop-up comes up(Webpage blank) and my combat arms doesnt start at all

  18. The Following User Says Thank You to Xkill For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  19. #129
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Xkill View Post
    For chams I use the injector everything is okay when I put the steps and I run The injector as admin and I run combat arms as admin but when I start combat arms the pop-up comes up(Webpage blank) and my combat arms doesnt start at all
    Would you like me to team view you?

  20. The Following User Says Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  21. #130
    Xkill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Yea let me download teamviewer again

  22. The Following User Says Thank You to Xkill For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  23. #131
    Xkill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    ok
    its done i will pm u

  24. The Following User Says Thank You to Xkill For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  25. #132
    sidman11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    inside my house..i think....
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Cynical

    Cool

    Quote Originally Posted by VanityJeff View Post
    Problem: I've been using Kizz hacks for a while... but for some reason I feel there is some sort of "virus" on it...
    My computer has been acting up lately. My mouse is like "possessed"... It does random clicking, and sometimes when I'm in game, I just waste all my damn bullets!

    In addition, when I'm off combat arms, my mouse still bugs out... say I try to refresh by right clicking... I have to click like 10 times to respond... or I like highlight a whole page, and I cant' get rid of it...
    So, members of MPGH, is this a virus?
    Or is something else wrong...
    Also, McAfee is on. Before, I couldn't scan, but now it can scan. I just did a full scan, and it turns out nothing is on my computer.

    Operating System: XP SP3.
    Dude that means your mouse is low on battery... the sustained clicking is when your mouse sends a signal to your computer that you have pressed it down, but because of low battery your computer never gets the signal that tells it that you have released the mouse buttons... simply put...

    REPLACE THE BATTERIES...

    this happens to me allt he time with my Logitech Raz0r Gaming mouse...
    I hate it... shoulda bought a simple mouse but noooo.... i had to buy a 100$ gaming mouse...

    lol Obama you shouldn't scare people saying they have viruses....

    AND NOW BOBO!!!!

    SHAKE THAT TAIL!

  26. The Following User Says Thank You to sidman11 For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  27. #133
    sidman11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    inside my house..i think....
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by Xkill View Post
    For chams I use the injector everything is okay when I put the steps and I run The injector as admin and I run combat arms as admin but when I start combat arms the pop-up comes up(Webpage blank) and my combat arms doesnt start at all
    Run both combat arms and the actual .exe hack in compatability mode...
    figure out which works best for you...
    chams hacks is very volatile and doesn't work on 2/3rds of computers... works on my eMachines but doesn't on my Dell gaming pc... phaill...

  28. The Following User Says Thank You to sidman11 For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  29. #134
    10Toe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    Re installing CA

    What is the quickest way to re install CA without re downloading it; if this is possible?

    I have a very slow internet connection. It took me 6 hours to download it the first time. I want to do this to start a fresh as I have been trying to install hacks for 2 days now.

    thanks for the help in advance.

  30. The Following User Says Thank You to 10Toe For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  31. #135
    sidman11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    inside my house..i think....
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by 10Toe View Post
    What is the quickest way to re install CA without re downloading it; if this is possible?

    I have a very slow internet connection. It took me 6 hours to download it the first time. I want to do this to start a fresh as I have been trying to install hacks for 2 days now.

    thanks for the help in advance.
    srry, but i if you have the original installer file use that and just let it patch up to date. other then that there is no "reinstall" feature

    -sidman11

Page 9 of 100 FirstFirst ... 78910111959 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Asking Thread post your question here!!
    By monem1996 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-17-2010, 04:53 AM
  2. Help thread : Post all questions/Answers here!
    By Pixie in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 12-04-2009, 02:16 AM
  3. Ask any question here to me The Expert
    By Noescapingus in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 51
    Last Post: 01-03-2009, 01:41 AM
  4. Ask any question here for to me The Expert
    By Noescapingus in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-19-2008, 06:42 PM
  5. [REQUEST]POST ANY CA HACKS IN THIS THREAD
    By bdougie221 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-07-2008, 09:50 PM

Tags for this Thread