Page 1 of 100 1231151 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 1491
  1. #1
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool

    HELP THREAD(post ANY questions here)

    Last edited by Obama; 08-23-2009 at 04:19 PM. Reason: error code guide was added

  2. The Following 36 Users Say Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    !~_Creedy_~! (07-28-2009),3004161 (08-02-2009),aamalo (08-14-2009),akila111 (07-22-2009),Ali (08-05-2009),Amaurys-RD (08-13-2009),AuraHacker (08-02-2009),cahackerishere (08-04-2009),cash001 (11-01-2009),CiAo! (08-01-2009),clashbanger101 (08-14-2009),Derek (07-20-2009),[MPGH]Disturbed (07-19-2009),EricochO (08-17-2009),isaiash22 (09-18-2009),Jalbert15 (08-18-2009),JIGS4W (08-21-2009),Ltlouis (07-29-2009),marky901076 (08-12-2009),mxshwarz (07-18-2009),NOOB (06-21-2011),p3erf80g4949 (09-13-2009),Pancholandia (07-19-2009),phucu (08-02-2009),Pixie (08-08-2009),richardaml (08-11-2009),Rocco (08-10-2009),shawnyboi15 (08-21-2009),simon133 (08-15-2009),sweenyrich (08-12-2009),tony3465 (08-15-2009),Truly Free (07-21-2009),vojtex (08-03-2009),wegfawerg (08-13-2009),wetrichard (07-22-2009),whitten (07-19-2009)

  3. #2
    bombniboy3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia, Sydney
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Goofy
    Hey,

    My problem: Whenever I try to open up Combat Arms, I get to the log-in screen and it just freezes.

    Operating system: Vista
    The hack: No Hack.

    Screen shot(optional): None.

    Any more information you can give: What can I do about it? It just freezes, i can't move my mouse or press log-in, or even Alt + Tab out of there to desktop, I have to turn off PC at wall.

    Please Help!

    Happy Hacking!
    ~ GOALS ~

    [] - 25 posts (Choob --> Newb)
    [] - 50 posts (Newb --> Member)
    [] - 100 posts (Member --> Advanced Member)
    [] - 250 posts
    [] - 500 posts
    [] - 1000 posts
    [] - Be called 'Noob'
    [] - Create/Find a Glitche


    [] - Double Kill
    [] - Multi Kill
    [] - Ultra Kill
    [] - Fantastic
    [] - Unbelievable
    [] - Unbelievable +


    [] - 1000 kills
    [] - 2000 kills
    [] - 5000 kills
    [] - 10000 kills


    [] - Become one of the MPGH Staff
    [] - Kill 50 people using Pistol.
    [] - Kill 50 people using Sniper.
    [] - Kill 50 people using AUG.


    ƁʘɱβƝίɃõϒʒ ȭẇņƨ ƴơƲ!


    Click here for some real action!

    For free VIP hacks, click here!

    THANK ME IF I HELPED!.....↓↓↓

  4. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to bombniboy3 For This Useful Post:

    -Punish- (08-12-2009),altronv2 (09-08-2009),elite3 (09-14-2009),haxornub (08-14-2009),NOOB (06-21-2011),wetrichard (07-22-2009)

  5. #3
    weaselm01's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bisbar Village, Russian Federation
    Posts
    1,216
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    290
    My Mood
    Bored
    try completely uninstalling Combat Arms and then re-installing. that should work

  6. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to weaselm01 For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011),pentaras (08-14-2009)

  7. #4
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by bombniboy3 View Post
    Hey,

    My problem: Whenever I try to open up Combat Arms, I get to the log-in screen and it just freezes.

    Operating system: Vista
    The hack: No Hack.

    Screen shot(optional): None.

    Any more information you can give: What can I do about it? It just freezes, i can't move my mouse or press log-in, or even Alt + Tab out of there to desktop, I have to turn off PC at wall.

    Please Help!

    Happy Hacking!
    Has this been a recurring problem or are you just experiencing this??

  8. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    altronv2 (09-08-2009),NOOB (06-21-2011)

  9. #5
    tw24fr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CALI,SOCAL
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Sneaky

    Hack wont work for me?

    Ok everytime i run the hack, it fails to inject. (this is the green injector one) And when I use perx it injects but then CA shuts down. I also i did everything the hack frourms say to do. Run as admin run compatplity 2000, 95 and i also installed framework 3.0 and C++ i cant find solution


    Spcifications:
    os=vista

    Hack=xfire and this other one just says hack well heres the pic of them


  10. The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to tw24fr For This Useful Post:

    altronv2 (09-08-2009),CiAo! (08-01-2009),dawei (08-25-2009),NOOB (06-21-2011),pentaras (08-14-2009)

  11. #6
    !~_Creedy_~!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Photoshop CS4
    Posts
    801
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    156
    My Mood
    Cool
    help when i open hacks and inject them nothing happens at login screen when i press insert

    LOL you just said about how not to post your ************ and you have on your signature.!

    Quote Originally Posted by VXAGENT View Post
    LOL dint u just say not to post ur combatarms hq stuf yet there is one in ur sig XDDD woot 1st post
    WOW i posted 2 seconds after you !!!!
    Last edited by Obama; 07-18-2009 at 10:41 PM.

  12. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to !~_Creedy_~! For This Useful Post:

    altronv2 (09-08-2009),moonie09 (08-10-2009),NOOB (06-21-2011)

  13. #7
    why06's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IBM
    Posts
    4,305
    Reputation
    170
    Thanks
    2,194
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Quote Originally Posted by tw24fr View Post
    Ok everytime i run the hack, it fails to inject. (this is the green injector one) And when I use perx it injects but then CA shuts down. I also i did everything the hack frourms say to do. Run as admin run compatplity 2000, 95 and i also installed framework 3.0 and C++ i cant find solution


    Spcifications:
    os=vista

    Hack=xfire and this other one just says hack well heres the pic of them

    Hmmmm.... Im having the same problem.... I think it only shuts down if u turn the colors on... once i figure it out ill tell you xD

    "Every gun that is made, every warship launched, every rocket fired signifies, in the final sense, a theft from those who hunger and are not fed, those who are cold and are not clothed. This world in arms is not spending money alone. It is spending the sweat of its laborers, the genius of its scientists, the hopes of its children. The cost of one modern heavy bomber is this: a modern brick school in more than 30 cities. It is two electric power plants, each serving a town of 60,000 population. It is two fine, fully equipped hospitals. It is some fifty miles of concrete pavement. We pay for a single fighter plane with a half million bushels of wheat. We pay for a single destroyer with new homes that could have housed more than 8,000 people. This is, I repeat, the best way of life to be found on the road the world has been taking. This is not a way of life at all, in any true sense. Under the cloud of threatening war, it is humanity hanging from a cross of iron."
    - Dwight D. Eisenhower

  14. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to why06 For This Useful Post:

    altronv2 (09-08-2009),NOOB (06-21-2011)

  15. #8
    weaselm01's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bisbar Village, Russian Federation
    Posts
    1,216
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    290
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by tw24fr View Post
    Ok everytime i run the hack, it fails to inject. (this is the green injector one) And when I use perx it injects but then CA shuts down. I also i did everything the hack frourms say to do. Run as admin run compatplity 2000, 95 and i also installed framework 3.0 and C++ i cant find solution


    Spcifications:
    os=vista

    Hack=xfire and this other one just says hack well heres the pic of them

    Well i am using the hack in the left pic. Make sure to run perx as administrator and be sure your perx is set up just like this



    Run both Combat Arms and Perx as admin

  16. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to weaselm01 For This Useful Post:

    altronv2 (09-08-2009),NOOB (06-21-2011)

  17. #9
    deschain24's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    i followed the thread on reducing lag, and when i did the disk-defragment and tried to play CA, the game shut down and a window popped up saying "no memory". Can anyone help?
    i tried re-installing, same thing happened..

    computer is xp
    Last edited by deschain24; 07-18-2009 at 09:39 PM.

  18. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to deschain24 For This Useful Post:

    altronv2 (09-08-2009),NOOB (06-21-2011)

  19. #10
    Ghty82's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Combat Arms Section, Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,451
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    128
    My Mood
    Angelic
    No memory means there is not enough RAM available for the program to run. Combat Arms (Engine.exe) uses about 500mb of memory. Deschain try and stop some programs that use a lot of memory or upgrade your RAM. Gamebooster might help you there.



    "I dream of a world where people are not judged by their post count but by their content of character." Me
    "Ask not what MPGH can do for you, But what you can do for your MPGH!"

  20. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Ghty82 For This Useful Post:

    altronv2 (09-08-2009),NOOB (06-21-2011)

  21. #11
    deschain24's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    i will do that thanks but b4 i ran the defrag, everything worked fine and plus my comp is 2gb

  22. The Following User Says Thank You to deschain24 For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  23. #12
    weaselm01's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bisbar Village, Russian Federation
    Posts
    1,216
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    290
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by deschain24 View Post
    i will do that thanks but b4 i ran the defrag, everything worked fine and plus my comp is 2gb
    also run Disk Cleanup to clear up some more memory
    Programs-Accessories-System Tools-Disk Cleanup

    That should help a bit

  24. The Following User Says Thank You to weaselm01 For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  25. #13
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    Great job guys. This is working out great.

  26. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    3004161 (08-02-2009),NOOB (06-21-2011),wegfawerg (08-13-2009)

  27. #14
    rangerdud105's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Asleep
    dunno what happened here
    Last edited by rangerdud105; 07-18-2009 at 10:50 PM. Reason: dunno what happened here

  28. The Following User Says Thank You to rangerdud105 For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

  29. #15
    rangerdud105's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Your problem: How to fix disconnection
    Operating system(xp or vista): Vista
    The hack: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...7-16-09-a.html

    Any more information you can give: Once I get to a game, in a minute I D\C. I tried removing the CAV.exe but it still dcs

  30. The Following User Says Thank You to rangerdud105 For This Useful Post:

    NOOB (06-21-2011)

Page 1 of 100 1231151 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Asking Thread post your question here!!
    By monem1996 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-17-2010, 04:53 AM
  2. Help thread : Post all questions/Answers here!
    By Pixie in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 12-04-2009, 02:16 AM
  3. Ask any question here to me The Expert
    By Noescapingus in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 51
    Last Post: 01-03-2009, 01:41 AM
  4. Ask any question here for to me The Expert
    By Noescapingus in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-19-2008, 06:42 PM
  5. [REQUEST]POST ANY CA HACKS IN THIS THREAD
    By bdougie221 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-07-2008, 09:50 PM

Tags for this Thread