Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    igotfish1995's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Dead

    Cool TUT how to make tnt work for vista users

    1.run the perx as admin
    2.dont change compatibility mode and un check it
    3.run it as admin
    4.go in a games press insert then ur good to go!!!!!!

    THANK ME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  2. #2
    parcerman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    About 10 feet behind you out of sight :)
    Posts
    129
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Lol kind of a given.... :P
    [img]http://************.com/sig/014/DoOcHeBaG11.jpg[/img]
    [IMG]http://************.com/sig/017/XSuperNerdX.jpg[/IMG]
    [IMG]http://************.com/sig/017/CarpetMunchy.jpg[/IMG]

  3. #3
    igotfish1995's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Dead
    just helpin cuz the tut he gave me was wrong

  4. #4
    KhanhNguyen1992's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    this tut not even working for me, i do everything as it is and still dc 1min to the game

  5. #5
    iNoobxD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Blah
    Bullshit. Some noob making an obvious thread looking for some thanks....
    i run vista... i dont even need to run as admin to get it working. Compat mode dosent work for me, and i wonder how long it took you to come up with this.

    By the way.. if you dc or somthing your prob doing somthing wrong.. ive been using this thing for weeks without and dc...
    Put the dlls in this order
    d3d9.dll (This can be found in your system32 folder for vista>.>)
    TnTHack.dll

    dont thank the choob, Thatnk the noob! lolxD
    Last edited by iNoobxD; 07-19-2009 at 03:34 PM. Reason: advice

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to iNoobxD For This Useful Post:

    KhanhNguyen1992 (07-19-2009)

  7. #6
    KhanhNguyen1992's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Quote Originally Posted by iNoobxD View Post
    Bullshit. Some noob making an obvious thread looking for some thanks....
    i run vista... i dont even need to run as admin to get it working. Compat mode dosent work for me, and i wonder how long it took you to come up with this.

    By the way.. if you dc or somthing your prob doing somthing wrong.. ive been using this thing for weeks without and dc...
    Put the dlls in this order
    d3d9.dll (This can be found in your system32 folder for vista>.>)
    TnTHack.dll

    dont thank the choob, Thatnk the noob! lolxD
    thanks and i thanked

Similar Threads

  1. [TUT] How to make a skin for warrock [TUT]
    By TryMe in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-20-2009, 01:58 AM
  2. FarCry 2 | How to make it work for all!!
    By netanel1000 in forum General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-25-2008, 07:56 AM
  3. Tut-How to make strifes hack work
    By hellaim in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 09-11-2008, 08:04 PM
  4. how do i make hacks work on VISTA
    By devilslayer in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-26-2007, 10:25 PM
  5. [TuT] How to make PW and value box for Guns/Superjump/SkyStormer(VB6)
    By jokuvaan11 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 06-30-2007, 02:09 PM

Tags for this Thread