Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 30 of 30
  1. #1
    danthegreat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Chatty

    Exclamation A Noob's guide on how to use lolz2much's fly hack!!!!!

    I'm here to show you a little more explained guide on how to use the fly/glitch hack in Combat Arms. Follow these directions carefully and you will be able to use the hacks. I once was a choob like you and didn't know (lol 2 days ago) but now, I have grown since then .

    STEP 1:
    Go here --- http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...w-feature.html

    Scroll down the first post and click "lolzv1.4.rar" That is the files for the hack. Press save and save it in your desktop.......

    STEP 2:
    When it is done downloading, press Open......It should open up in winrar..(IF YOU DONT HAVE WINRAR, DOWNLOAD IT BY SEARCHING "WINRAR DOWNLOAD" ON GOOGLE) Click the button "Extract To" in Winrar and extract it to your desktop.

    You should now have 3 icons on your desktop --

    Bypass.dll
    lolzv1.4 (with a combat arms guy on it)
    and a file that is called "Bypasss" and the icon says "Client Hook"

    STEP 3:
    Click on the file called "Bypasss" with the icon that says "Client Hook" and it should say "waiting for engine.exe"

    Open combat arms, NOT THE HACK.

    Do not touch any F keys on your keyboard.....
    When you get to the login page, press the ALT + TAB on your keyboard. You should now be back to your desktop. Double Click on the "lolzv1.4" icon and the program should pop up saying what F6 - F10 is blah blah blah.

    Press ALT + TAB again to get back into CA! (or click on it in your taskbar). Login normally, go into a server and find a game in any place...

    Find the highest place on the map possible and go to the edge.....Now, press F6 and walk straight, you should be walking on nothing !

    And that's how you do it in 3 LOOOOOOOOOOONG steps...

    Hope this helped...
    Last edited by danthegreat; 07-27-2009 at 02:11 PM.

  2. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to danthegreat For This Useful Post:

    cahackerishere (07-27-2009),NeonNoise (07-28-2009),robert66 (07-29-2009)

  3. #16
    nubs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My room, duh.
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by cubanrules69 View Post
    when i click the bypass it tells me that the application failed to initialize properly (0xc0000135)
    i get the same thing im running xp idk if thats a problem or not can someone help me?

  4. #17
    Disturbed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,405
    Reputation
    1063
    Thanks
    2,559

    PEOPLE PLEASE STOP POSTING THIS SAME CRAP OVER AND OVER AGAIN


  5. #18
    danthegreat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Chatty
    lol you're nice.....

  6. #19
    dodgers0429's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i open bypass then combat arms and then it says could not inject .dll

    any help?

  7. #20
    mshjr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    weojfbgwj
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    I am using vista and it wont work on vista -_- i hate this >< other 3 work fine tho >.>.

  8. #21
    cakoman's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MooCow City
    Posts
    498
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    56
    My Mood
    Doh
    It doesnt work for me please help i have vista does it work for it?

    And you need to put a compablility mode?
    PLz help!!!
    I follow this instructions but it still dont work

  9. #22
    cakoman's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MooCow City
    Posts
    498
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    56
    My Mood
    Doh
    plz help i cant use it i follow this instructions but it dont work,im a vista user and run as administrator.This dont need any compability mode???
    Plz help!!!

  10. #23
    cakoman's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MooCow City
    Posts
    498
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    56
    My Mood
    Doh
    Plz help me ima vista user i run as administrator but game still D/C plz help
    this dont need any kind of compatibility mode?

    Help PLZ!!

  11. #24
    jlstepper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Confused
    Ok, many people seem to have the problem "cannot find bypass.dll" or something and this is happening on Vista Computers. Any way to fix this error?

    Please reply.

  12. #25
    alaphonse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    D/C still i dont get it

  13. #26
    kyle9626's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Blah
    I've followed every step above but yet when i try to do the hacks such as pressing F6 to fly it won't do anything. nothing works. why is that?

  14. #27
    Iceman00789's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Daring
    It works well for xp, only problem is that when you are flying your accuracy is like u are jumping one continuous time.

  15. #28
    User1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Above the influence
    Posts
    4,085
    Reputation
    61
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Quote Originally Posted by A0ex View Post
    If iam flying they fly too sometimes ?
    BUg.
    1. Its PUB hack , be happy there is such fly hack.
    2. Yes it supposed to happen (if u edit the value thats whats gona happen_, but can help, Like in wave rider people will spawn on the bridge, instead of under it. Which u can then "opk" them. Also sometimes if you are below them, their bodies sink as well so u can knife them.

    Ok, many people seem to have the problem "cannot find bypass.dll" or something and this is happening on Vista Computers. Any way to fix this error?
    U havta extract the .dll in the same place as u extracted the bypasser.
    V1.4 does not work well or at all with vista computers. I would recommend 1.3. If your gona use 1.4, use XP. Please everyone UPGRADE to XP
    Last edited by User1; 07-28-2009 at 03:36 AM.
    Any donations would help


    Quote Originally Posted by Bombsaway707

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Blood

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Alby-kun


    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Ali

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by CodeDemon
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jussofresh View Post
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    [21:13] CoderNever: HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    Yes it is me... Yup Yup




  16. #29
    NeonNoise's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ten steps ahead of you
    Posts
    593
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    41
    My Mood
    Amused
    how do u go under the map and
    how do u complete fireteam mode with it

  17. #30
    gimcrack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    does it work when on vista because when i try it it doesn't work. it says cannot inject dll. im on vista.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Tags for this Thread