Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical

    Please Epic Help !! Not hax!

    So every time i click on combat arms shortcut to open it, It loads the screen where you hit start. Just as i do that my computer starts to load it than stops and does nothing. After i do that my comp won;t run anything it does the same with every program. I must turn my power supply off to stop it and restart any ideas? I'll thanks ya thanks

  2. #2
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical
    help[]!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  3. #3
    blovtom1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Dave G-upta if that is your real name...we know who you are.
    Posts
    367
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    160
    this happens to me sometimes somewhat..but what i do is open task manager and look for Engine.exe and kill it then i have to restart the computer and normally it works after that..let me know if this is ur type of problem or this helps, so i can think of something else
    God is watching

    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/89-religio...explained.html --answers some questions

    Quote Originally Posted by zhaoyun333 View Post
    WTF I COMPILE AND IT NO WORKS!!! DO I NEED PSEUDOCODE COMPILER?
    rofl!!!

  4. #4
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,072
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by headsup View Post
    So every time i click on combat arms shortcut to open it, It loads the screen where you hit start. Just as i do that my computer starts to load it than stops and does nothing. After i do that my comp won;t run anything it does the same with every program. I must turn my power supply off to stop it and restart any ideas? I'll thanks ya thanks
    When did this start happening or is this a recurring problem.

  5. #5
    tooktheriver2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    395
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Sick
    Quote Originally Posted by headsup View Post
    So every time i click on combat arms shortcut to open it, It loads the screen where you hit start. Just as i do that my computer starts to load it than stops and does nothing. After i do that my comp won;t run anything it does the same with every program. I must turn my power supply off to stop it and restart any ideas? I'll thanks ya thanks
    DUDE I HAD THAT HAPPENED TO ME A COUPLE DAYS AGO BUT TO ME MY MALWARE THING CAME UP SAYING COMBAT ARMS HAD A KEYLOOOGER/TROJAN SO I JUST DELETED THE MALWARE CUZ I DONT NEED IT AND EVRYTHING WORKED AGAIN SO TAKE A CLOSER LOOK AT YOUR VIRUS STATUS

    http://www.rew ards1.com/index.php?referrer_id=1235684
    remove the spaces, and click on the link on top for free nx!!

  6. #6
    clashbanger101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ~!~!~MPGH~!~!~
    Posts
    602
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    52
    My Mood
    Cool
    That used to happen to me. I ended up having to re-dowload CA...since then its been working just fine

  7. #7
    davie13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    127
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    24
    yeah jus t re-install ca see if it works
    Thank mi if i helped!!!

    Respected list:
    Every one that respects mi
    Disrepected list:
    Every one that dosent repect mi and Nexon reporters

    [IMG]http://************.com/sig/005/Epic_PHail3.jpg[/IMG]
    mi nub ca acc

    Goals:

    10 post ()
    50 post ()
    100 post ()
    150 post ()
    200 post ()
    make glitching thread ()
    make hacking thread ()
    be called a hacker while not using hacks ()
    be called a hacker while using hacks ()
    get reported with no hacks()
    get reported with hacks ()
    pwn a gm in ca ()
    apply for mpgh mod ()
    get accepted ()

Similar Threads

  1. come please to help me please
    By ameerxd in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-28-2009, 06:56 AM
  2. Hey I need Help(not to do with hacks)
    By doombringerr in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-25-2009, 01:17 AM
  3. help? not about hacking...
    By kj52 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 08-25-2008, 05:43 PM
  4. Guys need help, not that hard...
    By Koto in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 11:36 PM
  5. Need help(Not about warrock)
    By tzah4748 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-10-2007, 10:14 AM

Tags for this Thread