Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    fallencry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused

    I need help with Compatibility mode 95.

    My problem is that when I open CA in mode 95 nothing pops up but when I do a ctrl+alt+delete and over in process's it says that its running so I dont know what to do any help?

  2. #2
    User1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Above the influence
    Posts
    4,085
    Reputation
    61
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Delete all but one and wait for a couple of seconds for it to pop-up. Also do you see the hacksheild splash?
    Any donations would help


    Quote Originally Posted by Bombsaway707

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Blood

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Alby-kun


    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Ali

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by CodeDemon
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jussofresh View Post
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    [21:13] CoderNever: HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    Yes it is me... Yup Yup




  3. #3
    fallencry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    Nah I dont even get the exe to pop up to even press start.

  4. #4
    fallencry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    What i get is checking version pop up but then it doesnt show the exe screen

  5. #5
    User1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Above the influence
    Posts
    4,085
    Reputation
    61
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    My Mood
    Crappy
    I've heard that too many times... I don't know what the solution is sadly. I think a pro like obama could help.
    Any donations would help


    Quote Originally Posted by Bombsaway707

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Blood

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Alby-kun


    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Ali

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by CodeDemon
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jussofresh View Post
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    [21:13] CoderNever: HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    Yes it is me... Yup Yup




  6. #6
    Banned4life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,256
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    this happens to me i cant run combat in 95 mode just use 2000 works the same

  7. #7
    fallencry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    Ah ok thanks im trying to use the xfire hacks and i guess it needs to be 95 to really work.

  8. #8
    -James's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MEETING TRUNKY ON XBOX. OH WAIT, HE DOESNT HAVE IT
    Posts
    4,942
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    817
    My Mood
    Bashful
    what service pack are you on? it might not be supported by combat arms therfroe dissalowing it to work?

  9. #9
    fallencry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    Um I have a XP if that is what your asking.

  10. #10
    -James's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MEETING TRUNKY ON XBOX. OH WAIT, HE DOESNT HAVE IT
    Posts
    4,942
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    817
    My Mood
    Bashful
    right
    so you dont know what that is lol
    Have you tried cntrl alt deleting >> process > engine.exe>> closing your program?
    and going into your CA folder and deleting RWdatat2.
    and ending banner
    CAv
    debug's aswell
    delete them

  11. #11
    fallencry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    Yeah heh not really but yeah I tried all of that but everytime I go to open in 95 I have to restart my comp to reset CA because it wont allow me to open 2 clients.

  12. #12
    cahackerishere's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    313
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Are u running any hacks in 95 mode ? yes? wait a minute it will pop up as 95 compability mode

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] need help with moding
    By elmo1928 in forum Combat Arms Mod Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-16-2011, 03:50 PM
  2. [Help Request] Need help with making binds !
    By JonathanTBM in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-10-2011, 08:40 PM
  3. [Help Request] Need help with numpad while recording macro !
    By JonathanTBM in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-10-2011, 08:37 PM
  4. [Help Request] need help with mod
    By .:MUS1CFR34K:. in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 01:40 PM
  5. [Help Request] need help with modding
    By BayBee Alyn in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-27-2011, 10:06 PM

Tags for this Thread