Thread: tapping

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 21
  1. #1
    swiper100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    virginia
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Stressed

    Question tapping

    can someone help me plz whenever i tap it works but then it logs me out or when the game done everyone's name are gone and i cant click on anything can someone help me

  2. #2
    devon919's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    161
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    you're either tapping to long or not plugging your cable back in lol

  3. #3
    swiper100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    virginia
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Stressed
    i tap for atleast 10 sec

  4. #4
    wilsonlam97's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    548
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    86
    My Mood
    Cynical
    You need a cable modem. And a router.


    DSL sometimes works.
    To-Do-List
    Use Hacks []
    Get 500 Posts[]
    Become a EXPERT Member[]



  5. #5
    DonMadawg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    miami
    Posts
    1,135
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    100
    My Mood
    Mellow
    No yea ur nto doing anything wrong same thing always happens to me if you are doing it form your wirelless and not your routerthis will happen



  6. #6
    Hagerad's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Erm i should know this one..... Come on think..... Aww i got nutin
    Posts
    2,623
    Reputation
    4
    Thanks
    284
    My Mood
    Confused
    just the program only tap once a game is my advice up to 3 times
    Ex warrock minion


  7. #7
    wilsonlam97's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    548
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    86
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Are you using a program? Those barely ever work. CA detects it.

    399th Post
    To-Do-List
    Use Hacks []
    Get 500 Posts[]
    Become a EXPERT Member[]



  8. #8
    swiper100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    virginia
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Stressed
    i dont usse a program

  9. #9
    wilsonlam97's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    548
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    86
    My Mood
    Cynical
    It works for me when I press standby on my cable modem.

    It actually ONLY works on cable modems.



    400th post
    To-Do-List
    Use Hacks []
    Get 500 Posts[]
    Become a EXPERT Member[]



  10. #10
    swiper100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    virginia
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Stressed
    i do manualy i use laptop but i dont use wireless since my wireless suck so i use the internet cable thing

  11. #11
    wilsonlam97's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    548
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    86
    My Mood
    Cynical
    What is your ISP?
    To-Do-List
    Use Hacks []
    Get 500 Posts[]
    Become a EXPERT Member[]



  12. #12
    swiper100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    virginia
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Stressed
    whats a isp

  13. #13
    wilsonlam97's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    548
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    86
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Internet Service Provider (Company)
    To-Do-List
    Use Hacks []
    Get 500 Posts[]
    Become a EXPERT Member[]



  14. #14
    swiper100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    virginia
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Stressed
    o i use verizon

  15. #15
    wilsonlam97's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    548
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    86
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Then it might not work. I have a old Motorola SB5100 modem and it uses the latest firmware.
    To-Do-List
    Use Hacks []
    Get 500 Posts[]
    Become a EXPERT Member[]



Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. (Sharing a new tapping program by Uzeil it works!)
    By scycry in forum Soldier Front Hacks
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 09-19-2009, 04:43 PM
  2. Tapping
    By viper131 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 04-23-2009, 08:12 PM
  3. Tapping?
    By viper131 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-05-2008, 06:33 PM
  4. [RELEASE] Tap Program
    By gbitz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-04-2008, 02:38 PM
  5. Wolfteam Modem Tapping
    By Mike Green Day 2 in forum WolfTeam Hacks
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 10-20-2007, 01:22 AM

Tags for this Thread