Thread: Multi client?

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 28 of 28
  1. #1
    zaq_attaq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cynical

    Lightbulb Multi client?

    Is there such thing for CA?
    If so where, and how can i get?

    Don't bother ask why, i'm going to bed now so i'll check if anyone knows anything about a multiclient sometime after i wake up tomorrow.

  2. #16
    The_Nightmare's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your head....
    Posts
    205
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by daniellasin View Post
    whats a multi client
    it's basically running the same game with 2 diff accounts at the same time on the same comp. some games support this but not CA. every now and then if i want a quick boost to my gp and kdr i'll run my other CA account on my other comp and use my laptop to piggy back off of someone else's IP.
    Friendship is kinda like pissing your pants, everyone sees it but only you get that warm feeling.



    Respect lists are for ass kissers that are too lazy to do the job directly.

    Appreciate our coders. If you use their hack then thank them. It's not hard to click the button.

    Thank me if i helped in any way

  3. #17
    Ali's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Qc, Canada
    Posts
    11,453
    Reputation
    342
    Thanks
    3,514
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by The_Nightmare View Post
    it's basically running the same game with 2 diff accounts at the same time on the same comp. some games support this but not CA. every now and then if i want a quick boost to my gp and kdr i'll run my other CA account on my other comp and use my laptop to piggy back off of someone else's IP.
    More precised : When you open 2 combat arms client at the same time

  4. #18
    Dreth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Yes, but why would you want to have two CA's running at once... Its not like WOW where you can have your characters stand one top of one another... Just hit tab to target and spam numbers to kill it.

  5. #19
    The_Nightmare's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your head....
    Posts
    205
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by alixl2 View Post
    More precised : When you open 2 combat arms client at the same time
    lol yea that's an easier way to say it
    Friendship is kinda like pissing your pants, everyone sees it but only you get that warm feeling.



    Respect lists are for ass kissers that are too lazy to do the job directly.

    Appreciate our coders. If you use their hack then thank them. It's not hard to click the button.

    Thank me if i helped in any way

  6. #20
    kidz own's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Yea...Try virtual pc or sandbox Enjoy

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to kidz own For This Useful Post:

    DOEET (03-17-2010)

  8. #21
    Weaboo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Way to give an answer that's already given.

  9. #22
    Red_Killer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by User1 View Post
    Yes of course go outside and buy a 500$ laptop that meets minimum requirement is the easiest way. Why not? The first question is: Can your computer even HANDLE two CA's running at one time?

    LMAO, I just went out for 3 hrs and my activity dropped 5%

    Mobo-- ASUS M4A79XTD EVO Stock FSB:2600 OC'd: 2800
    Processor-- Phenom 2 X955 (quad) Stock: 3.2 Ghz, OC'd: 3.6 Ghz
    Mem-- 8 Gig Mushkin DDR3 mem Stock: 1600, (No OC on this one)
    Vid card (weakest part...)--HIS 3870 Stock: 760 gpu, 1140 mem, OC'd: 820 gpu, 1180 mem


    Yeah, I would say I can run 3-4 CA's

  10. #23
    !!!!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    You can, get a virtual disk program.

  11. #24
    D3Dh0oker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Snow vally
    Posts
    1,850
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    437
    My Mood
    Angelic
    wrrrooooonnggggg SECTIOONNNNNNNNNNNNN

  12. #25
    Red_Killer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by !!!! View Post
    You can, get a virtual disk program.

    You mean VM (virtual machine)
    It is used to run multiple OS(operating systems) or if you want, just run multiple windows OS

  13. #26
    D3Dh0oker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Snow vally
    Posts
    1,850
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    437
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Red_Killer View Post
    You mean VM (virtual machine)
    It is used to run multiple OS(operating systems) or if you want, just run multiple windows OS
    on one comp? i dun think so o-O ,cause i think u need to restart and choosse the the op system u want to run. if not , it might just close ca >.>

  14. #27
    wtfiwantthatname's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    260
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Bored
    Run one CA in a virtual machine and the other out side of it.
    "I don't believe in an afterlife, so I don't have to spend my whole life fearing hell, or fearing heaven even more. For whatever the tortures of hell, I think the boredom of heaven would be even worse." - Isaac Asimov

  15. #28
    D3Dh0oker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Snow vally
    Posts
    1,850
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    437
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by wtfiwantthatname View Post
    Run one CA in a virtual machine and the other out side of it.
    or just change accounts on the comp with ut loggin out

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Multi Client
    By natasfonus in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-02-2009, 09:03 AM
  2. Sword of the New World - Multi Client
    By marlitopio in forum Anti-Cheat
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-23-2008, 07:31 PM
  3. Sword of the New World - Multi Client
    By marlitopio in forum General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-01-2008, 09:26 PM
  4. Sword of the New World - Multi Client
    By marlitopio in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-01-2008, 09:49 AM
  5. [Request]Multi Client for CA
    By dudubobo in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 05:23 PM

Tags for this Thread