Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 34
  1. #1
    NeverBorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stealing from the cookie jar
    Posts
    1,569
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    563
    My Mood
    Pensive

    [Question (hasn't been answered...)] XP bypass

    hey guys, i was just wonder why the hell the CE/mhs, and the NB bypass don't work for XP users, and if there was any way to get them to work.... mods/minions may close this, it's just no one has answered my question and i've asked a lot so i thought i would make a thread about it so everyone can know and i can get this damn question answered, lol.

    -thanks

  2. #16
    NeverBorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stealing from the cookie jar
    Posts
    1,569
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    563
    My Mood
    Pensive
    um... you;re on XP... what bypass/compatibility are you using?


    gah.. damn XP.

  3. #17
    Banned4life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,256
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Nice Sig..

  4. #18
    NeverBorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stealing from the cookie jar
    Posts
    1,569
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    563
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Quote Originally Posted by Banned4life View Post
    Nice Sig..
    thanks lol... took me about 10 mins to find a good pic, 5 seconds to get that :P

    well yeah.... damn. no bypasses. grr

  5. #19
    User1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Above the influence
    Posts
    4,085
    Reputation
    61
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Any OS is crap unless it can play FEAR at 120 FPS running on 1 byte of ram and 1 transistor and the game FEAR only taking 1 byte in the hard drive. Until then, no OS meets my demands.
    Any donations would help


    Quote Originally Posted by Bombsaway707

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Blood

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Alby-kun


    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Ali

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by CodeDemon
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jussofresh View Post
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    [21:13] CoderNever: HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    Yes it is me... Yup Yup




  6. #20
    lalobon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lima - Peru
    Posts
    245
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    48
    My Mood
    In Love
    Quote Originally Posted by Banned4life View Post
    didnt get the second part, the bypasss was not working before the patch
    I meant i couldnt make speedhack work before nor after the patch :P, because i always got dced, xD . if u have some bypass or sheet like that gimmi T_T at least let me try speed hack once :P

  7. #21
    Skorne516's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NewYork
    Posts
    125
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    well I have XP and I would love to get some hacks that work on it lol...

    All I know is vista sucks go with windows 7 or XP pro 64bit.

  8. #22
    NeverBorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stealing from the cookie jar
    Posts
    1,569
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    563
    My Mood
    Pensive
    there are some XP-only chams that are working. advertisement is taken out of course.

  9. #23
    nsanexer0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Here's the funny thing, I'm on XP 32-Bit.

    I have working chams, wallhack, nofog, wireframe. All working 1 .dll file.

  10. #24
    Bombsaway707's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Gym
    Posts
    8,817
    Reputation
    791
    Thanks
    3,947
    My Mood
    Amused
    I think that Engine.exe for XP is different then the engine.exe for Vista Users... Any vista user wanna post thier engine.exe so i can replace mine? Theres no actuall way to tell if they are different due to the fact that nexon encripted them

  11. #25
    NeverBorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stealing from the cookie jar
    Posts
    1,569
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    563
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Quote Originally Posted by bombsaway707 View Post
    I think that Engine.exe for XP is different then the engine.exe for Vista Users... Any vista user wanna post thier engine.exe so i can replace mine? Theres no actuall way to tell if they are different due to the fact that nexon encripted them
    it's proven that there are 4 different types of engine.exe's nexon replaces during patches.

  12. #26
    doommach's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    WoW - Herpyourderp - Barthilas - oceanic
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Angelic
    does that comfirn theory of diff addies for diff engine.exe?

  13. #27
    Banned4life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,256
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Neverborn try a dfferent injector

  14. #28
    Katie_Perry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,089
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    175
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    HMmm...Lets see.

  15. #29
    NeverBorn's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    stealing from the cookie jar
    Posts
    1,569
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    563
    My Mood
    Pensive
    PerX and Valkrie.... fail...
    i also get a virus detection under Engine.exe... epic nexon fail lmao.

  16. #30
    Cruci's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    soo i noticed that once valkeryie is injecting... it finds around about 3000 processes... whereas i've seen a screen shot of a vista user and he only finds 1000-1500 processes... could that be something to do with it??

    and could it be possible to change the process name? so wen it injects it injects to the correct process?

    okay nvm i looked carefully... it says process id... maybe still??

    correct me if im wrong
    Last edited by Cruci; 08-29-2009 at 02:07 AM. Reason: uh correction

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast