Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17
  1. #1
    gunman353's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In_Your_Computer!!
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    125
    My Mood
    Lurking

    Cheat Engine 6.0 on 64bit

    If you are using a 64 bit system, cheat engine 6 should work on blackshot without being detected.

  2. #2
    iampoor12345's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    potato seeds
    Posts
    890
    Reputation
    35
    Thanks
    970
    My Mood
    Bored
    Ok, Now I'm Happy Now, But In What Way Can It Be Used? (EXP, COINS? etc.)

  3. #3
    debohax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    381
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,767
    My Mood
    Busy
    Cheat engine can change values for some addresses. Unless your a exp user with cheat engine. Its not going to help you and while you are creating and addy list through ingame testing your toons gonna be getting butt pumped.

    Things you can probably find,(Speed hack already built in feature)
    (Need static bases thats the green one for you nubs)

    Ammo- or clip value
    spread- (Tip check value, then zoom in on scope and check again, Rinse repeat)
    Recoil( as long as it isnt first on list in scan - Do a scan for value then click scan again and rapid fire)
    x+y pointers by changing your axis in between scans (useless unless you know what to do with em)
    Your health- (Can be tricky)
    Respawn Value and timer- (insta spawn)

    Been 2 hours yet?
    You get my point
    Debo

  4. #4
    OpTic SaLtZz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    364
    Reputation
    6
    Thanks
    15
    thnx

    /short




    PM ME IF YOU WANT TO KNOW HOW TO DUAL BOOT MAC OS X AND WINDOWS




    Click on the dragon plz


  5. #5
    gunman353's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In_Your_Computer!!
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    125
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Feel free to post cheat engine guides on this forum guys. How do you scan for a weapon's fire speed? I want to edit the speed that my knife slashes without changing movement
    Last edited by gunman353; 02-01-2011 at 03:23 PM.

  6. #6
    tweet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    So how about the EXP and BP?

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to tweet For This Useful Post:

    D3rknesSnper (02-02-2011)

  8. #7
    D3rknesSnper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    0.0
    Posts
    538
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Exactly what I was about to ask.

  9. #8
    FishBone-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    probably somewere there :O
    Posts
    527
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    58
    My Mood
    Brooding
    yhe this souns fun im gonna test it
    HELLO, I LIKE HELPING, HELPING IS FUN

  10. #9
    gunman353's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In_Your_Computer!!
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    125
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by tweet View Post
    So how about the EXP and BP?
    It is most likely server based, but i have not done much looking into it. Feel free to post your results though

    It would also be nice if some one looked in to changing the values of weapon masteries, that may or may not be server based
    Last edited by gunman353; 02-02-2011 at 02:05 PM.

  11. #10
    qowpqowpqowp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    cheat engine 6 is auto 32bit+64bit already?

  12. #11
    Hassan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    System.Threading.Tasks
    Posts
    4,765
    Reputation
    495
    Thanks
    1,963
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by qowpqowpqowp View Post
    cheat engine 6 is auto 32bit+64bit already?
    No. There are separate versions.

  13. #12
    gunman353's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In_Your_Computer!!
    Posts
    720
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    125
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Has anyone been able to isolate for the value of a gun, then modify that value to equip a diffirent weapon?

  14. #13
    zwanbenassi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    any tutorial how to settings cheat engine for blackshot??

  15. #14
    Hassan's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    System.Threading.Tasks
    Posts
    4,765
    Reputation
    495
    Thanks
    1,963
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by zwanbenassi View Post
    any tutorial how to settings cheat engine for blackshot??
    Google. There are lots of tutorials.

  16. #15
    debohax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    381
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,767
    My Mood
    Busy
    does cheat engine work no bypass? Idk how it could they are using HSP to protect the game.. Dont go feeding me UCE crap either I'm not going to sit and edit dark bytes code strings for 100 days trying to figure out whats detected in it..oints at the other guy: Have him do it then release..

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast