Thread: ERROR DETECTED?

Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    waniebieber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Stratford, Ontario
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Cool

    Question ERROR DETECTED?

    Hi Yesterday, I can use Rapid fire but today it can't work at all eventhough i tried many times. I did replace the original file and i did back up my original file too. When im on the Character page, this image pop out. What does this mean? Anyone have the answer to my question?Do help me.
    Basically, first info pop up is Error Detected follow by Idle timeout.
    ImageShack® - Online Photo and Video Hosting
    ImageShack® - Online Photo and Video Hosting

  2. #2
    ernestyeoyx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Barney the Dinosaur
    Posts
    256
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    328
    My Mood
    Dead
    You do wrong time mah

  3. #3
    pesp01's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    And What time is it? is after the guard leaves the game screen, or when the first black screen appears?

  4. #4
    tiffanyuri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Akihabara ; 1-3 Kanda Sudacho
    Posts
    195
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by pesp01 View Post
    And What time is it? is after the guard leaves the game screen, or when the first black screen appears?
    Between that time. Right after the GG picture disappear & before the black screen appear.


    すべてが理由で発生します。
    Subete ga riyū de hassei shimasu.






  5. #5
    rakeshrockstar007's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    even i am facing the same problem! Thank you for opening a thread about it !
    Day before sterday everything went fine about rapid fire but from yesterday i have been getting the same two errors . first is rerun and reinstall blackshot and the other is the idle error. Could some one provide a solution?

  6. #6
    waniebieber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Stratford, Ontario
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Cool
    i paste it right after the GG picture disappear & before the black screen appear. Just like how i do yesterday. Help me .

  7. #7
    Seanwong98's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    120
    Reputation
    50
    Thanks
    65
    Quote Originally Posted by waniebieber View Post
    Hi Yesterday, I can use Rapid fire but today it can't work at all eventhough i tried many times. I did replace the original file and i did back up my original file too. When im on the Character page, this image pop out. What does this mean? Anyone have the answer to my question?Do help me.
    Basically, first info pop up is Error Detected follow by Idle timeout.
    ImageShack® - Online Photo and Video Hosting
    ImageShack® - Online Photo and Video Hosting
    Same problem here too. Even when i am able to start, there is the UDP port error thing

  8. #8
    tiffanyuri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Akihabara ; 1-3 Kanda Sudacho
    Posts
    195
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33
    My Mood
    Breezy
    I've been wondering this for awhile now. Anyone notice that you start BlackShot today it has to scan the GG for 4/4 times? That's probably the live-update GG.. correct me if I'm wrong.


    すべてが理由で発生します。
    Subete ga riyū de hassei shimasu.






  9. #9
    XxGhostPandaxX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Your Head
    Posts
    787
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,020
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by tiffanyuri View Post
    I've been wondering this for awhile now. Anyone notice that you start BlackShot today it has to scan the GG for 4/4 times? That's probably the live-update GG.. correct me if I'm wrong.
    yea...that update.... that GG alredy updated...so cannot paste anymore..

    Remember to press the "THANKS" button if I helped you! (:
    Make Tutorial for every hack release and tested for it - ✔
    Make Injector - ✔
    Helping People- ✔
    Get 1000 Thanks - ✔
    Get 1100 Thanks - ✔
    Get 1200 Thanks - ✔
    Get 1300 Thanks - ✔
    Get 1400 Thanks - ✔
    Get 1500 Thanks - ✔
    Get 1600 Thanks - x
    Get 1700 Thanks - x
    Get 1800 Thanks - x
    Get 1900 Thanks - x



  10. #10
    rakeshrockstar007's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    then how are others using the rapid fire hack right now?

  11. #11
    devilaim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    519
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Rapid fire is done..... soo just wait for new update

  12. #12
    waniebieber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Stratford, Ontario
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Cool
    Hoping for new updated rapid fire.

  13. #13
    edmundtan99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cool
    @devilaim but the new updated rapid fire can it be used at window 7 bit32? Most of us complain that rapid fire cant use on window 7 32bit
    And now wea re waiting for the newest update of rapid fire?

Similar Threads

  1. Error Kernel Detective
    By KeybOarDy- in forum Combat Arms Brazil Help
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 04-10-2011, 04:24 PM
  2. Kernel Detective Error Pop Up!
    By eXaLtIc™ in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 10-12-2010, 07:35 PM
  3. CHEAT DETECTION ERROR......
    By kdoe22894 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 04-24-2010, 09:50 PM
  4. Error " hack detected"
    By connguoi in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 12-11-2009, 01:13 AM
  5. error impure client detected invalid .IWD files referenced! need help
    By Topsnakebite in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-26-2009, 01:59 PM