Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    muelthica27's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    In Love

    My blackscreen to slow load, how to make it fast?

    My blackscreen to slow load, how to make it fast

  2. #2
    All life is an experiment. The more experiments you make the better
    MPGH Member
    ExperimentalNex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Showcase
    Posts
    622
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    130
    My Mood
    Cool
    upgrade your Pc ..

  3. #3
    brendenlew's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    116
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    lol ... slow is better ... for me ... u can determine the time for the rapidfire file...
    unlike too advance pc(core i5)... too fast cant replace in time .. so most of them didnt work
    PS: using 15 year old PC ... XD

  4. #4
    twisterz6474's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    175.145.92.130
    Posts
    83
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by muelthica27 View Post
    My blackscreen to slow load, how to make it fast
    Buy NEW PC

  5. #5
    muelthica27's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    In Love
    ------------------
    System Information
    ------------------
    Time of this report: 11/29/2012, 22:21:58
    Machine name: FREDDINO-PC
    Operating System: Windows 7 Professional 32-bit (6.1, Build 7601) Service Pack 1 (7601.win7sp1_gdr.120330-1504)
    Language: English (Regional Setting: English)
    System Manufacturer: Acer
    System Model: Aspire 4736
    BIOS: InsydeH2O Version V1.05
    Processor: Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU T6400 @ 2.00GHz (2 CPUs), ~2.0GHz
    Memory: 2048MB RAM
    Available OS Memory: 1978MB RAM
    Page File: 1694MB used, 2261MB available
    Windows Dir: C:\Windows
    DirectX Version: DirectX 11
    DX Setup Parameters: Not found
    User DPI Setting: 96 DPI (100 percent)
    System DPI Setting: 96 DPI (100 percent)
    DWM DPI Scaling: Disabled
    DxDiag Version: 6.01.7601.17514 32bit Unicode

    need to upgrade? O.o

  6. #6
    Vehrdyn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    House of house
    Posts
    8,560
    Reputation
    206
    Thanks
    5,444
    Your RAM to low for BlackShot.
    Upgrade it to 2GB.

  7. #7
    KillerWTF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    177
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    290
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by muelthica27 View Post
    ------------------
    System Information
    ------------------
    Time of this report: 11/29/2012, 22:21:58
    Machine name: FREDDINO-PC
    Operating System: Windows 7 Professional 32-bit (6.1, Build 7601) Service Pack 1 (7601.win7sp1_gdr.120330-1504)
    Language: English (Regional Setting: English)
    System Manufacturer: Acer
    System Model: Aspire 4736
    BIOS: InsydeH2O Version V1.05
    Processor: Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU T6400 @ 2.00GHz (2 CPUs), ~2.0GHz
    Memory: 2048MB RAM
    Available OS Memory: 1978MB RAM
    Page File: 1694MB used, 2261MB available
    Windows Dir: C:\Windows
    DirectX Version: DirectX 11
    DX Setup Parameters: Not found
    User DPI Setting: 96 DPI (100 percent)
    System DPI Setting: 96 DPI (100 percent)
    DWM DPI Scaling: Disabled
    DxDiag Version: 6.01.7601.17514 32bit Unicode

    need to upgrade? O.o
    upgrade ur RAM to 4GB, 4GB is perfect for Core 2 Duo.
    Member of BSFT

    Willing to help others who got problem with their hack

    Please do not PM me for hack, as i will release it if i wanted to.

    BSFT(Blackshot Support Forum Team)

    did i spelled anything wrong? o.O

  8. #8
    muelthica27's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    In Love
    lol, im talking about the rapid fire, not perfomance for my pc. hmmm nvm

  9. #9
    RotiHangus HC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    190
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    181
    My Mood
    Cool
    Sometimes it depends on ur internet connection too. Or your ram.

  10. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to RotiHangus HC For This Useful Post:

    RazXephon (11-30-2012),RyanHiga (12-12-2012)

  11. #10
    tiffanyuri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Akihabara ; 1-3 Kanda Sudacho
    Posts
    195
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by Vehrdyn View Post
    Your RAM to low for BlackShot.
    Upgrade it to 2GB.
    2048MB = 2.04GB @@


    ---------- Post added at 10:38 AM ---------- Previous post was at 10:36 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by muelthica27 View Post
    lol, im talking about the rapid fire, not perfomance for my pc. hmmm nvm
    Try using Gamebooster, google for it. It'll close most of the inactive programs that are running to make your PC faster.


    すべてが理由で発生します。
    Subete ga riyū de hassei shimasu.






  12. #11
    WeiWeiTheHacker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere over the Rainbows
    Posts
    238
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Bored
    haha tats the trick... blackshot updated the first launcher everytime u launch it.. it is very slow.. my com got451gb.. .lol i dk y so much
    Pokemon Master

  13. #12
    xyolord98's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    310
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    263
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Vehrdyn View Post
    Your RAM to low for BlackShot.
    Upgrade it to 2GB.
    ya ya ~ agree (y)

    Join Date : 11 August 2012
    Proud To Be A MPGH Member
    Press Button If I helped

Similar Threads

  1. [help] How to make a fast trigger
    By lolbie in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-21-2011, 07:46 AM
  2. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 01-27-2010, 12:15 AM
  3. how to make BMG with out having to down load
    By shadowruners in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-16-2010, 04:43 PM
  4. Does anyone know how to make the combat arms load faster
    By ChristopherBigWallace in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-03-2009, 10:47 AM
  5. [tut for noobs] How to make a fast as hack with vb
    By atheist in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 02-19-2008, 05:15 AM