Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    alexleepro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Secret
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    49

    Exclamation M4a1 rapid make my blackshot get error!!!!!

    so..after tried use the m4a1 rapid fire then it didn"T work.i delete the hack file and replace the original file back....but when i tried to run blackshot(without any hack!!)at the character page it shows me the error!!!please help,i don"t want reinstall.

  2. #2
    Akitestry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    haha same thing happened to me i reinstall for 35mins...

    Merry Christmas


    Thank Me If I Helped


  3. #3
    3xtsniping's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Private :P
    Posts
    686
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    803
    My Mood
    Tired
    really meh? u wan me release the whole file? .
    as in the whole blackshot file excluding garena plus.




    I am here to help anyone, provided i am able to help them. Feel free to approach me anythime, but please PM i do not like visitor messages.

    (\__/) This is Owl.
    ( o.O) Copy and paste Owl into your signature.
    (")_(") To help him gain world domination.

  4. #4
    kimcobra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    tawau sabah
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    367
    Quote Originally Posted by alexleepro View Post
    so..after tried use the m4a1 rapid fire then it didn"T work.i delete the hack file and replace the original file back....but when i tried to run blackshot(without any hack!!)at the character page it shows me the error!!!please help,i don"t want reinstall.
    hi i teach you how copy easy ur weapon file ,then u have 2 blackshot folder on ur desktop, first copy is > "Blackshot", second copy is > "Copy of Blackshot",you paste hack file in "Blackshot" ,another one "Copy of Blackshot" is Original file there no changes, you can copy Data\_SG\Script\weapon paste file in "Blackshot",no want reinstall your blackshot.TQ dont forget thanks me heheheh

  5. #5
    tinker_man's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    chicago,illinois
    Posts
    126
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    55
    My Mood
    Cold
    Yes M4a1 rapid isn't working at all .. don't use it ..
    Quote Originally Posted by alexleepro View Post
    so..after tried use the m4a1 rapid fire then it didn"T work.i delete the hack file and replace the original file back....but when i tried to run blackshot(without any hack!!)at the character page it shows me the error!!!please help,i don"t want reinstall.

  6. #6
    MistyNoob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Lol dont waste your time to reinstall bs..you dont make any backup file meh?Copy the whole file and paste it at blackshot folder..and you will not get error

  7. #7
    Dash9231's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    351
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    740
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by MistyNoob View Post
    Lol dont waste your time to reinstall bs..you dont make any backup file meh?Copy the whole file and paste it at blackshot folder..and you will not get error
    Agreed smart way of working

  8. #8
    CallMeBuBu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    80
    Quote Originally Posted by tinker_man View Post
    Yes M4a1 rapid isn't working at all .. don't use it ..
    How do you explain this? Maybe it is not working only for you.




  9. #9
    Dash9231's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    351
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    740
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by CallMeBuBu View Post
    How do you explain this? Maybe it is not working only for you.



    It works,,,,

  10. #10
    alexleepro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Secret
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    49
    Quote Originally Posted by MistyNoob View Post
    Lol dont waste your time to reinstall bs..you dont make any backup file meh?Copy the whole file and paste it at blackshot folder..and you will not get error
    lol i just make weapon backup only -.-

    ---------- Post added at 01:43 AM ---------- Previous post was at 01:42 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by 3xtsniping View Post
    really meh? u wan me release the whole file? .
    as in the whole blackshot file excluding garena plus.
    if u release for me i give you a thank.hahahaah

  11. #11
    Dash9231's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    351
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    740
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by alexleepro View Post
    lol i just make weapon backup only -.-

    ---------- Post added at 01:43 AM ---------- Previous post was at 01:42 AM ----------


    if u release for me i give you a thank.hahahaah
    Weapon backup? meaning? oo and what release?

  12. #12
    alexleepro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Secret
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    49
    Quote Originally Posted by Dash9231 View Post
    Weapon backup? meaning? oo and what release?
    blackshot file...ahhahaha,imposible?

  13. #13
    Dash9231's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    351
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    740
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by alexleepro View Post
    blackshot file...ahhahaha,imposible?
    Whole file? Impossible cos of space limit

  14. #14
    alexleepro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Secret
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    49
    fine...impossible and fuq garena...now need a stupid reinstall

  15. #15
    Dash9231's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    351
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    740
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by alexleepro View Post
    fine...impossible and fuq garena...now need a stupid reinstall
    Agreed

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] I can't make a account with nexon anymore please help i get error
    By revolutiionnz in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-27-2012, 06:54 AM
  2. [Help] Plzz Help Me I Get Error When I Make A D3D Menu ? Look !
    By hanyali2012 in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-12-2012, 10:36 PM
  3. [Release] hey guys no one can make skins in EU because we will get error
    By nofear361 in forum CrossFire Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-30-2012, 09:33 AM
  4. I get error key code already in use some one can help???
    By aprill27 in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-11-2008, 10:37 PM
  5. when i start i get error
    By kga8864 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-07-2007, 07:52 AM