Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 26
  1. #1
    nagasaran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Amazed

    Rapid Fire is NOT WORKING AT ALL!

    I have try everything in that video and even the newest released but still not working. EMbarrassing!

  2. #2
    kimcobra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    tawau sabah
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    367
    Quote Originally Posted by nagasaran View Post
    I have try everything in that video and even the newest released but still not working. EMbarrassing!
    u have backup blackshot file before update ,copy old blackshot exe (system) paste copy of blackshot/system here .

  3. #3
    nagasaran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Sir, I followed all the ways from yours.
    1.) copy 2 BS files to dekstop.
    2.) copy the old exe from your file to blackshot_copy
    3.) then paste all rapidfire flie to blackshot
    4.) run launcher in blackshot_copy
    5.) ERROR POP OUT!!!!

    ---------- Post added at 06:11 AM ---------- Previous post was at 06:09 AM ----------

    I am XOr user, but still not working! BRO HELP ME PLEASE TT!

  4. #4
    iskandar1250's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    yeah me have same problem, the old blackshot.exe give me error.

  5. #5
    nagasaran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Same Iskandar. After i paste the old file exe, POP ERROR!!!

  6. #6
    kimcobra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    tawau sabah
    Posts
    70
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    367
    Quote Originally Posted by nagasaran View Post
    Sir, I followed all the ways from yours.
    1.) copy 2 BS files to dekstop.
    2.) copy the old exe from your file to blackshot_copy
    3.) then paste all rapidfire flie to blackshot
    4.) run launcher in blackshot_copy
    5.) ERROR POP OUT!!!!

    ---------- Post added at 06:11 AM ---------- Previous post was at 06:09 AM ----------

    I am XOr user, but still not working! BRO HELP ME PLEASE TT!
    step all follow make sure ur GG is slow and no like now update new fast and strong
    100% working if ur GameGuard slow ,i already try use XOr make manual 2 sec ur enter GameGuard Logo disappear,before blackscreen
    if error try again this way is working

  7. #7
    iskandar1250's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Now we talking about ur old blackshot.exe. It give us error.

  8. #8
    Amir Mirza's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    58
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Still not working bro

  9. #9
    nagasaran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Amazed
    GameGuard seem become slower after i paste in the old BSexe file, but ERROR still pop OUT!

  10. #10
    roy999's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Agree With All thoes above me who get error
    did everything
    Anyway jzu to tell ya my "Original" BS is installed on C will it affect?
    On win7 64 bit

  11. #11
    kimberleychua's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    the old blackshot exe not working, gave error. please fix it thanks

  12. #12
    nagasaran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Just copy 2 BS file into dekstop...
    Problem is the old blackshot exe... It gives us not working.

  13. #13
    devilaim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    519
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    it work 100 percent just paste in blackshot copy not in original blackshot if you do that you have error only blackshot copy paste it that all

  14. #14
    iskandar1250's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    ok bro.. I got 2 blackshot folder in desktop which one name as blackshot 1 and one name as blackshot 2.
    First thing I do is copy the old blackshot.exe paste on blackshot 2 and run the launcher (not login yet)
    next, I will paste the rapid fire on the blackshot 1 folder ( waiting for the GG)
    thn I will login into the blackshot and the GG appear, after GG off I paste the rapid then black screen appear after that send me to character lobby and also error.

    I also have try copy the old blackshot.exe and paste on blackshot 2 folder and try run. When i at character lobby i got same error. When I delete it and run again its work fine. So when is the wrong?

    ---------- Post added at 07:09 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:07 AM ----------

    how to get the blackshot copy? or did you do shortcut or what? because I renamed the second one before paste it on desktop

  15. #15
    nagasaran's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Iskandar, we have to wait for a PRO hacker who can gives us 100% working hack like Xor!!!
    We need to pm that fellow

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] Rapid Fire won't work Help me please
    By edmundtan99 in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 11-07-2012, 05:18 AM
  2. [Patched] Rapid Fire Hack (Not All Weapon)
    By Vehrdyn in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 224
    Last Post: 10-25-2012, 08:35 AM
  3. [Info] How to bypass .rez Chams (might not work for all)
    By ed64 in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-19-2012, 12:47 PM
  4. [Help]My Hack Does Not Work At All!
    By mastermods in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-05-2010, 08:40 AM
  5. TnT hacks/Chams not working at all.
    By SMGalaxy in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-22-2009, 01:37 PM