Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    sliverboi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Your Ass!
    Posts
    249
    Reputation
    25
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Twisted

    Weapon Bug i Guess?

    hey guys pretty much this bug everyone saw it and use it. what it does is give u the ablity of another weapon/gun
    Step 1: Well Go to Your Inventory and put a default weapon.
    Step 2: go in game and Switch to another weapon(Wait for the [15] seconds before you can change weapon] to be gone)
    Step 3: Ask your Friend or yourself(if u r host) to Host Change
    Step 4: Done
    NOTE: sometimes it work sometimes it doesnt

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to sliverboi For This Useful Post:

    tinker_man (02-14-2013)

  3. #2
    tinker_man's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    chicago,illinois
    Posts
    126
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    55
    My Mood
    Cold
    Well . We must be a host . It's a bug ..

  4. #3
    QuellingTheChaos™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Cold
    Better make a video tutorial - more easier to learn. There's thread about bug like this before.





    Last edited by QuellingTheChaos™; 02-14-2013 at 09:14 AM.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to QuellingTheChaos™ For This Useful Post:

    Nadhir (02-14-2013)

  6. #4
    wak_pan1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I Don't Know
    Posts
    210
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    563
    My Mood
    Blah
    Yup This Is A Bug - Happens To Me So Many Time... Btw Thanks For Sharing The Tutorial



    WAK_PAN1 | HACKING IS A JOB
    +1 THANKS ME IF I HELP

  7. #5
    Farah[Aisyah]'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    female
    Location
    <------> ◕‿◕ <------>
    Posts
    677
    Reputation
    98
    Thanks
    11,038
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by sliverboi View Post
    hey guys pretty much this bug everyone saw it and use it. what it does is give u the ablity of another weapon/gun
    Step 1: Well Go to Your Inventory and put a default weapon.
    Step 2: go in game and Switch to another weapon(Wait for the [15] seconds before you can change weapon] to be gone)
    Step 3: Ask your Friend or yourself(if u r host) to Host Change
    Step 4: Done
    NOTE: sometimes it work sometimes it doesnt
    double post ayoyo

  8. #6
    sliverboi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Your Ass!
    Posts
    249
    Reputation
    25
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by tinker_man View Post
    Well . We must be a host . It's a bug ..
    Not. Any host as long they ch will do

    ---------- Post added at 11:16 AM ---------- Previous post was at 11:15 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Farah[Aisyah] View Post
    double post ayoyo
    Oh sorry then ;(

  9. #7
    tinker_man's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    chicago,illinois
    Posts
    126
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    55
    My Mood
    Cold
    yes .. When I play melee, I have 2 weapon melee .. knife and shamshir then I change host .. suddenly my weapon knife mod change to shamshir mod .. I using knife but when I kill that person it's show my melee shamshir .. But I use knife to kill that person .. anyways I just know this weapon bug .. sometimes when I change host my mp5 change to ssg82 .. then my ssg82 is transparent .. If you have awp .. the scope ssg82 automatically change to awp scope ..
    Quote Originally Posted by sliverboi View Post
    Not. Any host as long they ch will do

    ---------- Post added at 11:16 AM ---------- Previous post was at 11:15 AM ----------


    Oh sorry then ;(

  10. #8
    tmadmin01's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by tinker_man View Post
    yes .. When I play melee, I have 2 weapon melee .. knife and shamshir then I change host .. suddenly my weapon knife mod change to shamshir mod .. I using knife but when I kill that person it's show my melee shamshir .. But I use knife to kill that person .. anyways I just know this weapon bug .. sometimes when I change host my mp5 change to ssg82 .. then my ssg82 is transparent .. If you have awp .. the scope ssg82 automatically change to awp scope ..

    clear tutorial--

    1...U must create a room at Johor (u need to hostchange)
    2..Equip awp/dragunov or any other sniper with high damage
    3.go in gmae press b and select mp5 or m16a1
    4.hostchange
    5then u shoot mp5/m16a1 the damage is high (awp damage) 1 shot die...no need to scope..it have a crosshair (100% Accurate)
    6.Enjoy..if u die the damage still same...

  11. #9
    Ceguro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    HEAVEN
    Posts
    562
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Tired
    50% work
    Now Dota Frozen throne has being mode To Dota2 .Dont believe ?
    Check My site:http://www.facebook.com/DOTAHQfan?fref=ts


  12. #10
    QuellingTheChaos™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by ilan77 View Post
    No Need Video..This is a Very Simple Bug
    Some people cannot understand ...






    Last edited by QuellingTheChaos™; 02-14-2013 at 09:06 PM.

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to QuellingTheChaos™ For This Useful Post:

    Nadhir (02-14-2013)

  14. #11
    sliverboi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Your Ass!
    Posts
    249
    Reputation
    25
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by tmadmin01 View Post
    clear tutorial--

    1...U must create a room at Johor (u need to hostchange)
    2..Equip awp/dragunov or any other sniper with high damage
    3.go in gmae press b and select mp5 or m16a1
    4.hostchange
    5then u shoot mp5/m16a1 the damage is high (awp damage) 1 shot die...no need to scope..it have a crosshair (100% Accurate)
    6.Enjoy..if u die the damage still same...
    Not Johor any server that can ch will work

Similar Threads

  1. Teaching away warrock bugs/exploids[5 slot bug/weapon bug!]
    By gamernuub in forum Selling Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-09-2011, 07:34 PM
  2. New weapon bug
    By footstar2 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 07-12-2008, 06:08 AM
  3. Lifelong AUG (NOT the patched weapon bug)!
    By footstar2 in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-11-2008, 12:39 AM
  4. Little Weapon Bug
    By thiag00 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-14-2008, 08:32 PM
  5. [RELEASE WEAPON BUG]
    By mrkprv in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 108
    Last Post: 06-12-2008, 05:13 PM