Page 4 of 7 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 95
  1. #46
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    silent1990's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    377
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    118
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    you dont need any bypass for the hack

  2. #47
    crl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Romania
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    When I injecting I get an error
    "This application has failed to start because d3dx9_40.dll was not found. Re-installing the application may fix the problem"

  3. #48
    brandonsux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    kk silent my UAC was alrdy deactivated so that wasn't the problem and i tried the hack again but no luck

  4. #49
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    silent1990's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    377
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    118
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by crl View Post
    When I injecting I get an error
    "This application has failed to start because d3dx9_40.dll was not found. Re-installing the application may fix the problem"


    thats nice
    install directx via webinstaller
    that install every d3dx9_??.dll you dont have

  5. #50
    crl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Romania
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Ok,thanks !

  6. #51
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    silent1990's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    377
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    118
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by brandonsux View Post
    kk silent my UAC was alrdy deactivated so that wasn't the problem and i tried the hack again but no luck

    hmmm do you have ServicePack 1 installed
    also NetFramework 3.5?


    if not, do that

  7. #52
    brandonsux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by silent1990 View Post
    hmmm do you have ServicePack 1 installed
    also NetFramework 3.5?


    if not, do that
    how can i get those? google?

  8. #53
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    silent1990's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    377
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    118
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    ServicePack via UPDATECENTER of Vista
    NetFramework 3.5 too
    but via google too

  9. #54
    brandonsux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by silent1990 View Post
    ServicePack via UPDATECENTER of Vista
    NetFramework 3.5 too
    but via google too
    im sry LOL i do not noe any of this stuff ;P

  10. #55
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    silent1990's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    377
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    118
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    then dont complain its not working^^

  11. #56
    brandonsux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by silent1990 View Post
    then dont complain its not working^^
    where's the update center i can get the network thingy plz and ty

  12. #57
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    silent1990's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    377
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    118
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by brandonsux View Post
    where's the update center i can get the network thingy plz and ty
    open internet explorer
    click on top right corner extras
    and then Windows Upate

  13. #58
    brandonsux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    wait i think i alrdy have the service pack

  14. #59
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    silent1990's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    377
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    118
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    installed all windows framewworks too?

  15. #60
    cycyhh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    blackshot.dll can be injected by injector but I do not see the menu after pressing "insert".

    I tried the D3D9.dll from Geecho. I can see the menu after pressing "insert".

    Any explanation? advice pls

Page 4 of 7 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Blackshot D3DHack v0.4
    By silent1990 in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 126
    Last Post: 07-10-2009, 01:01 PM
  2. Blackshot D3DHack v0.2
    By silent1990 in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 06-26-2009, 10:18 AM
  3. -How to fucking sign up for blackshot korea-
    By sheldom in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 11-30-2008, 11:20 PM
  4. Korean Warrock+Korean Blackshot for Int Warrock
    By papoose24 in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-06-2008, 12:59 AM
  5. Blackshot Download (Korean)
    By Haze in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 09-15-2008, 01:15 AM

Tags for this Thread