Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 35
  1. #16
    jll2974's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by deFskull View Post
    are you that dumb? it`s not hidden it`s just cloacked
    When opening Process list go down and click Window List... find BLackshot and voala. It`s done
    i don't see the blackshot.exe when i click the window list. all i can see is the 000000A8-BlackShot and it's not working...

  2. #17
    deFskull's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live here, yet I`m not here. So where am I? - WWW!
    Posts
    59
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    Quote Originally Posted by jll2974 View Post
    i don't see the blackshot.exe when i click the window list. all i can see is the 000000A8-BlackShot and it's not working...
    Get yourself a working CE... for god`s sake ofc it won`t work if it`s blocked... USE UCE AND IT is 101% WORKING how do you think I am lt colonel already? yesterday I was freakin normal capt
    Last edited by deFskull; 09-11-2009 at 11:59 PM.

  3. #18
    CosmoZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Wallhack is still working? How? My injector doesnt inject the DLL anymore.

  4. #19
    tarajuar1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by deFskull View Post
    Get yourself a working CE... for god`s sake ofc it won`t work if it`s blocked... USE UCE AND IT is 101% WORKING how do you think I am lt colonel already? yesterday I was freakin normal capt
    UM!!!! I tried it already deFskull...... i tried many times....... AND MY CE IS WORKING... i tried using CE but nothing happens

  5. #20
    CosmoZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by tarajuar1 View Post
    UM!!!! I tried it already deFskull...... i tried many times....... AND MY CE IS WORKING... i tried using CE but nothing happens
    Just stick to your old CE which works perfectly fine before the patch, go through the same steps as if you're hacking with the CTs.

    Under the "process list" pop up where you originally search for BlackShot.exe, do an extra step and click "windows list". There, you will see the BlackShot (no symbols) name but without the .exe extension. Double click on that, and there you go!

    Last edited by CosmoZ; 09-12-2009 at 02:55 AM.

  6. #21
    flashking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    eygpt
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    plz no ct file

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to flashking For This Useful Post:

    00darkline00 (09-13-2009)

  8. #22
    flashking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    eygpt
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    yea i didnt find blackshot eexe just garena exe

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to flashking For This Useful Post:

    00darkline00 (09-13-2009)

  10. #23
    itsmezy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    BlackShot.exe had been renamed to Launcher.exe
    try it if you guys doesn't believe me

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to itsmezy For This Useful Post:

    00darkline00 (09-13-2009)

  12. #24
    SnowGurl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Pokhara
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    yeah deFskull is right... its not hidden just cloaked...
    after u open ur CE, press [process] and then press [open process window]
    than at the new DB look at the bottom and u'll see [process list] & [window list]
    click [window list] and search for 'Blackshot'

    though most of CE users doesn't need these instruction, hope it helps the new users

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to SnowGurl For This Useful Post:

    00darkline00 (09-13-2009)

  14. #25
    SnowGurl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Pokhara
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    yeah deFskull is right... its not hidden just cloaked...
    after u open ur CE, press [process] and then press [open process window]
    than at the new DB look at the bottom and u'll see [process list] & [window list]
    click [window list] and search for 'Blackshot'
    IT WORKS!! :P

    though most of CE users doesn't need these instruction, hope it helps the new users

  15. The Following User Says Thank You to SnowGurl For This Useful Post:

    00darkline00 (09-13-2009)

  16. #26
    SnowGurl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Pokhara
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by spookyboo View Post
    did u do that defskull??..is it working??^^
    yes deFskull is right..
    just look in the windows list

  17. The Following User Says Thank You to SnowGurl For This Useful Post:

    00darkline00 (09-13-2009)

  18. #27
    00darkline00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cold
    i agree that blackshot suk no hack AND THEY hide the process so no one could hack or do anything soLET WAIT FOR NEW BYPASS

  19. #28
    00darkline00's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by SnowGurl View Post
    yeah deFskull is right... its not hidden just cloaked...
    after u open ur CE, press [process] and then press [open process window]
    than at the new DB look at the bottom and u'll see [process list] & [window list]
    click [window list] and search for 'Blackshot'
    IT WORKS!! :P

    though most of CE users doesn't need these instruction, hope it helps the new users
    BUT when i open the window list there say not responding HOW I WAN HACK BLACKSHOT and they will auto end task the CE

  20. #29
    TheKamikazes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On the computer
    Posts
    811
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    89
    My Mood
    Twisted
    they do such a bad job at "hiding" it

  21. #30
    vicky241's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    84
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    465
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    Ya process its on (window List) but guys u not hack with window list process i try already this..

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Unlimited Ammo via Cheat Engine?
    By vega in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-18-2006, 09:59 PM
  2. Warrock -> Cheat Engine -> Adresses
    By thiag0 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-25-2006, 07:29 AM
  3. [Tutorial] Cheat Engine - Weapons
    By darkshinez in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 07-29-2006, 02:55 PM
  4. Cheat Engine and Trainer Idea
    By Bull3t in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-06-2006, 04:04 PM
  5. Cheat Engine Values
    By Bull3t in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-31-2006, 05:10 AM