Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 35
  1. #16
    ruskipotsan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    did you have the same ratio and packed size (not the size after you pack it)

  2. #17
    elletheking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    do you really want to know?
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Yes excactly the same !


  3. #18
    sumsar1812's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by elletheking View Post
    Yes excactly the same !

    DOH

    you dident open with bfh editor =dont work ....

    if you just open with a other program it dosent work or i dont know about its that right but thats you saying isent that we are saying ... we are editing the files with theres editor you just used notepad or something else
    i cant w8 for the next patch to version 55 ^^

    [SIZE="2"]
    [ ] get 10 posts
    [ ] get 50 posts
    [ ] get 100 posts
    [ ] Get my New multiplayer game to work (3 years back i guess
    designersliver møller pedersen
    online part Programming :Mathias K
    Game Programming: ME ! (Rasmus Bach)

    )



    im searching after some more designers to my game
    , you may self choose what kind of program you want to paint in(photoshop,paint ,etc) so if you are interested pm me

  4. #19
    Thoranus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Netherlands, Den Haag
    Posts
    136
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    297
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Hmm, I downloaded it but it says I need BattleField 2 installed.
    I don't have it, can someone else try it?
    Kind Regards,

    Thoranus


    If you click this icon below my post you will give me a reputation point, which helps me!

    If I helped you please, click this icon below my post!

  5. #20
    BadGuy112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amused
    Using every method I could think of, I've come to the conclusion that it compares the files in the client to the server files. This is not just how big it is, size ratio etc etc. This is also the actual file and what is in it. It then checks it against the server files and what you should have. Even the slightest change should result in a client contains invalid data error 6. Using a proper hack like a 3rd party program (VIP or Public) doesn't get this problem because it doesn't change any of the actual files of the game, it simply injects into the game process.

  6. #21
    bakycar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    200
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    70
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by BadGuy112 View Post
    Using every method I could think of, I've come to the conclusion that it compares the files in the client to the server files. This is not just how big it is, size ratio etc etc. This is also the actual file and what is in it. It then checks it against the server files and what you should have. Even the slightest change should result in a client contains invalid data error 6. Using a proper hack like a 3rd party program (VIP or Public) doesn't get this problem because it doesn't change any of the actual files of the game, it simply injects into the game process.
    Yes it sure is in the server but why would it be then still invalid if you change it back? Any1 tryied with editor and if it then says the error you change it back like before... Does it work then?
    Press *Thanks* If I helped you in any way ^^




  7. #22
    bakycar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    200
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    70
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Sry for Double posting!

    Quote Originally Posted by jmend736 View Post
    EA Paid for Punkbuster so there would be no hacks (There still is there always is)

    But...I noticed that theres soo many hacks you can use...
    CheatEngine is Unpached :P so ive had:
    -Unlimited ammo.
    -No Reload
    -FireRate M24+Firespeed+Unli. Ammo = PWNAGE

    Other ones I havent tried are:
    -TeamSwitch(Should work if you know what to change)
    -Fly hacks (Personly i think they wont work but Trying never hurt anyone
    -No Spawn Block: Spawn Cars on Buildings..
    Seee? Cheat Engine is not patched by PB.. lets try to make the ability hack work with cheat engine IF you succed please post it here!!!

    GL!
    Press *Thanks* If I helped you in any way ^^




  8. #23
    BadGuy112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by bakycar View Post
    Yes it sure is in the server but why would it be then still invalid if you change it back? Any1 tryied with editor and if it then says the error you change it back like before... Does it work then?
    "Last Edited" date would also be checked meaning that even when you have changed it back it will see that it was edited and therefore returns "the client contains invalid data (6)"

    I have no idea about the BF editor thing. I might test it out sometime but the only bf editor I can find is very very very old and therefore they might have changed it..

  9. #24
    BadGuy112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by bakycar View Post
    Sry for Double posting!



    Seee? Cheat Engine is not patched by PB.. lets try to make the ability hack work with cheat engine IF you succed please post it here!!!

    GL!
    What game is that on?

  10. #25
    bakycar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    200
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    70
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by BadGuy112 View Post
    What game is that on?
    That was on BF2 but i dont belive there's a difference betwen BF2 and BFH so maybe it will work.. some1 try pls I cant
    Press *Thanks* If I helped you in any way ^^




  11. #26
    ruskipotsan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10

    Cheat Engine

    Ok I got an idea, but we all would have to test and mess around with it.
    Ok so here is basic idea of what we can do.

    1. Hex Edit - Search for what you want in Hex on CE and change it up by replacing or adding with hex of your own. Just use a Text to Hex translator, and you should be fine.

    2. Text Edit - Search for the values in TEXT that you want to replace, then just change them or add to them.

    3. Memory Edit - Find the values with eighter Hex or Text, and after you find one value, then right click and choose memory edit. There you can find what you're looking for and after you do, change the values.

    If any of these work for you, make sure to post it up.
    And I would try these but i'm on road rite now and won't be back till tomorrow.

  12. #27
    Gazman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    how do you save that file if it is read only? i tried but it wouldnt let me edit it

  13. #28
    bakycar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    200
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    70
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Gazman View Post
    how do you save that file if it is read only? i tried but it wouldnt let me edit it
    Right click on file>Properties>Attributes>Read Only box should be unchecked.. But this doesnt work anymore here..
    Press *Thanks* If I helped you in any way ^^




  14. #29
    assidoni's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I tried to hack with cheat engine 5.5
    I can change my ability points, but I couldnt use them resaon: internal error (6002)



  15. #30
    BadGuy112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amused
    I tried that aswell. I also changed my VP to 9999 and also my hero points to 100. I couldn't upgrade my abilities (apart from the 8 hero points i already have) and I couldn't buy anything with the VP

    I tried to find the value for experience points but couldn't.

    Cheat Engine doesn't work on BFH

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. WHY the pub hack is not working on CF Philippines
    By tabuzo013 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 04-05-2010, 05:45 PM
  2. [Request] WHY!!!! the best hack ever
    By Dalderup in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 09-20-2009, 05:29 AM
  3. Why the speed hacks don't work.
    By 3004161 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 08-19-2009, 03:31 AM
  4. the old hacks don't work anymore with the new update!
    By zeroknight2000 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-23-2008, 02:03 AM

Tags for this Thread