Page 10 of 12 FirstFirst ... 89101112 LastLast
Results 136 to 150 of 177
  1. #136
    Loyalqueen11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Devilish
    No this really doesn't work. Upon loading a zombies map, it fails mid load and sends me back to the main menu from some error.

  2. #137
    AuT03x3C's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    kernel32.dll
    Posts
    456
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    3,954
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by legit_player View Post
    Great job man!!
    Use the thanks button.

  3. #138
    CaedynBordelon21's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Does this work on windows 10?

  4. #139
    Aryan12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    im gonna try on windows 10

  5. #140
    pthepagan123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Sick
    hey need help, it says that it is corrupt and i am wondering what to do
    ps pls help me

  6. #141
    crazy_h4cks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Busy
    This does not work. I get an error while loading any zombie map and it returns me to the main menu. Im on windows 10.

    EDIT: Works on Der Riese
    Last edited by crazy_h4cks; 09-14-2015 at 10:39 PM.

  7. #142
    buddy763541's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by crazy_h4cks View Post
    This does not work. I get an error while loading any zombie map and it returns me to the main menu. Im on windows 10.

    EDIT: Works on Der Riese
    Maybe not for windows 10 but i'm running 8.1 and works on all of the maps you get by default so far.

  8. #143
    michealkitt's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    everytime i download this the file is common.ff file is corrupt so idk what to do

  9. #144
    Welite's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I got exactly the same problem, it downloads just a part of the file like 7 mb and then the downloading is interrupted.

  10. #145
    Chronic_Games's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    Supported Operating Systems:
    Windows Vista 64bit: Untested
    Windows Vista 32bit: Untested
    Windows 7 64bit: Tested, and working
    Windows 7 32bit: Untested
    Windows 8 32/64bit: tested... dosent work...
    Windows 8.1 32/64bit: tested... dosent work...
    Windows 10.... Allbits: Dont wanna work at all

  11. #146
    Aninjadude60's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    File corrupt. New link?

  12. #147
    joshZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A place, I don't know. Maybe i'm lost?
    Posts
    1,262
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    195
    My Mood
    Amused
    Looks good, thanks.
    "Truth is treason in an Empire of lies."


  13. #148
    BEASTSKELETON's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    um it says bad item

  14. #149
    dgsgssefs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Said my folder was empty the one I got it from

  15. #150
    gogogokitty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    743
    Reputation
    102
    Thanks
    2,342
    lol at some of these posts. yes it will work on any OS, there should be no issues there. some custom maps will throw an error and make you go back to the main menu, you can type developer 1 in the console to see what the error is, but if your going to use mods on alot of the new custom maps, i would go with memory editing, you cant do as much but it will atleast work.
    LEEEEEEROY JEEEEENKINS

Page 10 of 12 FirstFirst ... 89101112 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Mod Menu MW2 with Patch Blocker
    By TheGerHacker in forum Playstation Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-13-2012, 12:59 AM
  2. How Do I Change A Mw2 Mod Menu Patch's Controls!
    By Blam86 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-18-2012, 11:44 AM
  3. [Help Request] How Do I Change A Mw2 Mod Menu Patch's Controls!
    By Blam86 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-10-2012, 08:57 AM
  4. have mods been patched?
    By VxN in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 12-31-2009, 08:23 PM
  5. Question about all my mods and patch
    By nevets in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-23-2009, 02:32 PM