Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234
Results 46 to 53 of 53
  1. #46
    Nachos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Equator and The North Pole
    Posts
    2,986
    Reputation
    176
    Thanks
    913
    My Mood
    Blah
    "Ultra" settings + recording full FTW!


    The lines in my Steam are i's

  2. #47
    LinHongJun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    China
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    run it with 5670

  3. #48
    Betamethason's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by bullpop View Post
    ATM im runnin at ASUS ROG MARS II x3 all connected ^^
    LOL stop lying (sluta ljug din tönt), first of all you CAN'T run 6 GPUs in SLI, second a 1200w PSU isnt close to be able to run three MARS II's, a 1200w PSU is just enough for a system running two in SLI. Then you go on saying you are going to run Eyefinity. Eyefinity is an AMD standard and will be pretty hard running on NVIDIA cards.

    Oh and I talked to my friend Anders who works sales at Asus Sweden and they haven't even sold three units in Sweden..

    Oh and I forgot. Weekend job paying 30-35 USD per hour you say. In Sweden, ONE Mars II costs ~1900 USD. 1900x3 = 5700USD, you do the rest of the math....

    Quote Originally Posted by bullpop View Post
    and besides 30-35 USD isnt much in sweden...
    Its above average. Must be hard for you now there is another Swede here who can expose all your lies for the rest of MPGH.

    I'm like McDonalds. I'm loving it.
    Last edited by Betamethason; 10-06-2011 at 09:39 AM.

  4. #49
    exposed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    right now my pc specs are

    core 2 duo E6420 oc to 2.5ghz
    2gb Crucial Ballistix
    HIS 5750 1gb oc
    core 850 mem 1380

    i use the auto graphics and most of it is set on high and i get a good 35 fps its very playable

  5. #50
    Elmfuzzy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Houston, Texas
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Confused
    Im using a 1gb DDR5 EVGA gts450 with a crappy intel dual core @ 3.2 ghz and 4 gb of ram and i can play on ultra settings with an average of 24 fps.
    /yea

  6. #51
    Tick Me On's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
    Posts
    295
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    32
    Quote Originally Posted by Elmfuzzy View Post
    Im using a 1gb DDR5 EVGA gts450 with a crappy intel dual core @ 3.2 ghz and 4 gb of ram and i can play on ultra settings with an average of 24 fps.
    I call bullshit. Either way though, 24fps is pretty low in my opinion. I'd sacrifice a little more graphics for more speed.

  7. #52
    cloudasc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Betamethason View Post
    LOL stop lying (sluta ljug din tönt), first of all you CAN'T run 6 GPUs in SLI
    x2, you could sli 2, and maybe make 1 be dedicated physx... but ya right.

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    I have a 980x @ 3.33ghz, 24GB DDR3 @ 1333mhz & two GTX 580's Superclocked. I can play BF3 with all settings maxed... used fraps to make a quick benchmark (an entire round of play on metro)

    Min: 53
    Max: 176
    Avg: 78.756

    Nvidia Driver Version 8.17.12.8527 or 285.27

    Want proof? Just look up my username on youtube, and you'll find a recording I made with FRAPs @ 1080p with all settings set to Ultra, or their maximum. Although framerates will be lower then posted above due to capturing 1080p video @ 60fps.
    Last edited by cloudasc; 10-09-2011 at 04:39 PM.

  8. #53
    drko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Here is some page where you can know if will your pc support the games: Can You Run It?

Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] Can't Run the Server .exe
    By Ceiling Cat in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-01-2011, 10:08 PM
  2. [Discussion] can i run bf3 in full settings ? pc specs included
    By astrosid1996 in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 09-25-2011, 11:40 AM
  3. How Can i Run The CA HAcks ??
    By prs7 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-02-2009, 03:39 AM
  4. Can you get banned for just coming here?
    By juanrineytor in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 10-15-2009, 11:21 PM
  5. Can i run multiple combat arms accounts from same computer at the same time?
    By ashaseraph in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-06-2009, 03:11 PM