Page 4 of 10 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 138
  1. #46
    Tick Me On's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
    Posts
    295
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    32
    Quote Originally Posted by skip2mylou View Post
    ANYBODY FEELS LIKE RANKING UP SEARCH MATRIX
    Server not found.

    Edit: Nevermind, found it.

  2. #47
    natedog420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    michigan
    Posts
    152
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Quote Originally Posted by skip2mylou View Post
    ANYBODY FEELS LIKE RANKING UP SEARCH MATRIX
    there is no need to ask people for there login and password for your ea account. this is what he is doing. i was in drhax server and he didnt ask for nothing. just said i had to be kicked after he did it and sure enough it worked. dont give out your login name and password. i dont like what skip2mylou is doing

  3. #48
    RedDotWebster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Really awsome. I didn't knew it was that easy! Now i know why they won't import the beta stats to the actual game one, it would have just ruined it...

    EDIT: i think i actually got banned XD



    EDIT 2: Herp Derp i did get banned LMFAO!

    Last edited by RedDotWebster; 10-02-2011 at 01:12 AM.

  4. #49
    Nooza's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    How do i access the console in game??! I have tried everything!

  5. #50
    joker__4ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    San Paro
    Posts
    586
    Reputation
    4
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    @black_iceee are there any other commands that we can use in the console?

  6. #51
    The1ToFear's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ^^ This. Because, I don't know how to use these commands. If anyone would give us a couple of cool commands to mess around with, that would be awesome

  7. #52
    RedDotWebster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    To get commands, simply type list in the console. it's just that the ping thing is annoying but still you have a huge list of em.

  8. #53
    The1ToFear's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by RedDotWebster View Post
    To get commands, simply type list in the console. it's just that the ping thing is annoying but still you have a huge list of em.
    It constantly pulls you back down to the bottom, and you cant even copypasta them into a document to look at them.

    Oh and BTW, my server is off but Battlelog is still (30 minutes after) saying that its still on. Ive even restarted my computer, and its still there. When I do turn it on, I can't join it. I've been messing around in it before, though.

  9. #54
    skip2mylou's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New Jersey
    Posts
    84
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Blah
    Everything was working great for me until my server got kicked by admin now i cant get my server online anymore


  10. #55
    The1ToFear's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ^^ Yeah, this is happening to me. It still says my server is online on Battlelog, too.

  11. #56
    sarutaru's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I keep getting a GameManager::createGame authorization error. No idea wtf I'm doing lmao


  12. #57
    chich1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    "Game creation failed with ERR_AUTHORIZATION_REQUIRED."
    My servers just not showing up.

    EDIT: Seeing as Sarutaru is getting the same error, could this have been patched?
    Last edited by chich1; 10-02-2011 at 02:11 AM.

  13. #58
    The1ToFear's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Guys... would EA/DICE have gotten onto this? I'm experiencing the same error as everyone else...

  14. #59
    the_gr81's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I think Dice have patched this !!! Shame i never got 2 try it .

  15. #60
    d34d10cc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Same here, it seems right after all their servers came back up all the bad ones got nuked. Seems like a hotpatch for rogue servers guys.

Page 4 of 10 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] Black Ops Unlock All [Gold Camo, All Guns, All Attachments etc]
    By xxHiddenShotzxx in forum XBOX Customizing & Modding
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 01-19-2011, 04:40 PM
  2. i need Commands for Unlock all weapon and attachments and properk and LvL 70 give to
    By jong7007 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-19-2010, 06:06 AM
  3. [Release] ^*.180**Unlock All Weapon Attachments Hack! - Mw2 Hack Team***^
    By ***JAMES*** in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 155
    Last Post: 02-26-2010, 04:13 AM
  4. with the "unlock all attachment" hack
    By akitheone in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-01-2010, 12:44 AM
  5. Unlock all attachments
    By brandoninlove in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-17-2010, 09:48 PM