Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 95
  1. #31
    Nolz0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Confused
    yes :P why?

  2. #32
    NooR123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany,Düsseldorf
    Posts
    342
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3,421
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Quote Originally Posted by black_iceee View Post
    try setting blaze.logleve to 0

    I did it and it changed alot of stuff... maybe someone can actualy get it to work.. need few more to try not just me
    Doesnt work

  3. #33
    Horas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by Nolz0 View Post
    yes :P why?
    Becouse it fucks it up, i launched it without profiler = worked like a charm

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to Horas For This Useful Post:

    Nolz0 (10-02-2011)

  5. #34
    NooR123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany,Düsseldorf
    Posts
    342
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3,421
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Quote Originally Posted by Horas View Post
    Becouse it fucks it up, i launched it without profiler = worked like a charm
    What is Profiler? I just klicked at "Start Profiling"

  6. #35
    Nolz0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Confused
    Quote Originally Posted by Horas View Post
    Becouse it fucks it up, i launched it without profiler = worked like a charm


    Paste your cfg

  7. #36
    Horas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Lurking
    -super layout.toc
    -server
    -dedicated

    -platform win32

    -Game.LogFileCollisionMode LFCM_TimeStamp

    -Core.EnableJuice false

    -Core.DialogLevel 4

    -Core.DisplayAsserts false
    -Core.IgnoreAlways true

    -CrashDump.WarnBeforeDoingMemoryDump false

    -Game.CloseDuplicateApps 0

    -ServerMetrics.Enabled 0
    -ServerMetrics.TransactionTelemetryEnabled 1
    -ServerMetrics.PerformanceTelemetryEnabled 1
    -ServerMetrics.PerformanceProfileStateEnabled 1

    -TransactionLog.OutputLevel 1

    -ServerMetrics.DbxReportEnabled 0

    -Game.DefaultLayerInclusion GameMode=RushLarge0

    -level Levels/MP_Subway/MP_Subway

    -BFServer.GameSize 8
    -Network.MaxClientCount 8

    -VeniceOnline.QueueCapacityOverride 0

    -Client.LoadingTimeOut 10
    -Client.LoadedTimeOut 10
    -Client.IngameTimeOut 10
    -Server.IngameTimeOut 10
    -Server.LoadingTimeOut 10

    -Game.DisablePreRound true
    -Blaze.LogLevel 1

    -Network.ProtocolVersion 60

    -Server.IsReconfigurable false

    -Online.Environment OnlineEnvironment_Production

    -BFServer****undStartCountdown 10

    FOUND THE PROBLEM, look.. Start under -BFServer****undStartCountdown 10 = Its round, not und
    Last edited by Horas; 10-02-2011 at 12:43 PM.

  8. #37
    Nolz0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Confused
    AY AY

    Dialog level 4
    thought of that too dividing 8 by 2

  9. #38
    NooR123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany,Düsseldorf
    Posts
    342
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3,421
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Quote Originally Posted by Horas View Post
    -super layout.toc
    -server
    -dedicated

    -platform win32

    -Game.LogFileCollisionMode LFCM_TimeStamp

    -Core.EnableJuice false

    -Core.DialogLevel 4

    -Core.DisplayAsserts false
    -Core.IgnoreAlways true

    -CrashDump.WarnBeforeDoingMemoryDump false

    -Game.CloseDuplicateApps 0

    -ServerMetrics.Enabled 0
    -ServerMetrics.TransactionTelemetryEnabled 1
    -ServerMetrics.PerformanceTelemetryEnabled 1
    -ServerMetrics.PerformanceProfileStateEnabled 1

    -TransactionLog.OutputLevel 1

    -ServerMetrics.DbxReportEnabled 0

    -Game.DefaultLayerInclusion GameMode=RushLarge0

    -level Levels/MP_Subway/MP_Subway

    -BFServer.GameSize 8
    -Network.MaxClientCount 8

    -VeniceOnline.QueueCapacityOverride 0

    -Client.LoadingTimeOut 10
    -Client.LoadedTimeOut 10
    -Client.IngameTimeOut 10
    -Server.IngameTimeOut 10
    -Server.LoadingTimeOut 10

    -Game.DisablePreRound true
    -Blaze.LogLevel 1

    -Network.ProtocolVersion 60

    -Server.IsReconfigurable false

    -Online.Environment OnlineEnvironment_Production

    -BFServer****undStartCountdown 10
    Dont works.

  10. #39
    Nolz0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Confused
    indeed, doesn't work

  11. #40
    Horas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Ditto then

  12. #41
    black_iceee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    somewhere
    Posts
    127
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    86
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Which exe do u start?? BF.Main_Win32_Final_server or BF.Main_Win32_Release_server
    bla bla bla

    bla bla bla

  13. #42
    Horas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by black_iceee View Post
    Which exe do u start?? BF.Main_Win32_Final_server or BF.Main_Win32_Release_server


    I start Final server, the second time i launched it, its not workin anymore, i think theres somekind of mechanism, that fucks up your CFG.

  14. #43
    Nolz0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Confused
    Quote Originally Posted by Horas View Post
    -super layout.toc
    -server
    -dedicated

    -platform win32

    -Game.LogFileCollisionMode LFCM_TimeStamp

    -Core.EnableJuice false

    -Core.DialogLevel 4

    -Core.DisplayAsserts false
    -Core.IgnoreAlways true

    -CrashDump.WarnBeforeDoingMemoryDump false

    -Game.CloseDuplicateApps 0

    -ServerMetrics.Enabled 0
    -ServerMetrics.TransactionTelemetryEnabled 1
    -ServerMetrics.PerformanceTelemetryEnabled 1
    -ServerMetrics.PerformanceProfileStateEnabled 1

    -TransactionLog.OutputLevel 1

    -ServerMetrics.DbxReportEnabled 0

    -Game.DefaultLayerInclusion GameMode=RushLarge0

    -level Levels/MP_Subway/MP_Subway

    -BFServer.GameSize 8
    -Network.MaxClientCount 8

    -VeniceOnline.QueueCapacityOverride 0

    -Client.LoadingTimeOut 10
    -Client.LoadedTimeOut 10
    -Client.IngameTimeOut 10
    -Server.IngameTimeOut 10
    -Server.LoadingTimeOut 10

    -Game.DisablePreRound true
    -Blaze.LogLevel 1

    -Network.ProtocolVersion 60

    -Server.IsReconfigurable false

    -Online.Environment OnlineEnvironment_Production

    -BFServer****undStartCountdown 10

    FOUND THE PROBLEM, look.. Start under -BFServer****undStartCountdown 10 = Its round, not und


    Don't wan't to be the smartass but,

    I DO THAT EVERYTIME xD

  15. #44
    Horas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by Nolz0 View Post
    Don't wan't to be the smartass but,

    I DO THAT EVERYTIME xD
    Do what? :O

  16. #45
    black_iceee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    somewhere
    Posts
    127
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    86
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Warning: ping site location site "gva" is not valid. These are valid locations: ams, dfw

    and than the error.. maybe somehow forcing ping site would make the blaze thingy think its authenticated??

    someone look into that
    Last edited by black_iceee; 10-02-2011 at 12:48 PM.
    bla bla bla

    bla bla bla

Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] Battlefield 3 Open Beta Server Files
    By Helper in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 50
    Last Post: 01-05-2012, 04:14 PM
  2. [Patched] Battlefield 3 Alpha Server Files & PDB
    By Helper in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-01-2011, 04:49 PM