Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 62
  1. #31
    Bäfä3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    black_iceee is using the TEST upload a few posts back, just as me.

  2. #32
    Nolz0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Confused
    Quote Originally Posted by Bäfä3 View Post
    black_iceee is using the TEST upload a few posts back, just as me.
    same here?!

  3. #33
    joker__4ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    San Paro
    Posts
    586
    Reputation
    4
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    it works for me 2 but i dont see it on battlelog

  4. #34
    Nolz0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Confused
    *FACEPALLLMMMMMMMMMMMMMMM


    Works now, can't see on BL tho

  5. #35
    black_iceee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    somewhere
    Posts
    127
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    86
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    my start.bat file
    Code:
    set SERVERNAME=Cro HostedServers #3
    set GAMEPORT=25200
    set REMOTEADMINPORT=0.0.0.0:47200
    set ADMINPASSWORD=lolwut
    set PINGSITE=ams
    set REGION=EU
    set QUERY=28960
    BF.Main_Win32_Final_Server.exe -Server.ServerName "%SERVERNAME%" -Network.ServerPort %GAMEPORT% -Server.RemoteAdministrationPort %REMOTEADMINPORT% -Server.AdministrationEnabled true -Server.AdministrationLogEnabled true -Server.AdministrationPassword "%ADMINPASSWORD%" -BFServer.PingSite %PINGSITE% -Online.Region %REGION% -server.queryportoffset %QUERY%
    and also notice I removed the %instancepath% since it is already set in .cfg
    but not sure this is completly correct to do

    and my .cfg (this is important)
    Code:
    -super layout.toc
    -server
    -dedicated
    
    -platform win32
    -Game.LogFileCollisionMode LFCM_TimeStamp
    
    -Core.EnableJuice false
    
    -Core.DialogLevel 8
    
    -Core.DisplayAsserts false
    -Core.IgnoreAlways true
    
    -CrashDump.WarnBeforeDoingMemoryDump false
    
    -Game.CloseDuplicateApps 0
    
    -ServerMetrics.Enabled 0
    -ServerMetrics.TransactionTelemetryEnabled 1
    -ServerMetrics.PerformanceTelemetryEnabled 1
    -ServerMetrics.PerformanceProfileStateEnabled 1
    
    -TransactionLog.OutputLevel 1
    
    -ServerMetrics.DbxReportEnabled 0
    
    -Game.DefaultLayerInclusion GameMode=RushLarge0
    -level Levels/MP_Subway/MP_Subway
    
    -BFServer.GameSize 32
    -Network.MaxClientCount 32
    
    -VeniceOnline.QueueCapacityOverride 0
    
    -Client.LoadingTimeOut 60
    -Client.LoadedTimeOut 60
    -Client.IngameTimeOut 60
    -Server.IngameTimeOut 60
    -Server.LoadingTimeOut 60
    
    -Game.DisablePreRound true
    -Blaze.LogLevel 1
    
    -Network.ProtocolVersion 60
    
    -Server.IsReconfigurable false
    
    -Online.Environment OnlineEnvironment_Production
    
    -BFServer****undStartCountdown 10
    
    -Blaze.ClientAutoAccountCreation true
    -Blaze.ForceDirectLogin true
    -Blaze.DisableGameReports true
    -blaze-force-local-persisted-info true
    -blaze-server-state-change-logging true
    -Blaze.Service battlefield-3-pc
    
    -serverInstancePath "./instance/"
    bla bla bla

    bla bla bla

  6. #36
    viamp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    got a error msg:

    Warning blaze error : 33357828, gamemanager_err_persisted_game_id_in_use

    ?

    ok, now i got the message
    blaze game created successfully... lets see
    Last edited by viamp; 10-04-2011 at 09:04 AM.

  7. #37
    -greeen-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    server is running, but not seen in batlloge

  8. #38
    viamp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    do i have to forward ports in my router ? or something like that?

  9. #39
    joker__4ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    San Paro
    Posts
    586
    Reputation
    4
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by viamp View Post
    got a error msg:

    Warning blaze error : 33357828, gamemanager_err_persisted_game_id_in_use

    ?

    ok, now i got the message
    blaze game created successfully... lets see
    me2..what the game_id? we need to make it different!!

  10. #40
    black_iceee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    somewhere
    Posts
    127
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    86
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    I think u need to do something with server.queryportoffset command
    cuz in the server windows says its not set and that it won't be in server browser
    bla bla bla

    bla bla bla

  11. #41
    viamp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    how can i see/change the server id ?

  12. #42
    Nolz0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Confused
    I just got a shitload of Initialized or w.e:

    http://www.ab load.de/img/dsfsdfsgdfgsfxn7ia.png

    Its having troible getting the Server Instance, maybe play around with it a little bit?

    :/
    Last edited by Nolz0; 10-04-2011 at 09:11 AM.

  13. #43
    viamp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    after forwarding port 25200 i got a blaze error:

    Imageshack - bf3k.png

  14. #44
    -greeen-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    DICE caught, the server has a patch

  15. #45
    Nolz0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Confused
    This is the new Famous error message:

    ERR[REDDIRECTOR_SERVER_NOT_FOUND (0x10005)
    Concentrate on fixing that. the Authentification is fixed

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 21
    Last Post: 01-24-2010, 05:43 PM
  2. [Release] new working crosshair (can be used with anything)
    By wolffang0000 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 09-21-2009, 07:29 AM
  3. need help with game + injecter
    By minhownz21 in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-22-2009, 11:43 AM
  4. is anyone working on a flyhack for this game?
    By darukam in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 59
    Last Post: 08-20-2009, 08:17 PM
  5. can some 1 give me a working chams for combat arms with no d/c?
    By idan655 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 08-15-2009, 11:55 AM