Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 62
  1. #46
    viamp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    so... its over ? ;(

  2. #47
    Nolz0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Confused
    kinda..............

  3. #48
    black_iceee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    somewhere
    Posts
    127
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    86
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    nope it is not over
    /fuck 10 word thingy why can't I just write no and thats it
    bla bla bla

    bla bla bla

  4. #49
    viamp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    but my server wont connect.. see the pic..

    am i doing something wrong ?

  5. #50
    Nolz0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Confused
    no, happens to all of us.
    You're not special

  6. #51
    gerseif's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hmm i just tried to connect to an ip adress,
    i made a new shortcut to the bf3.exe and gave it the parameters -connect localhost:25200
    if i try to start it, a black window opens but closes after 5-6 seconds, maybe someone has an idea for this

  7. #52
    viamp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i just asked because black_iceee said it is not over... so i thought he has his server running

  8. #53
    Nolz0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Confused
    Well, he has, but look at my previous posts
    It has problems to getServerInstance...

    Got it?

  9. #54
    black_iceee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    somewhere
    Posts
    127
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    86
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    I had my server running and then 2 times I got intitializing and the redirect error
    than it got right again than again 5 times same error than AGAIN without an error got it right, and now 10 times in a row without a success.. dunno what to do but its not over I am doing lots of testing and editing but still can''t see how to fix this
    bla bla bla

    bla bla bla

  10. #55
    connorlawd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Scotland
    Posts
    123
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Lonely
    This might sound stupid but can't you fake authentication for somethings through the hosts file?

  11. #56
    misshoneybee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    89
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    My Mood
    Amazed
    this is not working and this will not work. wait for new server files leak.


  12. #57
    Nolz0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Confused
    when will that happen?

  13. #58
    mathieutje12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Close to my PC
    Posts
    578
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    165
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by misshoneybee View Post
    this is not working and this will not work. wait for new server files leak.
    They wont get leaked again since DICE/EA was very mad cuz some of their providers leaked them

  14. #59
    NooR123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany,Düsseldorf
    Posts
    342
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3,421
    My Mood
    Crappy
    IT worked !
    But now he cant connect anymore to the Servers....
    So sorry guys..

  15. #60
    misshoneybee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    89
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    My Mood
    Amazed
    sure it will work and there will be a leak, you get authorized and no blaze error bec you connet to the final blaze server not the beta ones so there is a big chance that the final exe will work with the retail game. All people want is ranking fast and im sure this will work


Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 21
    Last Post: 01-24-2010, 05:43 PM
  2. [Release] new working crosshair (can be used with anything)
    By wolffang0000 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 09-21-2009, 07:29 AM
  3. need help with game + injecter
    By minhownz21 in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-22-2009, 11:43 AM
  4. is anyone working on a flyhack for this game?
    By darukam in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 59
    Last Post: 08-20-2009, 08:17 PM
  5. can some 1 give me a working chams for combat arms with no d/c?
    By idan655 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 08-15-2009, 11:55 AM