Thread: BF3 Beta Bypass

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 43
  1. #16
    d4rkut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to d4rkut For This Useful Post:

    kris1skr0s (10-12-2011)

  3. #17
    fred268's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Personally, I used
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/174-battle...ile-patch.html
    And then I loaded the ID's
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/174-battle...t-game-id.html
    Then I change the settings, and we have lift-off

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to fred268 For This Useful Post:

    kris1skr0s (10-12-2011)

  5. #18
    αяgуяσѕ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A Box
    Posts
    1,687
    Reputation
    64
    Thanks
    137
    My Mood
    Lurking
    So how about we come up with an mpgh BF3 server. It shouldn't be that hard since altIWnet made one from MW2.
    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post
    Valid keys, he gave me one himself.

    ____________________________
    Need help? Pm me
    ___________________________
    Please Press The Thanks If I Helped

  6. #19
    Helper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    114
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3,546
    Apparently someone has already done it: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/174-battle...ed-client.html

  7. #20
    fred268's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    That's Origin cracked, but we need to get the game servers working as well.
    At the moment, I think Origin isn't stopping us, but EACoreServer and bf3 are. Does anyone know how to intercept the data packets?

  8. #21
    αяgуяσѕ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A Box
    Posts
    1,687
    Reputation
    64
    Thanks
    137
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by Helper View Post
    Apparently someone has already done it: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/174-battle...ed-client.html
    Wait that might be a good idea if they put the bf3 on there and it has lobbies then it would be possible to connect with cracked servers.
    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post
    Valid keys, he gave me one himself.

    ____________________________
    Need help? Pm me
    ___________________________
    Please Press The Thanks If I Helped

  9. #22
    st-m4il's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Wink

    Quote Originally Posted by fred268 View Post
    Well, this is what I get:

    So it would appear that it works?

    EDIT: I have a feeling that even if we were to get the servers up, we won't be able to connect, I have a feeling 'EACoreServer.exe' may cause some issues.
    I get the same that is EASY. That is NOT bypassing blaze. Just to give you a hint you don't need any packet captures just launch against esnlauncher.exe search your drive you will see where EA installed it. All you need to do is pass the commands to this launcher and it would work, IF you got past Blaze which you did not.

    What is needed.

    Proper blaze return of gameid and game token --- this is the hardest part.

    What is already done.

    Running server - can find here on the forums.
    Login locally with esnlauncher.exe commands, easy to setup but need proper gameid and token from Blaze

    I have already made it too easy...


    Good luck

  10. #23
    fred268's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    ..If you know how to do this, why have you not done it yourself?

  11. #24
    kris1skr0s's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by d4rkut View Post
    Thanks for posting the link to the files but i already found it

  12. #25
    st-m4il's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by fred268 View Post
    ..If you know how to do this, why have you not done it yourself?
    I have, I can get the client to connect and stay connected locally, the black screen does not close. The GAME ID is easy to forge, however the token is not, if somebody saved the server list's html when the servers were up you can see the tokens in the html code, that would be very helpful to forge a token and connected gameid. If someone could post that, (maybe you have it in your browser cache) it would be possible to get started, without that info I'm not sure it's possible to get it to work.

  13. #26
    fred268's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    What exactly am I looking for here?
    battlelog.battlefield.com/bf3/servers/show/9f904b08-e4e4-4dfc-bbf1-d27f31165842/AU-HYPERNIA-COM-IINET-NET-AU/?json=1&join=true
    Is that an token that we are after?

    Next point, could you please share how you keep the game open, not auto closing?

    EDIT: I think its kind of a lost cause, it appears that all the battlelog pages have a no cache flag set.
    Last edited by fred268; 10-12-2011 at 09:31 PM.

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to fred268 For This Useful Post:

    kuv4 (10-13-2011)

  15. #27
    st-m4il's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Just create a .bat file in the battlelog web plugins directory with the code below, usually it's C:\Program Files (x86)\Battlelog Web Plugins

    Here is the command line to launch locally:

    Code:
    esnlauncher.exe NO#!#SW_SHOWNA#!#C:\Program Files (x86)\Origin Games\Battlefield 3 Beta\bf3.exe#!#bf3.exe -super layout.toc -skipFastLevelLoad 1 -VeniceOnline.EnableSnowroller 1 -Window.Minimized 1 -Blaze.Service battlefield-3-pc-trial -sonarInstance battlefield.com -Online.Environment OnlineEnvironment_Production -loginToken  -requestState State_ClaimReservation -requestStateParams """>" #!#C:\Program Files (x86)\Origin Games\Battlefield 3 Beta\
    I think that is a valid token, we just need the game id that goes with that token and then have to return a gameid to the server (emulate a blaze response). It will be really easy if we can get tokens from gameid 0-10.

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to st-m4il For This Useful Post:

    fred268 (10-13-2011)

  17. #28
    fred268's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Ok, something I'm missing here. Say we got an ID and token... How do we launch the program with those arguments? Where do we place them?

    Next point - the server files that leaked, the providerID and serverID.. Could they potentially hold the data we are after?

    EDIT:
    Is this potentially giving us the token?


    What am I looking for for the GameID, do we know what style it is?
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    blaze.PNG  

    Last edited by fred268; 10-13-2011 at 01:00 AM.

  18. The Following User Says Thank You to fred268 For This Useful Post:

    kuv4 (10-13-2011)

  19. #29
    kuv4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by st-m4il View Post
    I have, I can get the client to connect and stay connected locally, the black screen does not close. The GAME ID is easy to forge, however the token is not, if somebody saved the server list's html when the servers were up you can see the tokens in the html code, that would be very helpful to forge a token and connected gameid. If someone could post that, (maybe you have it in your browser cache) it would be possible to get started, without that info I'm not sure it's possible to get it to work.
    How do we get it?

  20. #30
    cheesekun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    People like me saved this data. I made a C# WPF app that could browse and connect to servers but it was 100% reliant on BattleLog being available.

    Example Json data from BattleLog is:

    {"mapMode":2,"ip":"203.46.105.21","numPlayers":32, "maxPlayers":32,"updatedAt":1317463174,"guid":"34c 0e0c9-f405-49c3-9788-69c8d34636c7",
    "port":21200,"gameExpansion":0,"ping":250,"hasPass word":false,"platform":1,"secret":"","online":true ,"map":"MP_Subway","numQueued":0,"gameId":"11478", "protocolVersionString":"60",
    "game":2,"ranked":true,"evented":false,"punkbuster ":false,"name":"AU GameArena BF3 Beta #13","region":64,"preset":1}

    Remember though its BF3.exe that takes a gameId and checks then uses Blaze/BattleLog to find the IP and port of the server based on the gameId.

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Info] BF3 beta server blaze bypass and other bypass's/my progress on a LAN server
    By TrilbyDragon in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-01-2011, 05:20 PM
  2. BF3 Beta Key
    By Dave84311 in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-17-2011, 12:21 AM
  3. BF3 BETA KEY
    By rowan112 in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-10-2011, 01:26 PM
  4. [Menu Bypass]My Beta bypass
    By NOOBJr in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 09-09-2010, 11:22 AM
  5. [Release] (Beta)- Bypass
    By lolz2much in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 74
    Last Post: 09-30-2009, 08:03 PM