Thread: BF3 Beta Bypass

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 43 of 43
  1. #31
    fred268's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Thanks for that stuff, but how do we feed the game ID into it? I don't see anywhere in the shortcut to place it? If you don't mind sharing, what arguments did you launch bf3 with from your C# app?

  2. #32
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Wow, low posters are quite smart.

  3. #33
    Occidi de Pax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Back To The Drum!
    Posts
    3,069
    Reputation
    102
    Thanks
    180
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Sir Ragealot View Post
    Wow, low posters are quite smart.
    Indeed
    they are
    Music historian here to please and displease,learning to teach all you peeps,so stop by the music part of the forum,and ask the question to your needs.

  4. #34
    fred268's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    So I think I found the full shortcut, however, I don't see where the token goes?
    This is my current ESN launching .bat file:
    Code:
    esnlauncher.exe NO#!#SW_SHOWNA#!#C:\Program Files (x86)\Origin Games\Battlefield 3 Beta\bf3.exe#!#bf3.exe -super 
    
    layout.toc -connect 127.0.0.1:25200 -skipFastLevelLoad 1 -VeniceOnline.EnableSnowroller 1 -Window.Minimized 1 -
    
    Blaze.Service battlefield-3-pc-trial -sonarInstance battlefield.com -Online.Environment 
    
    OnlineEnvironment_Production -loginToken  -requestState ConnectToGameId -requestStateParams "<data 
    
    putinsquad=""true"" gameid="""" personaref=""""></data>" #!#C:\Program Files (x86)\Origin Games\Battlefield 3 
    
    Beta\
    
    pause
    The change is this bit:
    -requestStateParams "<data putinsquad=""true"" gameid="""" personaref=""""></data>"

    By looking at this, I imagine that we will defiantly have to fake a response from battlelog

    EDIT: Also, Cheesekun, did you happen to save the data for any HYPERNIA servers?
    Last edited by fred268; 10-15-2011 at 06:13 AM.

  5. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to fred268 For This Useful Post:

    Fogest (10-15-2011),Occidi de Pax (10-15-2011)

  6. #35
    st-m4il's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by fred268 View Post
    So I think I found the full shortcut, however, I don't see where the token goes?
    This is my current ESN launching .bat file:
    Code:
    esnlauncher.exe NO#!#SW_SHOWNA#!#C:\Program Files (x86)\Origin Games\Battlefield 3 Beta\bf3.exe#!#bf3.exe -super 
    
    layout.toc -connect 127.0.0.1:25200 -skipFastLevelLoad 1 -VeniceOnline.EnableSnowroller 1 -Window.Minimized 1 -
    
    Blaze.Service battlefield-3-pc-trial -sonarInstance battlefield.com -Online.Environment 
    
    OnlineEnvironment_Production -loginToken  -requestState ConnectToGameId -requestStateParams "<data 
    
    putinsquad=""true"" gameid="""" personaref=""""></data>" #!#C:\Program Files (x86)\Origin Games\Battlefield 3 
    
    Beta\
    
    pause
    The change is this bit:
    -requestStateParams "<data putinsquad=""true"" gameid="""" personaref=""""></data>"

    By looking at this, I imagine that we will defiantly have to fake a response from battlelog

    EDIT: Also, Cheesekun, did you happen to save the data for any HYPERNIA servers?
    Correct, but it's not impossible, any IIS or Apache site can do it, it's just a question of is it worth the effort to do this on the Beta, or is that effort better spent doing it with retail.

    If you want to see the host you have to fake simply remove your bypass in the Win32Game.cfg of your server, the error is kind enough to show the host name and port so setting up a site is simple enough, and redirection via your hosts file is easier still.

    If anyone has an alpha account they can lend me, an origin account they don't use with the alpha activated that would probably be easy enough for me to get this working now. Otherwise I'm just going to wait for retail.

  7. #36
    cheesekun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by st-m4il View Post
    Apache site can do it.
    Hate to break it to you baby but this is all SSL traffic. And looks like the code requires a valid certificate for the domain. Not sure how Apache & a fake SSL will help as the fake SSL has to not be self signed.

  8. #37
    cheesekun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by fred268 View Post
    EDIT: Also, Cheesekun, did you happen to save the data for any HYPERNIA servers?
    Yes Indeed. Here is some saved Hypernia Json. And first time posters are indeed smart

    {"mapMode":2,"ip":"202.6.131.6","numPlayers":31,"m axPlayers":32,"updatedAt":1317463196,"guid":"c347a c5f-e7e5-454a-af53-73091937d9d5","port":47218,"gameExpansion":0,"ping ":250,"hasPassword":false,"platform":1,"secret":"" ,"online":true,"map":"MP_Subway","numQueued":0,"ga meId":"5175","protocolVersionString":"60","game":2 ,"ranked":true,"evented":false,"punkbuster":false, "name":"AU SYD HYPERNIA.COM IINET","region":64,"preset":1}

    {"mapMode":2,"ip":"203.34.186.90","numPlayers":31, "maxPlayers":32,"updatedAt":1317463201,"guid":"1ba 2b1c0-2e20-4a75-8a9b-8ff1d331c632","port":47226,"gameExpansion":0,"ping ":250,"hasPassword":false,"platform":1,"secret":"" ,"online":true,"map":"MP_Subway","numQueued":0,"ga meId":"20657","protocolVersionString":"60","game": 2,"ranked":true,"evented":false,"punkbuster":false ,"name":"AU SYD HYPERNIA.COM IINET","region":64,"preset":1}

  9. #38
    cheesekun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    This is how I launch bf3.exe

    bf3.exe -webMode MP -Origin_NoAppFocus -onlineEnvironment prod -loginToken [TOKEN] -requestState State_ClaimReservation -requestStateParams "<data putinsquad=\"true\" gameid=\"[GAMEID]\" personaref=\"[PERSON NUMBER]\" levelmode=\"mp\"></data>"

    The token is available by another json request, and the person number is in the top of every battlelog page. I have some regex that grabs it out.

  10. #39
    n0ske's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    here is one more.

    {"mapMode":2,"ip":"localhost","numPlayers":32,"max Players":32,"updatedAt":1317463174,"guid":"34c0e0c 9-f405-49c3-9788-69c8d34636c7",
    "port":21200,"gameExpansion":0,"ping":250,"hasPass word":false,"platform":1,"secret":"","online":true ,"map":"MP_Subway","numQueued":0,"gameId":"11478", "protocolVersionString":"60",
    "game":2,"ranked":true,"evented":false,"punkbuster ":false,"name":"Kings King Server Check","region":64,"preset":1}


    maybe you can try this one - its over lan.
    Got the orginal one also here if someone needs.

    I am loading my server with this command and there is nothing about blaze inside althoug juice is disabled.

    set SERVERNAME=Kings King Server Check
    set GAMEPORT=25200
    set REMOTEADMINPORT=25150
    set ADMINPASSWORD=test
    set PINGSITE=ams
    set REGION=EU
    set QUERY=28960
    set SERVERADDRESS=127.0.0.1
    BF.Main_Win32_Final_server.exe -serverInstancePath "%INSTANCEDIRECTORY%" -Server.ServerName "%SERVERNAME%" -Network.ServerPort %GAMEPORT% -Network.ServerAddress %Serveraddress% -Server.RemoteAdministrationPort %REMOTEADMINPORT% -Server.AdministrationEnabled true -Server.AdministrationLogEnabled true -Server.AdministrationPassword "%ADMINPASSWORD%" -BFServer.PingSite %PINGSITE% -Online.Region %REGION% -Blaze.Service bf3-beta-pc -Online.BlazeWalUrl 127.0.0.1:1246
    -Online.EnableSnowroller true -Online.SnowrollerOrphanTimeout 10 -LanServerBackend.fakeStatsDownload true -blaze-offline-notification true -Server.forceStartMapOnLoad true -Client.IsPresenceEnabled false -dedicatedServer -hostedPlatform 1 -Server.QueryPortOffset 1

    wait ; wait ; wait ;

    close

    Sincerely
    Last edited by n0ske; 10-17-2011 at 06:31 AM.

  11. #40
    strollingwolf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by cheesekun View Post
    People like me saved this data. I made a C# WPF app that could browse and connect to servers but it was 100% reliant on BattleLog being available.
    Would you consider sharing the source?

  12. #41
    cheesekun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by strollingwolf View Post
    Would you consider sharing the source?
    Yes indeed. Let me just wait to make sure its still valid for the retail versions and then Ill place it on github. PM me if you want to help out.

    Btw I am using SharpDevelop but will borrow the VS2010 dvd from work this week.

  13. #42
    fred268's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Little bit of bump, but since the game has been released, any luck cheesekun?

  14. #43
    bullpop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    3,695
    Reputation
    287
    Thanks
    2,168
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    ~Closed, The game has been released.
    MPGH Member Since 10/17/2010
    Battlefield Minion Since 01/22/2014 till - 08/27/2014
    APB Minion since 11/12/2011 till 4/16/2012

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Similar Threads

  1. [Info] BF3 beta server blaze bypass and other bypass's/my progress on a LAN server
    By TrilbyDragon in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-01-2011, 05:20 PM
  2. BF3 Beta Key
    By Dave84311 in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-17-2011, 12:21 AM
  3. BF3 BETA KEY
    By rowan112 in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-10-2011, 01:26 PM
  4. [Menu Bypass]My Beta bypass
    By NOOBJr in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 09-09-2010, 11:22 AM
  5. [Release] (Beta)- Bypass
    By lolz2much in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 74
    Last Post: 09-30-2009, 08:03 PM