Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    TrilbyDragon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Lightbulb BF3 beta server blaze bypass and other bypass's/my progress on a LAN server

    hay guys and girls
    i was doing some pokeing around wile waiting/hoping for a bf3 retail dedicated server leek... probs will never happen :'(
    any who

    enter this into the you bf3 server's Win32Game.cfg will by pass the hole
    "the beta is shutdown go away and buy the full ver" junk this will also (in theory) set the online back to LAN

    -Online.Environment OnlineEnvironment_Test
    -Online.Backend Backend_Lan

    but i'm pretty sure that everyone knows that time to move onto the p****o**s**** blaze server
    when i enter the below in to the Win32Game.cfg file i get nothing abort blaze in the log

    -Blaze.ClientAutoAccountCreation true
    -Blaze.ForceDirectLogin true
    -Blaze.DisableGameReports true
    -blaze-force-local-persisted-info true
    -blaze-server-state-change-logging true
    -Blaze.Service battlefield-3-pc-beta

    so yer hoped it helps
    it seams like my server is 95% running now ^_^

    well im getting a
    BF/server/Entities/Logic/ServerPreRoundEntity.cpp(337): "GameLoop": info: PreRound: Start round!

    witch i never go befoul

    so my list of priorities of this LAN server is
    1. see if can set the server ip to what i wont and not what ever it is
    2. achley connect to it i have some shortcut think
    "C:\Program Files (x86)\Origin Games\Battlefield 3 Beta\bf3.exe" -connect 127.0.0.1:25200
    witch it more like needs to be
    "C:\Program Files (x86)\Origin Games\Battlefield 3 Beta\bf3.exe" -connect MYCOMPUTERIP:25200
    but neither of these work at the moment
    prob need to work out prioritie 1 for that to work
    3 in the log im having some CPU index error it seams like nothing but i have a feeling that this bf3 server will need prober cpu indexing if i dump 64 players at a lan into it

    if you guy can help that be nice thanks ^_^

  2. #2
    misshoneybee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    89
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    My Mood
    Amazed
    they are leaked.

    BF3 PC Server R1 to R5 leaked by The Defaced Security Team

    all you need is now a whitelisted VPN IP to get it onto BL
    Last edited by misshoneybee; 10-28-2011 at 05:41 PM.


  3. #3
    distiny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    560
    Reputation
    67
    Thanks
    560
    My Mood
    Cynical
    the whitelisted ip is the biggest problem

  4. #4
    TrilbyDragon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by misshoneybee View Post
    they are leaked.

    BF3 PC Server R1 to R5 leaked by The Defaced Security Team

    all you need is now a whitelisted VPN IP to get it onto BL
    WOOOW ^_^ thanks
    and to be honest i dident buy the game so i cant get on BL so i dont need to worry abort getting a whitelisted VPN IP but thanks anyway

    my 1st prioritie is to fix this connect issue between host and client (lol to connect to a LAN server WITHOUT BL should be fun)

  5. #5
    iLoad's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Well, why not find out how origin launches BF3? So just do that with a different ip,
    or better, just redirect a IP to your server (hosts ftw)

  6. #6
    fred268's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    There was another thread on this, it got locked due to it being related to the beta, so if this one is relating to the full game...

    I don't know how the full game launches, but in the beta it was this:
    Code:
    esnlauncher.exe NO#!#SW_SHOWNA#!#C:\Program Files (x86)\Origin Games\Battlefield 3 Beta\bf3.exe#!#bf3.exe -super 
    
    layout.toc -connect 127.0.0.1:25200 -skipFastLevelLoad 1 -VeniceOnline.EnableSnowroller 1  -Blaze.Service battlefield-3-pc-trial -sonarInstance battlefield.com -Online.Environment 
    
    OnlineEnvironment_Production -loginToken  -requestState ConnectToGameId -requestStateParams "<data 
    
    putinsquad=""true"" gameid="""" personaref=""""></data>" #!#C:\Program Files (x86)\Origin Games\Battlefield 3 
    
    Beta\
    As you can see, this requires a gameid, your personal id, and a login token. So, as far as i know, we're dead in the water until an fake server is created - thats beyond me.

    EDIT: So, apparently, launching campaign is something like "bf3.exe -webMode spoffline"
    I can't look right now, but if any torrents are up, we can probably see how they launch the game, and use that...
    Last edited by fred268; 10-29-2011 at 09:09 AM.

  7. #7
    Gamerusher's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ragecon.com
    Posts
    863
    Reputation
    25
    Thanks
    44
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by TrilbyDragon View Post
    WOOOW ^_^ thanks
    and to be honest i dident buy the game so i cant get on BL so i dont need to worry abort getting a whitelisted VPN IP but thanks anyway

    my 1st prioritie is to fix this connect issue between host and client (lol to connect to a LAN server WITHOUT BL should be fun)
    Even if you do find a way to play LAN.. EA will patch every method to get there every penny.

  8. #8
    fred268's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Even if they do patch it, it doesn't really matter - just keep a hold on the older versions, don't update

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] BF3 Beta Bypass
    By fred268 in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 10-25-2011, 07:29 AM
  2. naked WH and other WH still working without BYPASS
    By gonzales123 in forum Soldier Front Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-10-2009, 06:03 PM
  3. Gunbound bypass and aimbot
    By EleMentX in forum GunBound Hacks / Bots
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-18-2009, 11:42 PM
  4. lets trade i got uce and pb bypass
    By shadowsecret in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-23-2007, 07:56 PM
  5. NEW BYPASS this is my friends bypass and mine he showed me it so yeah
    By $GHOST$ in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 65
    Last Post: 04-25-2006, 10:51 PM

Tags for this Thread