Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    StagierFall's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Iraq watching my ass
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Stressed

    New Patch = black screen with sound

    God Dammit... Anyone else getting this? Anyone have any idea what's wrong? Thanks.













  2. #2
    bullpop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    3,695
    Reputation
    287
    Thanks
    2,168
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Yup, im getting this everytime the server is changing map....
    MPGH Member Since 10/17/2010
    Battlefield Minion Since 01/22/2014 till - 08/27/2014
    APB Minion since 11/12/2011 till 4/16/2012

  3. #3
    iwabo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    128
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Twisted
    It was said it would be fixed with the patch, but apparently it actually made the error occur on more places now. Had it pre-patch, and still got it.

  4. #4
    boxman13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DayZ SA
    Posts
    211
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    58
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by deano20010 View Post
    Hear is a idea -- tell EA about it you dumb idiots were not EA support.
    And you are? I have been reading most of your posts, you seem to be extremely disrespectful. This guy has a problem and people are making their comments. No one ask for you to come in here and give a rude remark. If you don't have something constructive or nice to say. Dont post.

  5. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to boxman13 For This Useful Post:

    bullpop (11-22-2011),hoothoot (11-24-2011),primehunter (11-22-2011)

  6. #5
    Assassinanic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Under Your Desk ;3
    Posts
    332
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    109
    My Mood
    Bored
    I can't even run the game. Everytime I try to run it it pops up an error on Origin. I've been playing it just fine a few weeks ago but after playing Skyrim for about 50 hours I wanted to play Battlefield 3 and it doesn't work. I'm rank 36 FYI.

    Also, the bf3.exe doesn't close even if I try to end task it and I can't shut my computer down unless I hold down the power button. Pain in the ass.

  7. #6
    xqtm's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    85
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    if you are using RU with EN patch, you need new patch

  8. #7
    StagierFall's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Iraq watching my ass
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by xqtm View Post
    if you are using RU with EN patch, you need new patch
    I am, new patch? What, so I have to wait for them to patch it again?













  9. #8
    xqtm's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    85
    My Mood
    Sleepy

  10. #9
    RogueFitter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by StagierFall View Post
    God Dammit... Anyone else getting this? Anyone have any idea what's wrong? Thanks.
    yes i had the same problem then I went on the game site forums and there is a bug where if you downloaded a russian key for the game you have to get the updated language pack for that conversion.

    BTW my copy works 100% (no black / no hangs) After patch , follow instructions to get your thesis game Properly working again. 1. BF3 repair 2. https://www.cdkeyhouse.com/support/ [cdkeyhouse.com] download update and replace language in BF3 dir 3. Join server and enjoy.

  11. #10
    StagierFall's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Iraq watching my ass
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Nope, HAVE TRIED EVERYTHING!!! I can't seem to get it to work, I'm pissed of because I want to play it!! Im 2000 xp away from ranking up to >.<













  12. #11
    tozealberto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    oporto
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Try download the update and reg from: G2PLAY.NET - BE SMART, PAY LESS :: Battlefield Series :: Battlefield 3 RU + Language Changer (Region Free) EA Origin Key

    Work for me! If dont work try re-install directx11

  13. #12
    bullpop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    3,695
    Reputation
    287
    Thanks
    2,168
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Im just going to wait for the next patch, that will be the most easiest .
    MPGH Member Since 10/17/2010
    Battlefield Minion Since 01/22/2014 till - 08/27/2014
    APB Minion since 11/12/2011 till 4/16/2012

  14. #13
    tozealberto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    oporto
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by bullpop View Post
    Im just going to wait for the next patch, that will be the most easiest .
    You dont need it, try to do what i rote.

    Many friends had the same problem and with that way they solved the problem.

  15. #14
    bullpop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    3,695
    Reputation
    287
    Thanks
    2,168
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by tozealberto View Post
    You dont need it, try to do what i rote.

    Many friends had the same problem and with that way they solved the problem.
    Okey, hold on and let me try it, i'll be right back
    MPGH Member Since 10/17/2010
    Battlefield Minion Since 01/22/2014 till - 08/27/2014
    APB Minion since 11/12/2011 till 4/16/2012

  16. #15
    richi1782's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amused
    this is because u guys are using russian edition? if so go to cdkey.com nd find the 2mb patch there , its even available on cdkeyhouse.com .
    if u stil cant find it pm me ill send u the file

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-19-2011, 10:52 AM
  2. new patch login screen (looks nice)
    By cwafflez in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-23-2011, 09:57 AM
  3. [RELEASE] Black G36E with Tribal and Flames + New Firing Sound
    By Mr. Shapalapadingdong in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-16-2010, 07:54 AM
  4. do the hacks work with the new patch?
    By NeonNoise in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-29-2009, 12:37 PM
  5. New patch with new map tomorow!!!!!!!
    By ddd333 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-30-2009, 01:55 PM