Thread: Hit markerīs

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22
  1. #1
    Enzo28's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool

    Hit markerīs

    Please I need some help! I'm tired of shooting and not geting any hit marker and die wen i am already cover!
    i already did everiting loke open the router ports for battlefield 3, no firewallīs at all, i disabled ecn paketīs on cmd, i change browser google chrome to fire fox!! i play in ranked serverīs and mi ping is like 40, but i still get this crasy problem!! i have i gr8 machine whith a realy fast hard drive (SSD) mi internet is not the greatest but itīs 13mb and oploud 800 i think itīs fine, any one can help me plse plse plse plse !!

  2. #2
    ars322's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Bored
    not shure about the death behind cover but bf3 does not have that much of a hit marker, its hard to notice sometimes.

  3. #3
    Noovaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,611
    Reputation
    51
    Thanks
    143
    Pick better ping servers, or get a faster internet provider.

  4. #4
    Azathᴏth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    49°51′S 128°34′W
    Posts
    13,526
    Reputation
    1136
    Thanks
    1,683
    My Mood
    Lurking
    How many mb/s do you get on your connection?

  5. #5
    Enzo28's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    i guet 13mb, i now is not mush but is the max that i can have where i live

  6. #6
    Azathᴏth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    49°51′S 128°34′W
    Posts
    13,526
    Reputation
    1136
    Thanks
    1,683
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by Enzo28 View Post
    i guet 13mb, i now is not mush but is the max that i can have where i live
    Is it consistent?

  7. #7
    Noovaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,611
    Reputation
    51
    Thanks
    143
    Quote Originally Posted by Cthulhu View Post


    Is it consistent?
    Yeah, he said the same number in the original post.

  8. #8
    Azathᴏth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    49°51′S 128°34′W
    Posts
    13,526
    Reputation
    1136
    Thanks
    1,683
    My Mood
    Lurking
    what about jitter and packet loss.

  9. #9
    caskinsro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lamar, PA
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    @ Enzo28
    You need to check your registry in your computer. Its a common thing for some copies of windows to have a packet throttler set up in it. I can help you walk through it if you would like to...

    My old one had a limit that cut the bandwith to about 1/10 of what I should have had. Once it is fixed it will speed everything up. Other than that just keep and eye on pings for the server you are joining

    Rig Specs:
    Mobo: ASUS Crosshair V Formula/Thunderbolt AM3+
    CPU: AMD Fx- 8150 @ 4.6 GHz
    GPU: EVGA GeForce GTX 580 Classified ULTRA 3GB 384-bit GDDR5
    PSU: RaidMax RX-1050SS
    Memory: 16GB G-Skill Sniper Series @ 1866 MHz
    Cooling: Swiftech H2O-X20 Edge HD Series
    Case: Corsair Carbide 500R

  10. #10
    Enzo28's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Cthulhu View Post


    Is it consistent?

    yes it is and i dont lose any packets, so i dont understand

    ---------- Post added at 06:03 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:03 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by caskinsro View Post
    @ Enzo28
    You need to check your registry in your computer. Its a common thing for some copies of windows to have a packet throttler set up in it. I can help you walk through it if you would like to...

    My old one had a limit that cut the bandwith to about 1/10 of what I should have had. Once it is fixed it will speed everything up. Other than that just keep and eye on pings for the server you are joining
    what i need to do in regestry ?


    yes buddie i will be realy happy if you will help me

    ---------- Post added at 06:10 PM ---------- Previous post was at 06:03 PM ----------

    i already Disabled the Bandwidth limit 20% that was eneblad on QoS Packet Scheduler, many times agoo, yes it better for login in a site but in game is the same thing, dieng in cover and no hitīs marker (i am not a noob playng fps games, i have on this game 41 564 kills and 22 857 deaths) even whith lag.

  11. #11
    caskinsro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lamar, PA
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Not saying your a noob at all lol.
    I am at bf3 :P only been playing a few days. takes getting used to.

    But in the registry you need to go deep in and look at the network throttling and see the value set... Ill be willing to bet its shit. What version of windows are you using?

    Rig Specs:
    Mobo: ASUS Crosshair V Formula/Thunderbolt AM3+
    CPU: AMD Fx- 8150 @ 4.6 GHz
    GPU: EVGA GeForce GTX 580 Classified ULTRA 3GB 384-bit GDDR5
    PSU: RaidMax RX-1050SS
    Memory: 16GB G-Skill Sniper Series @ 1866 MHz
    Cooling: Swiftech H2O-X20 Edge HD Series
    Case: Corsair Carbide 500R

  12. #12
    Enzo28's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by caskinsro View Post
    Not saying your a noob at all lol.
    I am at bf3 :P only been playing a few days. takes getting used to.

    But in the registry you need to go deep in and look at the network throttling and see the value set... Ill be willing to bet its shit. What version of windows are you using?
    i now you hvent say that i am a noob, just to let the people now... windows 7 premium! i download this sofware ParetoLogic PC Health Advisor and it locks better, but i still lag, by da way mi winows is not original eheeh an i unistal all the sofware that come whith mi machine like Asus AI Suite and i di notice some diference to, but still guet a lot of diference of time! plse help me budie

  13. #13
    Azathᴏth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    49°51′S 128°34′W
    Posts
    13,526
    Reputation
    1136
    Thanks
    1,683
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by caskinsro View Post
    Not saying your a noob at all lol.
    I am at bf3 :P only been playing a few days. takes getting used to.

    But in the registry you need to go deep in and look at the network throttling and see the value set... Ill be willing to bet its shit. What version of windows are you using?
    Step by step tutorial please? I may have to do this too.

  14. #14
    TheBeast13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my House
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Wtf i play Battlefield 3 on my internet with no problems and i have like Download = 780 Kbp/s Upload = 60 Kbp/s so i dont think the internet is the problem

    Maybe wait for next patch ??

  15. #15
    Noovaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,611
    Reputation
    51
    Thanks
    143
    Possibly something is wrong with the computer itself not the internet connection. Perhaps you should clean the dust out and look for any burnt out connectors and such.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] No "Hit Marker"
    By Sokair in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-04-2011, 03:03 PM
  2. MPGH hits 20,000
    By arunforce in forum General
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 04-18-2007, 09:46 AM
  3. Mpgh Hits 10,000!
    By -[standoff]- in forum General
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 09-06-2006, 01:14 PM
  4. Lookin for WOW 1 Hit kill hack anyone know how to do it
    By Spiderman in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-10-2006, 06:18 PM