Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    aneco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Anyway to place more than 6 mines?

    İm seeing peoples placing 2500 mines or more.how they can do that?is that a server command or a glitch.

  2. #2
    Noovaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,611
    Reputation
    51
    Thanks
    143
    Quote Originally Posted by aneco View Post
    İm seeing peoples placing 2500 mines or more.how they can do that?is that a server command or a glitch.
    Support class has the ammo box that can refill your mine ammunition, so you can continue to place them once you've run out.

  3. #3
    Snowbrdd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    814
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    116
    My Mood
    Lonely
    They downraded their BF3 so it didn't patch. After that then you can place infinite mines. Otherwise it gets limited to 6 mines.

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial]How to make the infamous aimbot last more than one game[Vista]
    By kimodragon in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 60
    Last Post: 09-06-2009, 10:04 PM
  2. aimbot more than 1 game?
    By ShadeRecon in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 08-23-2009, 10:30 PM
  3. How to get HeadShot.exe aimbot to work more than one game /w chams
    By mshjr in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 77
    Last Post: 08-18-2009, 09:59 PM
  4. How to Put more Than 1 pictue in a sig
    By kevinlzxxx95 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 04-08-2009, 06:09 AM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-19-2008, 09:47 PM