Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    TheKilogram's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Yeehaw

    How do I change my PB GUID for BF3?

    Hello guys I was wondering if anyone could tell me how to unban myself from a BF3 server... Like how to change my PB GUID or anything like that... Main question is can someone help me unban myself from a Battlefield 3 server. Thanks!

  2. #2
    Mr Sika's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    187
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    24
    Sadly you can not do this because the ban is saved in the server so it can track your ip and you cant change ur ip, u can only hide it

  3. #3
    Garethkungfu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    154
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    I've been looking for a way to change it to,
    Im pretty sure you can change your IP by just resetting your router and keeping it off for like 10 minutes,
    i found this but its for mw2 http://www.mpgh.net/forum/142-call-d...ster-guid.html
    but if you can edit the code for bf3 maybe ay.

  4. #4
    Snowbrdd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    814
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    116
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Routers make subnet ip addresses. There are two types of ip addresses being static and dynamic ip addresses. Dynamic ip addresses can be changed most of the time by unplugging your MODEM. Emphasis on differences between modem and router/switch. Static addresses can be changed by contacting your ISP.
    I'm not going to lecture you about this because you can look it up.

  5. #5
    oiendoio's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Snowbrdd View Post
    Routers make subnet ip addresses. There are two types of ip addresses being static and dynamic ip addresses. Dynamic ip addresses can be changed most of the time by unplugging your MODEM. Emphasis on differences between modem and router/switch. Static addresses can be changed by contacting your ISP.
    I'm not going to lecture you about this because you can look it up.
    If your on cable and not DSL or fios then you have a high probability of getting a new ip everytime you power cycle your modem. However PB bans by CD key, so unless you change your key no you cannot spoof your way in.

  6. #6
    Noovaa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,611
    Reputation
    51
    Thanks
    143
    You can always contact your service provider and ask for an IP change.

  7. #7
    catcherben's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    OK, does anybody have a keygen or something similar? They're all over on Youtube, BUT 1: They're a ******, and 2: They're all fake!

  8. #8
    DarkNejiX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by catcherben View Post
    OK, does anybody have a keygen or something similar? They're all over on Youtube, BUT 1: They're a ******, and 2: They're all fake!
    There's no such thing as a keygen period for any game (except for some really old games in the past.... I think diablo 2 had a keygen)... even if there was a keygen, you would only be able to access single-player/offline features, as the key wouldn't let you access multiplayer

  9. #9
    tommyt85's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    What the first post should of said was
    Its basically impossible

  10. #10
    Snowbrdd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    814
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    116
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Why reply with a useless post and bump a thread that was basically finished?

  11. #11
    tommyt85's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Why reply then?

Similar Threads

  1. Can anyone post a guide of how to use the cracked to servers for black ops ?
    By PhotoLightFilms in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-06-2011, 03:04 AM
  2. How do i change controls in True Crime New York City For PC?
    By KKji in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-27-2011, 07:17 PM
  3. [Solved] How can I change XP / kill for my server ?
    By berk90 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-10-2011, 12:26 PM
  4. [HEX EDIT]How to change rate of fire for SMGs, MGs, and ARs
    By InCognito in forum Combat Arms Mod Tutorials
    Replies: 227
    Last Post: 03-04-2011, 01:29 PM
  5. [Tutorial] How to change colors in DotNetBar for Windows Forms
    By Invidus in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-28-2010, 12:20 AM