Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 35
  1. #16
    energyzer96's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    224
    Quote Originally Posted by cjdenton View Post
    energyzer96,
    WTF? This is simple tutorial, can't understand, pff (<_<) i don't know - put new brain into your head uahahh xD

    And whats problem? Copy\paste code to name.user.js file - where "name" - any name of file, install tampermonkey or greasemonkey (depends of browser) put this file to there... Or after install create new script through tampermonkey or greasemonkey (depends of browser) and put this code... Don't understand why you guys can't do this... *facepalm*
    I did this but nothing happensss there arent green or red PBB and nothinng

  2. #17
    cjdenton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    142
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    energyzer96,
    I don't know then =( Everything works fine for me and who did this too...

    ---------- Post added at 01:38 AM ---------- Previous post was at 01:35 AM ----------

    You can just manually check servers for streaming - its long way but, simple:
    Go to Server -> Copy Ip address and port -> put to PBBans | Master Streaming Index -> if it found stream, so its streaming, no data = no streaming, the same for GGC -> GGC-Stream / WWO Search

    ---------- Post added at 01:40 AM ---------- Previous post was at 01:38 AM ----------

    Sometimes if you many times put ip's: port's GGC\PBB have flood protection (2 minutes), it will give you a mesage about it...

  3. #18
    ragesymphony's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Lurking
    This script worked for 1 minute now all servers are reporting error and ping isn't displayed, amidoinitrite?

  4. #19
    sarsukatel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    208
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Blah
    me: OMG nice
    hmm nice but u ever don't know how to do this ?
    me: Ops yaa i forgot that i am not use it haha btw Can u plz make a tutorial how to use this ?
    u have little brain ? u cant able to understand this simple method
    Me: simple OMG no ITS NOT FOR ME I HAVE A LITTLE BRAIN WITH BLANK SPACE PLZ GIVE ME Tutorial

  5. #20
    cjdenton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    142
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    ragesymphon,
    It's spam filter on pbb\ggc - read what i said above... (2 minutes)

    ---------- Post added at 03:34 AM ---------- Previous post was at 03:30 AM ----------

    sarsukatel,

    haha, nice joke!

    If you can't and don't want to understand so simply things, you must learn basics of how to work on PC man, no im seriously! There is nothing to do hard! If you anyway can't - check what i said above for energyzer96 user - check server manually...

    ---------- Post added at 03:52 AM ---------- Previous post was at 03:34 AM ----------

    Why its not easy way for you huh? Install Greasemonkey (if Firefox) or Tampermonkey (if Chrome) -> go to Greasemonkey\Tampermonkey icon somewhere in Browser window -> click create script -> put some names to the fields -> after that click ok -> copy\paste code from First Post to there and click save -> enable this script what u created now under Greasemonkey\Tampermonkey icon... Don't understand why is sooo hard.. Damn guys u re**ds sorry but its so...

  6. #21
    JackWack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Do you need the PBB and the GGC?..or just one of them?

    I'm using Chrome with Tampermonkey. Do I need to save the PBB/GGC to any text editor by themselfs then load them to Tampermonkey?

    ===
    Downloaded Tempermonkey (Chrome) installed into Chrome.
    Copy/Pasted the PBB/GGC into Notepad, saved them as .user.js
    Opened my Chrome, went into Extensions, "drag&drop your saved JS file to the browser .. browser can ask you about installing this script, say "Yes\Ok.

    ===

    And nothing.

    ===
    Edit: I got things working but only see "white" boxes....No green or red.
    Last edited by JackWack; 12-05-2012 at 01:55 AM.

  7. #22
    fishnchips4T's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    new zealand
    Posts
    268
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Flirty
    I got things working but only see "white" boxes....No green or red. same here!! what is wrong?
    I never hack, if i did, i still would not kill anyone that is how bad i am at the game...





    What do women and noodles have in common?? They both wiggle when you eat em!

  8. #23
    cjdenton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    142
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    JackWack, fishnchips4T,
    Since this bug in Chrome - i don't use anymore Chrome, im just using firefox - everything fine there, i deleted Chrome so i cant check this bug, but someone on this thread say about it, next:

    - turn off AdBlocker for battlelog domain (exclusion)

    So, seems to be in code add just line exclusion about adBocker - i don' know link about it. And Try to find in Extension all AdBlockers and turn off, maybe it will fix it.

    P.S. - Some shit just block these boxes in Chrome!

    P.S. 2 -ABlockers - module which block Advertisement content on pages.
    Last edited by cjdenton; 12-06-2012 at 12:55 PM.

  9. #24
    JackWack's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by cjdenton View Post
    JackWack, fishnchips4T,
    Since this bug in Chrome - i don't use anymore Chrome, im just using firefox - everything fine there, i deleted Chrome so i cant check this bug, but someone on this thread say about it, next:

    - turn off AdBlocker for battlelog domain (exclusion)

    So, seems to be in code add just line exclusion about adBocker - i don' know link about it. And Try to find in Extension all AdBlockers and turn off, maybe it will fix it.

    P.S. - Some shit just block these boxes in Chrome!

    P.S. 2 -ABlockers - module which block Advertisement content on pages.
    Thanks mate got it working. Am now using Firefox.

  10. #25
    fishnchips4T's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    new zealand
    Posts
    268
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Flirty
    I hate FF so will not be using it, as i don't hack now, but am thinking of buying a 5 buck hack for a week and getting some advance on the others..
    I never hack, if i did, i still would not kill anyone that is how bad i am at the game...





    What do women and noodles have in common?? They both wiggle when you eat em!

  11. #26
    cjdenton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    142
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    fishnchips4T,
    ok then find Adblockers and kill them in Chrome! Then scripts will works.

  12. #27
    CyberMarco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It doesn't work, I still get kicked from the game. I have verified manually that the game doesn't stream to PBB and GGC too.

  13. #28
    cjdenton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    142
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    CyberMarco,

    works fine, problems are your hands =(

    ---------- Post added at 08:32 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:31 PM ----------

    I didn't make script for metabans - maybe you got ban there, thats why u kicked, but if server streams to metabans too...

  14. #29
    sarsukatel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    208
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Blah
    Hmm ok ty now i got it how to check

  15. #30
    Kubakom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    For me says the content is damaged i can't load it.
    Please help me...
    I do everything good (i think :P )

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. I have a server for testing scripts
    By Jumboperson in forum DayZ Mod & Standalone Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-05-2012, 05:54 PM
  2. Avatar checker script
    By mothh in forum XBOX Customizing & Modding
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-05-2010, 07:47 AM
  3. A Few Servers That Don't Stream To PBbans Master Index
    By DopeHat244 in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-09-2010, 08:54 AM
  4. The Non-Punkbuster server running PBbans streaming / Punkbuster myth BUSTED
    By hutzdani in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 04-01-2010, 02:57 PM
  5. [RELEASE] Nexon Server Checker
    By m1cr0 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-08-2009, 03:53 AM

Tags for this Thread