Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    hiiii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NY, USA
    Posts
    252
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    19
    My Mood
    Tired

    How to bind console commands to keys

    I'd like to bind UI.drawenable 1 and 0 so I can quickly take some nice screenshots. Any one know how?
    LET THE HATE FLOW THROUGH YOU

  2. #2
    Garethkungfu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    154
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    FRAPS lol

  3. #3
    iDennis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    176
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Garethkungfu View Post
    FRAPS lol
    you clearly did not read his question.


    as far as i know it isnt possible to make keybinds you can use a macro though like if you do a certain key combination if you open the console it writes the command

  4. #4
    In the immortal words of Clark Whatsisname -- up, up and away!
    MPGH Member
    ZReal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In My T-90 tank
    Posts
    1,347
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,057
    My Mood
    Goofy
    Quote Originally Posted by hiiii View Post
    I'd like to bind UI.drawenable 1 and 0 so I can quickly take some nice screenshots. Any one know how?
    sadly you cant i wish we could so i could hit a key for fps and shit or when i want no hud etc, you could make a hack i doubt it'd be hard make a trainer in CE if you want i could try make one ?

  5. #5
    Dbz17's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The wild wild west.
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Lurking
    yeah you can't keybind

  6. #6
    In the immortal words of Clark Whatsisname -- up, up and away!
    MPGH Member
    ZReal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In My T-90 tank
    Posts
    1,347
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,057
    My Mood
    Goofy
    lol yup question solved

  7. #7
    alexrelph's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    56
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Twisted
    if u got a programmable mouse i think u can do it

  8. #8
    oiendoio's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by alexrelph View Post
    if u got a programmable mouse i think u can do it
    Confirmed on logitech G-600, making a macro w/ a super latency between keys will do it.

  9. #9
    In the immortal words of Clark Whatsisname -- up, up and away!
    MPGH Member
    ZReal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In My T-90 tank
    Posts
    1,347
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,057
    My Mood
    Goofy
    for no recoil

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to ZReal For This Useful Post:

    XxPr0DiGyxX (05-10-2013)

  11. #10
    XxPr0DiGyxX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In mah Z-11W
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Daring
    Quote Originally Posted by alexrelph View Post
    if u got a programmable mouse i think u can do it
    Confirmed with ThermalTake eSports Black Edition, I just downloaded the edm and bound a macro to my thumb-button.

Similar Threads

  1. help noob how to enable console command?
    By concker05 in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-10-2012, 04:15 AM
  2. [Tutorial] How to bind keys to commands.
    By shadowrecon4 in forum Vindictus Tutorials
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-23-2011, 05:11 PM
  3. how to use console commands after patch
    By lightningss in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Discussions
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 04-08-2011, 04:01 PM
  4. How to Bind keys
    By KrazyCat in forum Vindictus Discussions
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 04-04-2011, 10:42 PM
  5. How to use consol commands ?
    By cenet1 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-27-2010, 09:42 PM