Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 32
  1. #16
    kevi3434's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    495
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    44
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Integrated won't get you far with performance boosting. And I highly doubt that the processor on that laptop is unlocked.

  2. #17
    In the immortal words of Clark Whatsisname -- up, up and away!
    MPGH Member
    ZReal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In My T-90 tank
    Posts
    1,347
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,057
    My Mood
    Goofy
    he didnt even tell us his processor so we cant really help

  3. #18
    sarsukatel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    208
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Blah
    I dont have good pc rig but if u want some suggestion low price pc [mid range price ]
    =======================
    my pc rig With detail pic
    =======================
    I5 2500k


    gtx 570


    8 GB gskill ram


    and a GX-750W
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    top1.jpg  

    g_skill_ripjaws_x_ddr3_1600_pc3_12800_8gb_2x4gb_cl9.jpg  

    msi_n570gtxtwinfrozr_ii.jpg  

    19-115-072-02.jpg  


  4. #19
    In the immortal words of Clark Whatsisname -- up, up and away!
    MPGH Member
    ZReal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In My T-90 tank
    Posts
    1,347
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,057
    My Mood
    Goofy
    not a minion on this section cant approve sorry mate
    ask Stevenom and put @(hisname here)

  5. #20
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    That's a stupid build.
    Get GX650, i5 3570k, 3rd gen socket 1155 motherboard (Z77 chipset) 8GB RAM is fine.
    Get GTX 660Ti instead of 570.

  6. #21
    sarsukatel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    208
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by Stevenom View Post
    That's a stupid build.
    Get GX650, i5 3570k, 3rd gen socket 1155 motherboard (Z77 chipset) 8GB RAM is fine.
    Get GTX 660Ti instead of 570.
    i give him my old pc description

    and yes my pc is not good i already said that mid range pc

    i5 2500k i buy when new version i5 not launched and 570 also 660ti just launched someday ago btw its not a stupid build if u think then u r

    Edit : btw i5 2500k overclock to i5 3570k
    My pc build is 1 year old for ur information its play smooth with new game like bf3 moh high graphics game [sry for my bad english ]

    ---------- Post added at 09:28 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:20 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Praxeus View Post
    guys does getting a new processor mean getting a new powersupply too?

    hmm actualy nope but yes if u upgrade ur pc from 9500 gt card to 660ti then yes u need new smps if u dont have good one
    Last edited by sarsukatel; 11-07-2012 at 09:25 AM.

  7. #22
    ooglio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bemidji, Minnesota
    Posts
    195
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    I run this game on a radeon hd 6950 2GB and an AMD phenom II x4 965BE 3.40ghz and 4GB ddr3 ram and I get 60-100 fps all the time.

  8. #23
    In the immortal words of Clark Whatsisname -- up, up and away!
    MPGH Member
    ZReal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In My T-90 tank
    Posts
    1,347
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,057
    My Mood
    Goofy
    my friend has a 350 watt psu , got a quad core recently and his pc starts and freezes on bios menu so i thought itd might be PSU but what do you guys think the prob is , if you put old cpu back it works fine

  9. #24
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Quote Originally Posted by Praxeus View Post
    my friend has a 350 watt psu , got a quad core recently and his pc starts and freezes on bios menu so i thought itd might be PSU but what do you guys think the prob is , if you put old cpu back it works fine
    Quote Originally Posted by sarsukatel View Post
    i give him my old pc description

    and yes my pc is not good i already said that mid range pc

    i5 2500k i buy when new version i5 not launched and 570 also 660ti just launched someday ago btw its not a stupid build if u think then u r

    Edit : btw i5 2500k overclock to i5 3570k
    My pc build is 1 year old for ur information its play smooth with new game like bf3 moh high graphics game [sry for my bad english ]

    ---------- Post added at 09:28 AM ---------- Previous post was at 09:20 AM ----------




    hmm actualy nope but yes if u upgrade ur pc from 9500 gt card to 660ti then yes u need new smps if u dont have good one
    It is stupid because you got a 750w power.

  10. #25
    sarsukatel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    208
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by Stevenom View Post




    It is stupid because you got a 750w power.
    750 cuz i want sli

  11. #26
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Quote Originally Posted by sarsukatel View Post
    750 cuz i want sli
    Have you done that?

  12. #27
    iTzSeyeko™JR #1's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,276
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    178
    Your computer just flat-out sucks. You can't do anything about it man. Sorry.

    ---------- Post added at 09:54 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:48 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Praxeus View Post
    he didnt even tell us his processor so we cant really help
    Yes he did, it's an Intel HD 3000.

  13. #28
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Quote Originally Posted by Rhyes View Post
    Yes he did, it's an Intel HD 3000.
    That's the integrated graphics.
    But he has i5 2500k and GTX 570, and that was posted after the Praxeus dude said that.

  14. #29
    sarsukatel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    208
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by Stevenom View Post


    Have you done that?
    long time ago

  15. #30
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Quote Originally Posted by sarsukatel View Post
    long time ago
    So you have i5 2500k and GTX 570 SLi and you still want more fps?

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] How to Get Alot of Tokens Fast!
    By cgallagher21 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Tutorials
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-15-2011, 06:51 AM
  2. [Tutorial] Tut on how to get alot of GP
    By levicourtois in forum Combat Arms Tutorials
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-16-2011, 07:06 PM
  3. [Tutorial] how to get much more fps
    By Delko DJ in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 05-22-2011, 03:42 AM
  4. (Tips)How to get ALOT of Gp Fast
    By jmend736 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 01-26-2010, 08:08 AM
  5. how to get alot of gp and exp in combat arms
    By matt123456 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 11-10-2009, 09:01 PM